vv

vv — CS2 Stats

76561198271191142[U:1:310925414]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,030Tracked matches69%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,034Top 10% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12606 of 252478 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,196 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,034 -150 19 Aug – 7 Oct · 21 days played
23,38826,311peak 26,31119 Aug7 Oct
26,311Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,196Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-08-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,196
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 304 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 277 below peak (26,311)
  • +1,888 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,966 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGvvFACEITLevel 10 · 2,196 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,034 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,196csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning58
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–42–6Last 10052%Win rateWWTWWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.2pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim9.6
Utility4.7
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 37 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning5.8
Utility4.7
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time510ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 527ms → last ⅓ avg 510ms
Headshot accuracy25.4%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 24.7% → last ⅓ avg 25.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 19 Aug →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · inferno, 19 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · anubis, 30 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 14dust2Weakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3415–1944%0.00
dust2C187–1139%0.01
cacheS1410–471%0.03
nukeA149–564%0.03
anubisC73–443%-0.02
ancientS75–271%0.02
inferno—43–175%0.05
overpass—10–10%-0.08
office—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

760Matches
55%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
86.2ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7559%1.2218.2
Dust24349%1.1618.3
Ancient2959%1.1818.6
Nuke1250%1.2220.0
Anubis1090%1.1315.3
Overpass650%1.4121.0
Train560%1.3322.4
Inferno250%1.3820.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.2%Headshot accuracy
42.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.0%Spray accuracy
85.3%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
517msReaction time
47.2%T opening success
49.9%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
6.13HE damage / grenade
8.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–70.0425%14 Oct →
dust213–7-0.063%14 Oct →
dust212–120.0531%9 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.037%7 Oct →
inferno13–80.0531%6 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0243%6 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0522%6 Oct →
dust213–60.1027%6 Oct →
cache13–50.0212%6 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0714%6 Oct →
dust27–130.0126%1 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0321%1 Oct →
cache13–70.0225%30 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0324%30 Sept →
mirage13–110.0134%24 Sept →
dust213–00.0531%24 Sept →
cache13–110.0322%22 Sept →
cache13–100.0114%22 Sept →
ancient13–60.0930%20 Sept →
mirage13–50.0930%20 Sept →
nuke13–50.1226%20 Sept →
mirage2–130.0348%20 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0126%20 Sept →
anubis4–2-0.0625%20 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0460%19 Sept →
inferno13–50.1440%18 Sept →
mirage13–60.1029%18 Sept →
nuke13–60.0424%17 Sept →
anubis14–160.0023%17 Sept →
inferno13–80.0431%15 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0320%15 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.220%15 Sept →
dust29–130.0416%15 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0523%15 Sept →
mirage15–150.0124%13 Sept →
overpass1–13-0.0819%13 Sept →
mirage13–90.0431%9 Sept →
ancient13–50.0820%9 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0222%9 Sept →
dust215–150.0148%8 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0129%7 Sept →
anubis8–130.0342%7 Sept →
mirage13–30.0316%4 Sept →
mirage13–100.0631%4 Sept →
cache5–130.0226%3 Sept →
dust26–130.0327%3 Sept →
dust213–80.0528%3 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0726%3 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0320%2 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0117%2 Sept →
nuke13–30.0932%2 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0827%1 Sept →
dust27–130.0337%1 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0630%1 Sept →
cache8–130.0738%1 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0740%1 Sept →
dust213–40.0334%31 Aug →
dust211–13-0.120%31 Aug →
nuke10–130.1346%31 Aug →
anubis13–20.0032%30 Aug →
dust213–90.0226%30 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0226%30 Aug →
office5–13-0.0232%29 Aug →
dust26–130.0240%29 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0122%29 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0623%29 Aug →
ancient13–80.0722%28 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0325%27 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0120%27 Aug →
nuke13–70.0931%27 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0027%27 Aug →
cache13–110.0335%27 Aug →
cache13–50.0317%26 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0026%26 Aug →
mirage13–110.0824%26 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0225%26 Aug →
cache13–90.0328%25 Aug →
ancient13–1-0.0230%25 Aug →
mirage13–70.0320%25 Aug →
mirage11–130.0137%25 Aug →
mirage13–100.0217%25 Aug →
cache12–120.0825%25 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0217%24 Aug →
mirage13–90.0212%23 Aug →
mirage11–130.0524%23 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0126%23 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0124%22 Aug →
nuke13–40.0925%22 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0126%22 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.160%22 Aug →
mirage3–130.0432%22 Aug →
mirage13–80.0433%21 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0112%20 Aug →
dust213–110.0225%20 Aug →
mirage13–90.0225%20 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0632%19 Aug →
nuke13–40.1524%19 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0832%19 Aug →
mirage3–130.0542%19 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0019%19 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.