jariG

jariG — CS2 Stats

76561198212966793[U:1:252701065]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,580Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#22722 of 251729 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,385 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Sep 2026 (41 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,385 → 2,385
+50Tracked matches · now 1,580
−21.8ppWin rate · 66.7% → 44.8%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,935 +2,462 25 Feb – 3 Sept · 18 days played
22,47325,020peak 25,02025 Feb3 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,385 +0 31 Aug – 3 Sept · 3 observations
2,3852,385peak 2,38531 Aug3 Sept
25,121Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,385Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-02-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,385
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 115 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjariGFACEITLevel 10 · 2,385 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,385csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning62
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD56–38–6Last 10056%Win rateLTLWLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · −14ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.9
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch5.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.2
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time496ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 566ms → last ⅓ avg 496ms
Headshot accuracy20.7%+4.2%
first ⅓ avg 16.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 9–4 · nuke, 23 Mar →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–5 · mirage, 7 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 11–2 · inferno, 17 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 17 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
14–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 8dust2Weakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2615–1158%0.04
mirageB2411–1346%0.01
infernoA138–562%0.02
dust2C104–640%0.03
ancientS86–275%0.06
cache—43–175%0.02
vertigo—42–250%0.03
overpass—33–0100%0.04
poseidon—31–233%0.05
anubis—32–167%-0.00
eldorado—10–10%0.01
sanctum—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

662Matches
59%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
82.4ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14062%1.2416.4
Ancient8965%1.3116.9
Inferno5754%1.2116.4
Nuke5467%1.4417.6
Dust24652%1.3317.8
Anubis1258%1.1113.5
Overpass1191%1.8916.9
Train978%1.5018.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.7%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.5%Spray accuracy
81.7%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
505msReaction time
50.0%T opening success
43.3%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
8.09HE damage / grenade
12.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–130.0124%18 Sept →
nuke15–150.0717%18 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0312%17 Sept →
dust216–130.0421%17 Sept →
dust211–130.0516%17 Sept →
inferno11–20.1034%17 Sept →
nuke13–110.0211%17 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0317%17 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0022%17 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.019%17 Sept →
dust213–160.0018%17 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0013%17 Sept →
ancient13–20.1823%17 Sept →
dust213–40.0926%17 Sept →
inferno7–130.0329%17 Sept →
dust213–30.0121%17 Sept →
nuke11–130.0732%15 Sept →
nuke7–130.0229%15 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0117%14 Sept →
inferno9–6-0.0616%10 Sept →
cache8–130.0821%9 Sept →
dust211–130.1619%9 Sept →
inferno9–5-0.0817%7 Sept →
nuke13–80.1210%7 Sept →
mirage0–5-0.0550%7 Sept →
eldorado6–90.0112%7 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0125%6 Sept →
cache13–90.0112%6 Sept →
nuke0–9-0.2221%6 Sept →
inferno9–4-0.0922%6 Sept →
vertigo6–90.0427%6 Sept →
cache13–50.0816%9 Jun →
cache3–1-0.0825%9 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0324%19 Apr →
overpass13–60.0523%18 Apr →
mirage18–22-0.0418%18 Apr →
dust219–17-0.0318%17 Apr →
inferno13–110.0210%15 Apr →
inferno13–4-0.017%15 Apr →
nuke16–14-0.0417%14 Apr →
mirage13–50.0613%13 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0414%13 Apr →
mirage7–130.0216%13 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0611%7 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.015%7 Apr →
nuke13–90.1216%30 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0813%30 Mar →
ancient13–70.0520%27 Mar →
nuke13–30.1225%26 Mar →
mirage13–90.0616%25 Mar →
dust22–130.0112%25 Mar →
nuke9–40.2731%23 Mar →
inferno5–90.0619%23 Mar →
overpass13–90.0417%23 Mar →
inferno9–130.0420%23 Mar →
vertigo9–50.0617%23 Mar →
poseidon8–80.0326%18 Mar →
vertigo6–9-0.019%18 Mar →
ancient10–130.0413%18 Mar →
nuke13–50.1023%18 Mar →
vertigo9–70.0423%16 Mar →
nuke9–60.0618%16 Mar →
inferno9–20.2511%16 Mar →
mirage13–110.0316%16 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.0118%13 Mar →
mirage7–130.0432%12 Mar →
inferno13–90.0613%12 Mar →
overpass13–90.0222%12 Mar →
poseidon9–70.1027%12 Mar →
dust29–130.0122%10 Mar →
nuke10–130.0118%10 Mar →
nuke12–160.0321%9 Mar →
nuke13–30.0920%9 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0120%8 Mar →
mirage14–160.017%8 Mar →
anubis13–100.015%8 Mar →
mirage16–130.018%8 Mar →
ancient13–50.0814%8 Mar →
mirage13–60.0223%8 Mar →
nuke11–130.0532%8 Mar →
mirage8–130.0015%8 Mar →
poseidon8–80.0124%5 Mar →
sanctum9–70.0617%5 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.0416%5 Mar →
ancient13–90.1110%5 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0215%5 Mar →
ancient13–90.0715%5 Mar →
mirage13–80.1411%4 Mar →
mirage15–150.0616%27 Feb →
nuke13–160.0214%27 Feb →
anubis13–50.0011%26 Feb →
nuke13–40.0521%26 Feb →
nuke13–40.0630%26 Feb →
inferno15–150.0113%26 Feb →
nuke13–30.028%26 Feb →
mirage9–130.0717%26 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0415%26 Feb →
mirage13–110.0215%25 Feb →
nuke15–15-0.0213%25 Feb →
anubis8–13-0.0213%19 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.