Siberia

Siberia — CS2 Stats

VG76561198331441818[U:1:371176090]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

6,102Tracked matches59%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,652Top 25% of 210,832 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#47370 of 257842 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,222 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,222 +0 3 Sept – 26 Sept · 4 observations
2,2222,222peak 2,2223 Sept26 Sept
22,652Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,222Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2026-06-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,222
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 278 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,652
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,348 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSiberiaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,222 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,652 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,222csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning75
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–37–4Last 10059%Win rateTWWLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −53ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 461ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility5.2
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.8
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning7.5
Utility5.2
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact8.1

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.06
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time479ms−47ms
first ⅓ avg 525ms → last ⅓ avg 479ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 4–13 · mirage, 21 Sept →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · ancient, 19 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · ancient, 29 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
12–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 12cacheWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A1912–763%0.02
mirageA1710–759%0.01
infernoB179–853%-0.01
ancientS129–375%0.02
nukeS118–373%-0.00
anubisB84–450%0.01
vertigoA74–357%0.02
cacheD62–433%0.02
train—31–233%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,105Matches
51%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
78.8ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage72047%1.0215.4
Ancient70652%1.0616.0
Dust253750%1.0415.3
Anubis48646%1.0015.9
Inferno38549%1.0315.3
Nuke38554%1.0315.9
Vertigo28861%1.2017.3
Train9149%1.0115.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.0%Headshot accuracy
39.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.7%Spray accuracy
76.9%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
482msReaction time
66.5%T opening success
57.0%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
11.1%Flash assists
9.58HE damage / grenade
7.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4644 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis12–12-0.0019%26 Oct →
mirage13–70.0115%25 Oct →
dust213–00.0124%25 Oct →
ancient15–190.0522%24 Oct →
inferno13–70.0921%24 Oct →
dust213–110.0621%23 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0018%23 Oct →
anubis13–70.1426%23 Oct →
train4–130.0523%23 Oct →
cache9–130.0731%21 Oct →
dust216–140.0920%20 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0018%20 Oct →
mirage13–80.1116%20 Oct →
cache12–120.0323%20 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0314%16 Oct →
ancient13–110.1012%13 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0034%13 Oct →
dust214–160.0622%13 Oct →
dust27–130.0630%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.0424%10 Oct →
dust29–130.0213%10 Oct →
ancient13–60.0115%9 Oct →
inferno13–70.0323%6 Oct →
cache5–130.0618%6 Oct →
dust213–100.0724%6 Oct →
train12–120.0720%6 Oct →
mirage7–130.1016%6 Oct →
dust20–5-0.0129%3 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0327%3 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0820%3 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0118%28 Sept →
mirage16–130.0521%26 Sept →
mirage13–80.0423%26 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0712%26 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0514%26 Sept →
vertigo12–16-0.0212%25 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0024%25 Sept →
mirage4–130.1735%21 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0716%21 Sept →
nuke9–130.1026%21 Sept →
dust213–90.0113%20 Sept →
train6–00.1036%20 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.0028%20 Sept →
cache13–30.0615%20 Sept →
anubis13–40.0518%20 Sept →
dust216–120.0315%19 Sept →
ancient13–70.0548%19 Sept →
nuke13–70.0128%18 Sept →
ancient16–130.1022%18 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0626%16 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0528%16 Sept →
dust213–20.0217%11 Sept →
mirage11–130.0131%11 Sept →
vertigo13–6-0.0024%4 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0421%29 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0025%27 Aug →
nuke13–100.0725%27 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0020%27 Aug →
dust216–190.0118%24 Aug →
nuke13–60.0229%22 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0617%21 Aug →
vertigo13–11-0.0114%19 Aug →
inferno13–110.0321%17 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0114%17 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0115%17 Aug →
mirage13–1-0.0722%17 Aug →
ancient13–90.0415%17 Aug →
vertigo13–50.0318%15 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0729%15 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0121%12 Aug →
vertigo13–110.0524%9 Aug →
dust213–50.0314%5 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0513%3 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0217%29 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0326%27 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0116%25 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0415%25 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0613%22 Jul →
inferno11–130.0320%18 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0621%13 Jul →
mirage13–0-0.0233%12 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.0119%12 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0323%11 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0015%4 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0120%28 Jun →
ancient7–130.0422%27 Jun →
anubis13–16-0.0119%26 Jun →
nuke22–18-0.0320%22 Jun →
dust213–10.1015%22 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.0310%22 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0414%20 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0313%19 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0018%19 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0530%19 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.0222%14 Jun →
inferno16–14-0.029%12 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.0923%12 Jun →
ancient13–80.0116%12 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.087%12 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0422%11 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.