Jormatin

Jormatin — CS2 Stats

FI76561198273012513[U:1:312746785]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,555Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,547Hours in CS40Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,259Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#64023 of 251391 tracked
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,259 -998 28 Aug – 10 Oct · 24 days played
20,00022,897peak 22,89728 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,473 +0 29 Aug – 18 Sept · 3 observations
1,4731,473peak 1,47329 Aug18 Sept
23,265Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,473Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,473
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 58 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,638 below peak (22,897)
  • -1,457 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,741 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches96——
Win rate45%——
K/D0.96——
Headshot %40%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate44.1%46.9%49.2%5.2% short
Shot accuracy13.7%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.961.081.120.16 short
Match win rate44.4%46.7%48.5%4.1% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJormatinPREMIER21,259 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,473csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning55
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–53–4Last 10043%Win rateWWWLLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 641ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility5.5
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch0.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.5
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact2.6

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time566ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 580ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy14.7%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 14.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–5 · inferno, 6 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · anubis, 6 Oct →
352msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · nuke, 5 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
W3Current streak
4–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 62% over 13dust2Weakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC2611–1542%-0.00
infernoC197–1237%0.00
ancientB158–753%0.01
anubisA138–562%-0.01
cacheD103–730%-0.03
mirageC94–544%0.01
dust2D82–625%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

104,988Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
5,531Matches
44.4%Match win rate
44.1%Headshot %
13.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
15,792MVPs
2,190Hours (in match)
3,751Bombs planted
1,198Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,960
AWP13,402
SG 5533,135
MP92,075
FAMAS2,011

Lifetime map wins

18,122inferno
7,023train
3,333nuke
2,000dust2
1,075vertigo
534cbble
198lake
42safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

428Matches
51%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
74.1ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

23%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno956%1.1016.3
Mirage757%1.0413.4
Anubis475%1.1616.3
Ancient475%0.9412.3
Dust240%0.8015.0
Overpass475%1.0316.0
Nuke2100%1.6516.0
Train1100%1.5625.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.1%Headshot accuracy
33.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.8%Spray accuracy
80.3%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
568msReaction time
53.1%T opening success
46.8%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
10.92HE damage / grenade
5.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.1339% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–8-0.0112%10 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0813%10 Oct →
nuke13–40.0314%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0915%10 Oct →
cache5–13-0.058%9 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0811%9 Oct →
nuke5–130.0129%8 Oct →
ancient6–130.027%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0510%8 Oct →
cache11–130.0119%8 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0414%8 Oct →
dust213–60.0122%8 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0516%8 Oct →
ancient13–90.049%6 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0618%6 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0433%6 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.042%6 Oct →
inferno9–50.1512%6 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.045%6 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.008%6 Oct →
dust213–20.0611%6 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0011%5 Oct →
nuke13–00.0632%5 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0713%5 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0111%5 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0612%4 Oct →
nuke13–100.0414%4 Oct →
ancient13–30.0113%4 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0014%4 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0421%2 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0515%2 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0017%1 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0123%1 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0215%1 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0411%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0810%1 Oct →
nuke13–110.0322%27 Sept →
nuke6–130.0210%27 Sept →
cache13–80.0417%27 Sept →
inferno13–110.1318%27 Sept →
anubis13–90.0220%27 Sept →
cache3–130.0316%27 Sept →
nuke13–70.0112%26 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0214%23 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0013%23 Sept →
dust23–130.0813%23 Sept →
inferno9–130.0312%23 Sept →
nuke10–130.0518%22 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0828%22 Sept →
nuke13–80.0012%22 Sept →
anubis13–50.0119%22 Sept →
ancient6–130.0118%21 Sept →
anubis13–50.0128%21 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.025%21 Sept →
anubis13–80.0217%19 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0216%18 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0422%18 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0317%18 Sept →
nuke11–130.0311%17 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.026%17 Sept →
ancient13–100.0613%17 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.016%17 Sept →
ancient13–70.0815%17 Sept →
mirage11–130.0612%17 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0115%17 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0115%17 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0010%16 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0410%16 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0417%16 Sept →
nuke9–30.0913%16 Sept →
inferno13–30.0510%16 Sept →
nuke7–130.0318%16 Sept →
dust25–130.0113%16 Sept →
ancient9–130.0317%16 Sept →
cache0–13-0.0914%16 Sept →
inferno16–140.0516%16 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0017%15 Sept →
inferno6–130.0219%14 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0118%14 Sept →
nuke13–80.0921%14 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0414%13 Sept →
ancient8–1-0.039%13 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.038%13 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0415%13 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0610%11 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0517%11 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.039%11 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0410%11 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.028%11 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0215%11 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0111%11 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0524%10 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0215%10 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0313%10 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0621%9 Sept →
mirage3–130.0116%9 Sept →
anubis13–50.0522%9 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.027%9 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0421%28 Aug →
ancient16–130.0310%28 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.