Daisy

Daisy — CS2 Stats

NL76561198261863000[U:1:301597272]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,046Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating27,797Top 5% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1064 of 58257 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,701 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDaisyFACEITLevel 10 · 2,701 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,797 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning61
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY533512Last 10053%Win rateLLWWLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.3
Aggression8.4
Utility4.8
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch4.4

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; higher opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.7° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.1
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.07+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.07
Reaction time585ms+28ms
first ⅓ avg 557ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy32.7%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 33.4% → last ⅓ avg 32.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.45Best rating — inferno 9–0
131Biggest win — ancient
5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
107In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 56% over 27dust2Weakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA27151256%0.06
infernoB20101050%0.14
overpassB179853%0.09
dust2C114736%0.07
mirageB105550%0.03
anubisA95456%0.04
ancient330100%-0.00
vertigo21150%0.04
poseidon110100%0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,113Matches
55%Win rate
1.38Avg K/D
91.1ADR
60%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis10154%1.3019.2
Mirage9346%1.2117.0
Ancient8551%1.2018.2
Nuke5169%1.2819.1
Dust24151%1.1116.6
Inferno3453%1.3719.1
Overpass2450%1.2518.5
Train250%1.4028.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

31.6%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
85.2%Counter-strafing
11.7°Preaim
583msReaction time
36.4%T opening success
55.8%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
5.41HE damage / grenade
4.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.4456% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno4–9-0.1519%26 Jun
inferno7–90.0326%26 Jun
nuke9–40.2452%26 Jun
dust213–60.0535%25 May
dust210–130.2130%25 May
inferno9–50.1835%25 May
overpass5–90.0927%25 May
nuke9–60.2335%25 May
nuke6–90.0938%21 May
overpass9–70.0621%21 May
inferno9–20.3627%21 May
nuke9–13-0.0440%19 May
nuke16–13-0.0529%19 May
ancient13–1-0.0017%15 May
dust22–13-0.0226%11 May
dust22–13-0.0931%6 May
anubis11–130.0433%6 May
nuke13–11-0.0223%5 May
dust213–80.0845%24 Apr
dust213–40.1232%21 Apr
nuke13–60.0233%21 Apr
mirage3–130.0525%19 Apr
mirage8–130.0639%19 Apr
dust29–130.1333%19 Apr
nuke8–80.0735%19 Apr
inferno9–60.2648%19 Apr
inferno7–90.0123%19 Apr
nuke9–13-0.0232%18 Apr
overpass6–9-0.0217%17 Apr
inferno9–30.1544%17 Apr
dust24–13-0.0127%13 Apr
inferno8–80.0950%11 Apr
vertigo9–20.1152%11 Apr
overpass9–50.1830%9 Apr
inferno9–00.4548%9 Apr
dust213–110.1150%9 Apr
nuke9–70.1728%9 Apr
inferno8–8-0.0031%9 Apr
overpass9–30.2529%9 Apr
nuke8–80.1433%9 Apr
inferno2–9-0.0325%9 Apr
overpass9–130.0129%8 Apr
anubis19–170.0330%6 Apr
nuke13–70.0634%6 Apr
mirage7–130.0624%6 Apr
inferno9–30.3138%3 Apr
dust29–130.1333%3 Apr
nuke6–90.0445%3 Apr
overpass8–80.0841%3 Apr
inferno7–90.0534%3 Apr
nuke4–130.0130%26 Mar
nuke13–100.0328%26 Mar
anubis8–130.0227%26 Mar
nuke13–110.0527%25 Mar
overpass6–13-0.0833%25 Mar
nuke13–110.0637%24 Mar
anubis7–130.0527%24 Mar
overpass13–10-0.0142%24 Mar
inferno8–80.1353%23 Mar
nuke8–80.1421%23 Mar
overpass8–80.1142%23 Mar
inferno9–50.2858%23 Mar
overpass9–20.2739%23 Mar
nuke8–80.2137%23 Mar
inferno9–20.3044%23 Mar
anubis13–80.1535%22 Mar
anubis13–110.0223%21 Mar
overpass9–40.2642%17 Mar
inferno9–40.1538%17 Mar
overpass8–80.0724%17 Mar
nuke8–80.1022%17 Mar
inferno9–20.2767%17 Mar
inferno8–80.0752%17 Mar
overpass9–30.2040%17 Mar
poseidon9–70.1433%17 Mar
anubis13–11-0.0624%16 Mar
mirage13–40.0619%16 Mar
ancient13–5-0.0329%16 Mar
mirage11–13-0.0140%16 Mar
mirage13–70.0835%15 Mar
nuke13–9-0.0123%13 Mar
nuke11–130.0131%12 Mar
overpass13–5-0.0327%12 Mar
inferno6–9-0.0436%12 Mar
overpass7–9-0.0317%12 Mar
dust29–130.0543%12 Mar
nuke5–90.1042%12 Mar
vertigo2–9-0.0450%12 Mar
nuke13–90.0426%2 Mar
nuke13–40.0225%28 Feb
overpass13–100.0839%26 Feb
anubis9–130.1229%25 Feb
mirage13–6-0.0019%25 Feb
mirage13–40.0344%25 Feb
mirage6–13-0.0433%25 Feb
anubis13–90.0126%25 Feb
nuke16–120.0025%24 Feb
nuke13–80.0441%24 Feb
ancient13–90.0325%24 Feb
mirage13–90.0133%23 Feb

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →