Flintern

Flintern — CS2 Stats

76561198261600877[U:1:301335149]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,847Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,010 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Oct 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,010 → 3,010
+17Tracked matches · now 2,847
−6.7ppWin rate · 46.7% → 40.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,019 +1,401 30 Dec – 2 Jan · 2 days played
16,61818,019peak 18,01930 Dec2 Jan
Faceit ELO: 3,010 +0 22 Sept – 19 Oct · 2 observations
3,0103,010peak 3,01022 Sept19 Oct
18,019Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,010Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
78Days played since 2024-12-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,010
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 490 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-22
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFlinternFACEITLevel 10 · 3,010 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,010csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning64
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateLLWWLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −40ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 446ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 471ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility5.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.4
Utility5.2
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time515ms−54ms
first ⅓ avg 570ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy29.4%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 29.8% → last ⅓ avg 29.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.43Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 2 Apr →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 0–6 · mirage, 20 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · ancient, 7 May →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 12 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
12–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 83% over 6mirageWeakest map · 29% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD175–1229%0.02
dust2A1610–663%0.04
anubisC156–940%0.02
infernoB137–654%0.07
ancientC114–736%0.03
nukeC104–640%0.04
cacheS65–183%0.01
overpassD62–433%-0.01
train—31–233%0.03
debris—11–0100%0.26
sanctum—10–10%0.15
grail—11–0100%-0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

8,288Matches
51%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
82.9ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage107552%1.1817.1
Anubis64851%1.2818.3
Ancient63948%1.0916.7
Nuke42059%1.3519.0
Dust237150%1.1417.1
Inferno27853%1.3019.0
Overpass25756%1.3618.2
Vertigo13254%1.2217.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.7%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.9%Spray accuracy
79.8%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
512msReaction time
46.1%T opening success
60.4%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
10.0%Flash assists
7.24HE damage / grenade
7.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–130.0735%27 Oct →
anubis16–19-0.0335%22 Oct →
nuke13–90.0645%18 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0023%10 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0722%9 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0526%2 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0617%30 Aug →
mirage11–130.0335%26 Aug →
dust213–60.1055%19 Aug →
dust26–130.0233%14 Aug →
ancient13–10.0830%12 Aug →
anubis4–130.0239%2 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.1022%23 Jul →
ancient13–100.0729%23 Jul →
debris9–20.2635%17 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0145%4 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0238%3 Jul →
cache13–90.0727%2 Jul →
sanctum8–80.1519%12 Jun →
dust213–60.0544%12 Jun →
ancient13–30.1929%12 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0022%12 Jun →
nuke11–130.0233%9 Jun →
cache4–130.0421%26 May →
dust213–16-0.0235%17 May →
cache7–00.0315%10 May →
cache13–100.0118%10 May →
cache13–11-0.0623%28 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0435%27 Apr →
nuke8–80.038%15 Apr →
anubis13–90.0425%15 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0126%15 Apr →
overpass9–13-0.0424%11 Apr →
nuke13–80.2128%6 Apr →
mirage13–80.2643%6 Apr →
anubis16–140.0238%25 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0128%2 Mar →
dust213–100.1143%24 Feb →
overpass10–130.0116%23 Feb →
inferno15–150.1024%17 Feb →
overpass13–16-0.0139%29 Jan →
inferno13–80.1141%19 Jan →
anubis9–130.0142%10 Jan →
inferno16–14-0.0017%3 Jan →
dust213–20.0832%3 Jan →
inferno5–130.0250%28 Dec →
overpass9–40.0212%25 Dec →
ancient13–110.0338%25 Dec →
inferno9–30.0935%3 Dec →
inferno13–80.0755%31 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0023%31 Oct →
nuke13–100.0434%20 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.0019%16 Oct →
dust213–10.0935%16 Oct →
inferno9–130.0829%16 Oct →
mirage13–80.1233%8 Oct →
train13–11-0.0125%16 Sept →
train6–130.0231%29 Aug →
overpass13–100.0636%29 Aug →
mirage0–6-0.0567%20 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0716%12 Aug →
nuke11–130.0638%1 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0144%29 Jul →
inferno13–70.0234%29 Jul →
overpass2–13-0.0820%27 Jul →
anubis13–20.0537%3 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0222%21 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0056%20 May →
dust213–110.0231%20 May →
grail13–7-0.1114%8 May →
mirage6–13-0.0444%7 May →
dust213–70.0428%7 May →
ancient0–130.0050%7 May →
train11–130.0823%25 Apr →
nuke12–120.0252%22 Apr →
anubis13–160.0424%17 Apr →
dust213–80.1130%16 Apr →
dust25–130.0319%15 Apr →
ancient15–190.0828%4 Apr →
inferno7–9-0.1327%2 Apr →
inferno9–00.4339%2 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0150%22 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0216%6 Mar →
anubis10–130.0729%1 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0444%1 Mar →
dust213–110.0122%28 Feb →
mirage8–130.0220%27 Feb →
anubis11–130.0224%26 Feb →
inferno11–130.0118%22 Feb →
inferno13–90.0726%16 Feb →
anubis13–110.0728%4 Feb →
mirage13–100.0438%1 Feb →
nuke13–40.0135%20 Jan →
mirage12–16-0.0415%15 Jan →
ancient11–130.0326%15 Jan →
ancient2–13-0.0825%2 Jan →
mirage16–140.0423%2 Jan →
mirage16–140.0731%30 Dec →
anubis12–120.0227%28 Dec →
mirage10–13-0.0323%13 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.