choiv7

choiv7 — CS2 Stats

PRO“choiv”Drama EsportsSerbiaIGLSettings & gear profile →

RS76561198207848336[U:1:247582608]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,449Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating26,464Top 5% of 211,308 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10005 of 258256 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,453 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (35 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,464 → 26,464
0Faceit ELO · 3,453 → 3,453
+20Tracked matches · now 2,449
−6.9ppWin rate · 51.7% → 44.8%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,464 +42 20 Mar – 23 Sept · 12 days played
26,42226,704peak 26,70420 Mar23 Sept
Faceit ELO: 3,453 +0 28 Aug – 23 Sept · 9 observations
3,4533,453peak 3,45328 Aug23 Sept
26,704Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,453Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-03-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,453
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 47 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 240 below peak (26,704)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • 0 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,536 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGchoiv7FACEITLevel 10 · 3,453 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,464 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,453csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning64
Utility78

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–55–2Last 10043%Win rateLLWLLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility7.8
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.4

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 78 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.4
Utility7.8
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time512ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 512ms
Headshot accuracy20.0%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 20.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 29 Mar →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · ancient, 30 Aug →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · mirage, 31 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 5 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 70% over 20dust2Weakest map · 28% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D257–1828%-0.01
ancientD217–1433%-0.01
mirageS2014–670%-0.00
infernoD124–833%-0.02
nukeA95–456%-0.00
cache—33–0100%-0.00
vertigo—31–233%0.03
overpass—30–30%0.02
anubis—20–20%-0.05
office—22–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (28% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

7,129Matches
63%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
76.4ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
21Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient34653%1.1415.0
Mirage33654%1.0714.2
Dust227862%1.2014.5
Inferno15473%1.3314.8
Anubis13960%1.1715.2
Nuke10967%1.1714.8
Overpass2948%0.9612.9
Vertigo2357%1.1514.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$769Inventory value10ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ M9 Bayonet | Freehand (Minimal Wear)$654USP-S | Printstream (Battle-Scarred)$49Desert Eagle | Printstream (Battle-Scarred)$48StatTrak™ AK-47 | Slate (Battle-Scarred)$14StatTrak™ M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-S (Minimal Wear)$3Galil AR | Sky Mandala (Minimal Wear)$1

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
77.2%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
511msReaction time
31.5%T opening success
45.4%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
10.59HE damage / grenade
12.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.4615% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

28% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage14–16-0.0221%19 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0415%19 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0022%19 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0226%19 Oct →
dust27–130.0014%17 Oct →
dust25–130.0117%17 Oct →
nuke13–60.0324%23 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0621%23 Sept →
dust211–130.0023%23 Sept →
nuke11–130.0113%22 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0121%22 Sept →
dust213–100.0422%22 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0622%19 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0612%19 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0219%16 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0415%16 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0028%16 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0323%15 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0211%15 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0522%15 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0223%14 Sept →
dust26–60.0217%14 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0018%14 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0331%13 Sept →
nuke13–80.0113%13 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0138%11 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0218%11 Sept →
inferno16–19-0.0124%10 Sept →
cache13–100.0013%10 Sept →
ancient13–70.0212%10 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0021%9 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0027%9 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0514%9 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0622%6 Sept →
mirage9–130.0320%6 Sept →
ancient16–140.0516%6 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0216%5 Sept →
ancient13–70.0019%5 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0231%31 Aug →
dust24–13-0.1021%31 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0016%31 Aug →
mirage13–30.0124%31 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0534%31 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0322%30 Aug →
dust22–9-0.0525%30 Aug →
dust26–4-0.059%30 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0027%30 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0610%30 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0139%30 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0610%30 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0139%30 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0828%30 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0822%30 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0539%20 Aug →
inferno6–130.0222%15 Aug →
ancient13–110.0123%15 Aug →
nuke7–130.0017%15 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0517%12 Aug →
dust213–100.0313%5 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0319%5 Aug →
office13–9-0.0331%10 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0123%9 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0126%9 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0116%8 Jul →
mirage13–00.0223%5 Jul →
dust26–8-0.1413%18 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0128%11 Jun →
mirage13–10.013%11 Jun →
vertigo6–130.0618%8 Jun →
vertigo5–130.0228%3 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0024%13 May →
vertigo13–40.0312%11 Apr →
ancient9–130.0728%9 Apr →
dust213–30.0422%9 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0135%9 Apr →
dust215–150.0118%6 Apr →
dust213–30.0728%6 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0221%5 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.1019%5 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0215%3 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0525%3 Apr →
mirage13–70.0518%3 Apr →
inferno13–20.0519%3 Apr →
ancient8–130.0628%29 Mar →
mirage13–90.0117%29 Mar →
ancient10–130.0126%29 Mar →
dust213–50.1213%29 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0122%29 Mar →
overpass3–13-0.0818%27 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0314%27 Mar →
ancient13–8-0.0211%27 Mar →
ancient1–13-0.0710%26 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0425%26 Mar →
mirage13–50.0428%26 Mar →
office13–40.0227%24 Mar →
ancient11–130.0217%20 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.0117%20 Mar →
dust23–50.0314%20 Mar →
overpass11–130.0414%16 Mar →
overpass7–130.0920%16 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.