Zax1e

Zax1e — CS2 Stats

IL76561198215692525[U:1:255426797]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,051Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
14,973Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongOpening Duellist
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,113 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (48 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,113 → 3,113
+23Tracked matches · now 4,051
+16.7ppWin rate · 50.0% → 66.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +930 23 Nov – 21 Dec · 4 days played
24,06924,999peak 24,99923 Nov21 Dec
Faceit ELO: 3,113 +0 18 Sept – 19 Sept · 2 observations
3,1133,113peak 3,11318 Sept19 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,113Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
64Days played since 2025-02-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,113
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 387 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-18
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate70.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.901.09
Match win rate45.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZax1eFACEITLevel 10 · 3,113 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO3,113csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning74
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT51–41–8Last 10051%Win rateWLLWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −4.9pp headshot accuracy · −18ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 453ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 20

  • 12–5–3 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+1.6 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim9.1
Utility4.2
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels7.5
Clutch4.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning7.4
Utility4.2
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time537ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 537ms
Headshot accuracy30.4%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 27.6% → last ⅓ avg 30.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 9–2 · brewery, 1 Aug →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 8–3 · overpass, 16 May →
375msFastest reaction time · 6–10 · anubis, 24 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 20 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
1–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 10dust2Weakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2713–1448%0.07
ancientC146–843%0.08
dust2C135–838%0.04
overpassA127–558%0.05
infernoB115–645%0.06
nukeA106–460%0.05
anubisC52–340%0.09
vertigo—22–0100%-0.02
cache—21–150%0.05
sanctum—11–0100%0.05
rooftop—11–0100%0.04
brewery—11–0100%0.26
jura—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

687,867Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
13,240Matches
45.2%Match win rate
70.7%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
39,444MVPs
59,190Hours (in match)
14,345Bombs planted
4,439Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47374,624
AWP33,620
Glock-1810,969
MP97,428
Knife6,684
P2504,814

Lifetime map wins

30,012dust2
24,361inferno
5,941vertigo
4,269nuke
1,671train
871cbble
68dust
38lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,580Matches
54%Win rate
1.34Avg K/D
87.1ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage56356%1.3417.7
Anubis43855%1.3117.9
Ancient38855%1.2717.6
Dust224158%1.3417.5
Vertigo15361%1.2517.2
Inferno14057%1.4418.1
Nuke10152%1.2516.9
Overpass4852%1.2919.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.7%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
84.5%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
545msReaction time
57.9%T opening success
56.7%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
6.35HE damage / grenade
7.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo9–5-0.0136%25 Oct →
ancient9–130.0836%25 Oct →
anubis6–100.0721%24 Oct →
mirage13–90.0415%24 Oct →
mirage13–10.1331%20 Oct →
inferno13–100.1321%12 Oct →
mirage13–40.0825%5 Oct →
cache12–160.0721%28 Sept →
mirage13–100.1126%26 Sept →
inferno13–100.0823%26 Sept →
mirage13–20.1229%20 Sept →
dust212–120.0817%20 Sept →
overpass13–3-0.0137%6 Sept →
nuke13–40.0427%6 Sept →
inferno13–30.0736%6 Sept →
mirage7–130.0337%6 Sept →
mirage12–120.0132%29 Aug →
overpass12–120.0231%29 Aug →
nuke13–90.0222%18 Jul →
mirage11–130.0636%18 Jul →
inferno9–130.0932%18 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0433%27 May →
overpass8–30.1056%16 May →
dust213–110.0438%15 May →
overpass13–80.0331%15 May →
cache13–80.0230%6 May →
nuke3–13-0.0135%2 May →
dust24–13-0.0128%19 Apr →
ancient13–90.1935%8 Apr →
ancient13–100.1327%8 Apr →
mirage16–120.1235%13 Mar →
mirage10–130.1130%1 Mar →
overpass5–130.0833%25 Feb →
inferno2–13-0.0223%6 Feb →
sanctum9–60.0538%1 Feb →
ancient13–160.0429%31 Dec →
inferno14–160.0128%31 Dec →
dust213–30.0829%21 Dec →
ancient13–60.1028%21 Dec →
inferno10–130.0525%21 Dec →
ancient17–19-0.0128%20 Dec →
mirage16–120.0729%19 Dec →
dust210–13-0.0135%12 Dec →
rooftop9–30.0429%30 Nov →
ancient13–90.1329%30 Nov →
nuke13–50.0830%23 Nov →
mirage13–40.1629%23 Nov →
ancient11–130.0325%19 Nov →
dust212–120.0637%13 Nov →
ancient7–130.0223%7 Nov →
mirage11–130.0838%30 Oct →
dust213–100.1130%30 Oct →
overpass8–130.0331%30 Oct →
mirage13–70.0832%18 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0122%18 Oct →
ancient13–60.1232%5 Oct →
mirage16–190.0026%3 Oct →
mirage13–90.0924%31 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0127%31 Aug →
nuke10–130.0424%29 Aug →
mirage10–130.1532%21 Aug →
mirage7–130.0034%20 Aug →
overpass10–40.0324%16 Aug →
mirage13–80.0942%16 Aug →
brewery9–20.2642%1 Aug →
mirage2–130.0026%1 Aug →
ancient16–190.0523%1 Aug →
overpass13–80.0321%31 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0518%31 Jul →
overpass7–13-0.0124%30 Jul →
overpass7–130.0234%29 Jul →
nuke12–120.1635%25 Jul →
overpass13–90.0927%18 Jul →
anubis9–130.1722%15 Jul →
ancient15–150.1018%13 Jul →
nuke13–90.0524%13 Jul →
inferno13–20.0926%13 Jul →
nuke14–160.0639%12 Jul →
anubis9–130.0432%8 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0322%5 Jul →
nuke13–70.0624%28 Jun →
ancient11–130.0719%28 Jun →
mirage13–90.0819%28 Jun →
ancient13–100.0227%24 Jun →
dust213–30.0955%14 Jun →
mirage13–40.0233%14 Jun →
inferno12–120.0830%14 Jun →
anubis13–100.0733%4 Jun →
mirage12–120.0828%2 Jun →
overpass13–30.1438%18 May →
vertigo8–3-0.0315%18 May →
inferno13–80.0632%18 May →
nuke13–50.0523%18 May →
jura13–90.0232%18 May →
mirage11–130.2227%6 May →
dust210–130.0423%30 Apr →
mirage3–130.0131%22 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0326%22 Apr →
anubis13–60.1118%8 Apr →
dust213–60.1537%24 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.