Kempo

Kempo — CS2 Stats

FI76561198219419605[U:1:259153877]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

433Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,362Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPassive Rifler
Premier CS Rating18,743Purple band · top ~13.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#26874 of 60457 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,508 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,670), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate48.5%46.0%47.0%above
Shot accuracy18.6%12.6%12.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.181.061.07above
Match win rate45.8%45.8%46.4%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 8 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKempoFACEITLevel 7 · 1,508 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,743 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning42
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46522Last 10046%Win rateLLWWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim7.6
Aggression4.1
Utility6.8
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch2.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 676ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning4.2
Utility6.8
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels1.8
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time673ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 680ms → last ⅓ avg 673ms
Headshot accuracy21.7%+5.0%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 21.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — mirage 13–4
131Biggest win — ancient
4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
610In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 88% over 8dust2Weakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC44182641%-0.01
dust2D1651131%-0.03
overpassB137654%0.01
infernoC94544%-0.02
ancientS87188%-0.01
nuke42250%-0.01
train32167%0.00
cache21150%-0.00
anubis1010%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

76,764Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
3,394Matches
45.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
48.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
18.6%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 7 players
11,519MVPs
1,362Hours (in match)
3,337Bombs planted
787Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,431
AWP4,811
UMP-451,281
MP91,172
P250902

Lifetime map wins

2,534dust2
1,787inferno
852vertigo
570nuke
481train
355cbble
105lake
40safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

110Matches
53%Win rate
1.40Avg K/D
78.3ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2770%1.2715.7
Inferno1060%0.9614.1
Ancient743%1.0617.1
Overpass475%2.4218.0
Nuke367%1.6716.0
Dust220%0.9611.5
Train1100%1.0012.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.8%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
676msReaction time
37.0%T opening success
37.4%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
12.0%Flash assists
5.99HE damage / grenade
6.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.0371% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–13-0.0017%16 Jul
cache6–13-0.0427%3 May
cache13–40.0321%3 May
mirage16–14-0.0029%10 Feb
dust214–16-0.0324%9 Feb
mirage13–7-0.0116%9 Feb
dust27–13-0.0510%6 Feb
mirage12–16-0.0321%3 Feb
ancient11–13-0.0325%30 Jan
inferno13–10-0.0115%29 Jan
overpass9–13-0.0124%29 Jan
inferno9–13-0.0321%28 Jan
mirage13–60.0123%28 Jan
mirage8–13-0.0333%28 Jan
mirage10–13-0.0117%28 Jan
ancient13–10.0542%28 Jan
mirage5–13-0.0522%27 Jan
dust213–70.0039%27 Jan
dust213–3-0.0319%27 Jan
overpass13–30.0234%27 Jan
mirage13–70.0216%27 Jan
mirage4–13-0.0321%27 Jan
inferno11–13-0.0510%26 Jan
dust210–13-0.0218%25 Jan
nuke13–70.0221%25 Jan
overpass13–40.0321%25 Jan
anubis9–13-0.0529%25 Jan
mirage13–50.0215%25 Jan
overpass13–20.009%25 Jan
mirage6–130.0015%25 Jan
mirage13–80.0034%24 Jan
mirage13–4-0.0217%24 Jan
mirage15–150.019%23 Jan
mirage19–170.0516%23 Jan
inferno13–40.027%23 Jan
mirage2–13-0.0918%23 Jan
ancient13–9-0.044%23 Jan
mirage12–16-0.0524%22 Jan
mirage13–60.0116%21 Jan
dust213–10-0.0119%20 Jan
mirage5–13-0.0823%18 Jan
dust28–130.0421%18 Jan
ancient13–10-0.0317%17 Jan
nuke13–3-0.0325%15 Jan
train5–13-0.0510%15 Jan
mirage13–110.0212%15 Jan
mirage9–130.0023%14 Jan
ancient13–10.0213%14 Jan
dust22–5-0.1230%14 Jan
overpass11–130.0315%14 Jan
mirage13–6-0.0123%13 Jan
inferno7–13-0.0615%13 Jan
mirage5–7-0.0212%13 Jan
mirage8–13-0.0313%13 Jan
dust26–13-0.1013%13 Jan
mirage10–13-0.0432%12 Jan
overpass13–10.0025%12 Jan
train13–11-0.0018%12 Jan
ancient13–10-0.0218%12 Jan
mirage8–13-0.0617%12 Jan
overpass13–11-0.0613%12 Jan
mirage2–13-0.078%12 Jan
overpass12–160.0119%11 Jan
mirage15–15-0.0323%11 Jan
dust211–13-0.079%11 Jan
mirage10–130.0132%11 Jan
inferno8–13-0.0121%11 Jan
overpass9–130.0215%11 Jan
dust213–4-0.0121%11 Jan
mirage13–70.0120%11 Jan
dust28–13-0.0619%10 Jan
mirage13–6-0.0020%10 Jan
mirage4–10-0.0220%10 Jan
mirage3–130.0431%10 Jan
mirage13–8-0.0420%10 Jan
overpass13–30.053%10 Jan
mirage10–00.0717%10 Jan
mirage13–6-0.0017%10 Jan
mirage2–13-0.0419%10 Jan
overpass9–13-0.0811%9 Jan
nuke11–13-0.0521%9 Jan
inferno13–1-0.0018%9 Jan
ancient13–10-0.046%9 Jan
dust211–13-0.0313%9 Jan
inferno5–13-0.0620%9 Jan
overpass8–130.0512%9 Jan
train13–20.0517%6 Jan
mirage13–9-0.0117%6 Jan
dust28–13-0.0421%6 Jan
mirage11–130.0214%30 Dec
mirage13–40.1726%30 Dec
mirage8–13-0.0215%30 Dec
overpass13–60.0821%30 Dec
ancient4–20.0214%30 Dec
dust213–7-0.0211%29 Dec
dust23–130.028%29 Dec
nuke6–130.0323%29 Dec
mirage2–13-0.0214%28 Dec
mirage4–13-0.1016%28 Dec
inferno13–90.0513%28 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →