Aksmens

Aksmens — CS2 Stats

76561198311986881[U:1:351721153]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,174Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,737Top 5% of 211,494 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7748 of 258432 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,924 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,737 -77 1 Aug – 28 Oct · 24 days played
23,63627,129peak 27,1291 Aug28 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,924 +0 28 Aug – 18 Sept · 3 observations
2,9242,924peak 2,92428 Aug18 Sept
27,250Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,924Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-07-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,924
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 76 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 392 below peak (27,129)
  • +1,190 over 30 days · improving
  • -77 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,263 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAksmensFACEITLevel 10 · 2,924 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,737 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,924csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim97
Positioning66
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateWWLLWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · +81ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.7
Utility4.2
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 97 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.7
Positioning6.6
Utility4.2
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels8.0
Win Impact8.3

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time528ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 567ms → last ⅓ avg 528ms
Headshot accuracy27.5%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 30.4% → last ⅓ avg 27.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 17 Sept →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 3–11 · dust2, 6 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · ancient, 16 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
10–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 78% over 9ancientWeakest map · 35% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2111–1052%0.03
dust2A2011–955%0.00
ancientC176–1135%-0.00
nukeS129–375%0.06
infernoS97–278%-0.02
mirageS97–278%-0.01
anubisC94–544%0.01
vertigo—20–20%-0.05
eldorado—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,199Matches
51%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
78.2ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient72151%1.1715.8
Mirage52050%1.1116.3
Anubis49254%1.1716.9
Dust246154%1.1515.9
Inferno31349%1.1416.5
Nuke24543%1.1316.0
Vertigo13356%1.1817.8
Overpass8449%1.0715.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.4%Headshot accuracy
46.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
48.7%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
525msReaction time
63.9%T opening success
59.9%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
12.2%Flash assists
4.90HE damage / grenade
5.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–4-0.0240%28 Oct →
cache13–30.1310%26 Oct →
cache10–130.0258%26 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0413%25 Oct →
dust213–60.0312%24 Oct →
cache13–70.0929%24 Oct →
ancient12–160.0019%23 Oct →
dust213–80.0639%23 Oct →
nuke13–10.0539%23 Oct →
mirage13–100.0423%22 Oct →
cache9–130.0435%21 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0318%20 Oct →
cache14–160.0635%20 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0617%19 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0918%19 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0219%19 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0133%16 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0135%16 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0644%16 Oct →
dust213–80.0342%15 Oct →
mirage2–20.0120%15 Oct →
dust213–110.0119%15 Oct →
nuke13–60.0227%13 Oct →
dust213–00.0827%10 Oct →
cache13–30.0614%10 Oct →
ancient10–130.0615%7 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0714%6 Oct →
nuke6–130.0221%3 Oct →
mirage13–110.0525%28 Sept →
cache13–0-0.0133%27 Sept →
nuke13–70.0747%23 Sept →
ancient13–100.0548%23 Sept →
ancient13–20.0521%23 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0235%21 Sept →
dust225–280.0029%21 Sept →
anubis11–130.0133%20 Sept →
mirage13–20.0330%20 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0232%20 Sept →
ancient9–130.0028%20 Sept →
cache14–160.0021%20 Sept →
cache13–50.0226%19 Sept →
cache13–60.0623%19 Sept →
cache13–90.0520%19 Sept →
nuke13–90.0736%18 Sept →
dust231–290.0318%18 Sept →
dust213–80.0128%18 Sept →
ancient7–130.0032%17 Sept →
cache13–30.1423%17 Sept →
dust23–130.0242%17 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0131%17 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0045%17 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0017%16 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0243%10 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0423%8 Sept →
cache9–130.0324%6 Sept →
dust213–110.0217%2 Sept →
inferno9–5-0.0131%1 Sept →
vertigo4–9-0.1614%1 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0432%1 Sept →
anubis7–130.0721%30 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0233%30 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0118%24 Aug →
nuke7–130.0628%22 Aug →
dust213–90.0841%22 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0333%21 Aug →
inferno13–110.0125%21 Aug →
anubis9–130.0241%19 Aug →
inferno13–110.0641%19 Aug →
nuke13–30.1235%18 Aug →
cache13–80.0146%16 Aug →
ancient13–40.0356%15 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0514%14 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0410%14 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0123%14 Aug →
anubis13–10.0520%13 Aug →
dust25–6-0.140%11 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.0519%11 Aug →
dust213–110.0210%10 Aug →
nuke13–10.1042%10 Aug →
anubis13–100.0125%10 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0117%10 Aug →
mirage13–30.0131%9 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0338%9 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0831%8 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0340%8 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0825%7 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0019%6 Aug →
dust23–110.0467%6 Aug →
nuke13–50.1034%5 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0526%4 Aug →
dust211–130.0325%4 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.1327%4 Aug →
anubis13–40.0230%4 Aug →
nuke13–30.0630%3 Aug →
cache13–40.0410%2 Aug →
ancient13–90.0136%1 Aug →
cache9–130.0140%1 Aug →
nuke13–90.0640%1 Aug →
eldorado7–9-0.0250%31 Jul →
vertigo8–80.0646%31 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.