DEXTER!

DEXTER! — CS2 Stats

US76561198208777963[U:1:248512235]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,150Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,179Top 10% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#18726 of 252675 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,082 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 3,150 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,179 -2,702 28 Aug – 16 Oct · 6 observations
25,17927,881peak 27,88128 Aug16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,082 +0 28 Aug – 16 Oct · 6 observations
1,0821,082peak 1,08228 Aug16 Oct
27,881Peak Premier on CSDB
1,082Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
6Days observed since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,082
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 119 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,702 below peak (27,881)
  • -149 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,821 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDEXTER!FACEITLevel 10 · 1,082 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,179 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,082csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning58
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility4.5
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 58% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.8
Utility4.5
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Faceit stats

Combat

448Matches
53%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
87.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust210554%1.0216.9
Mirage9253%1.0617.0
Anubis5756%1.0116.5
Ancient5161%1.0117.2
Cache4255%1.0417.7
Nuke3361%1.1519.1
Inferno2450%0.9216.1
Train944%0.8615.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.8%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
72.8%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
501msReaction time
58.3%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
11.0%Flash assists
9.66HE damage / grenade
3.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.7255 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.