Inté.

Inté. — CS2 Stats

FR76561198273665383[U:1:313399655]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

258Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,212Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating18,023Purple band · top ~16.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29192 of 60958 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,670), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate38.5%46.0%47.0%8.5% short
Shot accuracy18.1%12.6%12.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.061.07meets
Match win rate42.6%45.8%46.4%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGInté.FACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,023 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning63
Utility19

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52426Last 10052%Win rateLWWLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.8
Aggression8.6
Utility1.9
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 558ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.3
Utility1.9
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time560ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 594ms → last ⅓ avg 560ms
Headshot accuracy25.0%−4.2%
first ⅓ avg 29.1% → last ⅓ avg 25.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.32Best rating — inferno 9–1
131Biggest win — cache
8Longest win streak
812In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 57% over 14cacheWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2011955%0.02
ancientB189950%-0.00
nukeA148657%0.00
mirageB137654%-0.01
cacheD82625%0.02
vertigoA74357%0.08
dust2D72529%-0.01
anubisB63350%-0.00
office21150%-0.03
overpass220100%0.02
boulder110100%-0.08
fachwerk110100%-0.02
train110100%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

38,705Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
2,179Matches
42.6%Match win rate
38.5%Headshot %
18.1%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 7 players
4,555MVPs
672Hours (in match)
1,261Bombs planted
305Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,890dust2
1,741inferno
833nuke
671train
577cbble
568vertigo
226lake
199office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

91Matches
56%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
77.5ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1457%1.0318.0
Ancient1258%1.1217.1
Inferno1164%1.1015.6
Nuke978%1.2618.4
Anubis757%0.8312.6
Dust2650%1.0617.8
Cache633%1.1514.0
Vertigo333%0.9915.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.9%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.9%Spray accuracy
84.1%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
558msReaction time
33.4%T opening success
56.0%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
7.57HE damage / grenade
1.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4103 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.4457% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0424%12 Aug
nuke13–100.0637%12 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0313%11 Aug
cache4–13-0.0643%9 Aug
vertigo11–13-0.0115%9 Aug
ancient3–13-0.0218%9 Aug
inferno13–110.0631%9 Aug
nuke13–7-0.0033%8 Aug
nuke4–13-0.0433%8 Aug
vertigo13–60.0820%8 Aug
nuke13–5-0.0513%8 Aug
inferno13–80.0421%8 Aug
ancient13–50.0527%8 Aug
dust24–13-0.1020%8 Aug
office13–7-0.0124%8 Aug
nuke13–40.0535%8 Aug
mirage14–16-0.0130%7 Aug
mirage15–15-0.0026%7 Aug
dust213–4-0.0219%7 Aug
ancient13–11-0.0416%7 Aug
inferno10–130.0219%7 Aug
nuke13–90.0316%7 Aug
ancient13–70.0323%7 Aug
cache7–13-0.0222%7 Aug
cache5–130.0630%2 Aug
nuke13–3-0.0613%2 Aug
anubis5–13-0.0715%1 Aug
ancient19–17-0.0017%1 Aug
cache13–10.0835%1 Aug
inferno13–90.0134%1 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0621%1 Aug
dust28–130.0130%1 Aug
nuke6–9-0.0250%1 Aug
dust29–13-0.0142%1 Aug
cache11–130.0029%1 Aug
anubis9–13-0.0024%1 Aug
ancient11–130.0413%31 Jul
vertigo8–13-0.0239%31 Jul
mirage5–13-0.0925%30 Jul
inferno6–90.0737%30 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0322%30 Jul
ancient10–13-0.0128%30 Jul
inferno16–12-0.0126%30 Jul
dust213–30.0832%30 Jul
inferno9–10.2129%30 Jul
inferno13–20.0320%30 Jul
ancient13–60.0420%30 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0024%29 Jul
ancient13–110.0029%29 Jul
dust211–130.0238%29 Jul
mirage13–80.0119%29 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0310%28 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0334%27 Jul
vertigo9–50.1114%27 Jul
inferno4–9-0.0331%27 Jul
inferno4–9-0.1344%27 Jul
cache11–130.0526%27 Jul
inferno13–6-0.0219%27 Jul
overpass13–60.0420%27 Jul
vertigo7–9-0.0128%27 Jul
vertigo9–30.2827%27 Jul
inferno8–80.0326%27 Jul
vertigo13–40.1322%27 Jul
ancient13–11-0.0120%20 Jul
anubis13–80.0514%20 Jul
mirage13–70.0840%20 Jul
nuke13–80.0123%19 Jul
mirage15–15-0.0428%19 Jul
office9–13-0.0541%19 Jul
cache13–5-0.0118%19 Jul
inferno8–13-0.0433%19 Jul
ancient1–13-0.078%18 Jul
mirage2–13-0.0530%18 Jul
inferno13–11-0.0124%18 Jul
nuke10–130.0434%18 Jul
ancient13–50.0725%18 Jul
anubis13–40.0823%18 Jul
inferno8–8-0.0124%18 Jul
inferno2–9-0.1221%18 Jul
nuke6–13-0.0611%18 Jul
inferno11–13-0.0514%17 Jul
mirage16–12-0.0324%17 Jul
mirage13–80.0633%17 Jul
ancient7–130.0320%17 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0037%17 Jul
cache5–130.0235%17 Jul
inferno13–2-0.0431%17 Jul
boulder13–3-0.0845%16 Jul
overpass13–10.0136%16 Jul
nuke7–130.0437%16 Jul
fachwerk13–9-0.0225%16 Jul
anubis13–9-0.0224%15 Jul
nuke13–80.0061%15 Jul
train13–6-0.0560%15 Jul
mirage13–11-0.0241%15 Jul
inferno9–10.3226%15 Jul
inferno16–13-0.0030%15 Jul
ancient13–7-0.0214%15 Jul
nuke15–150.0124%15 Jul
dust212–12-0.0323%15 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →