rabe

rabe — CS2 Stats

LU76561198181050211[U:1:220784483]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,718Tracked matches21%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,477Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating13,497Blue band · top ~36.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,497 -4,103 21 Feb – 1 Nov · 38 days played
13,46118,273peak 18,27321 Feb1 Nov
18,273Peak Premier in tracked matches
48Days played since 2026-02-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,776 below peak (18,273)
  • -824 over 30 days · declining
  • -4,052 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,503 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches1014−4
Win rate50%14%+36pp
K/D0.910.71+0.21
Headshot %44%42%+2pp

Measured 2 Oct 2026 → 2 Nov 2026; previous 5 Sep 2026 → 2 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate51.1%43.8%44.8%above
Shot accuracy12.3%12.0%12.4%meets
Kill/death ratio0.991.021.030.04 short
Match win rate43.1%44.7%45.2%2.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrabeFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER13,497 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning53
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD33–63–4Last 10033%Win rateLLLLWWLTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 3–15–2 · 15% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility4.5
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch5.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 571ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning5.3
Utility4.5
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time565ms−129ms
first ⅓ avg 694ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 23.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 26 Aug →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · mirage, 12 Jun →
383msFastest reaction time · 9–3 · inferno, 26 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · boulder, 21 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L4Current streak
10–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 43% over 7nukeWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD246–1825%-0.03
infernoC198–1142%-0.00
ancientC166–1038%-0.01
cacheD124–833%0.01
nukeD112–918%-0.04
anubisC73–443%-0.04
dust2—42–250%-0.02
overpass—30–30%-0.04
vertigo—21–150%-0.03
boulder—11–0100%-0.00
debris—10–10%-0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

149,390Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
6,275Matches
43.1%Match win rate
51.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
12.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
24,044MVPs
3,369Hours (in match)
8,510Bombs planted
6,200Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4756,890
AWP23,036
Knife3,227
P2501,702
FAMAS1,670
MP91,527

Lifetime map wins

7,088inferno
5,061dust2
4,691vertigo
3,019train
2,952cbble
2,518nuke
82office
53lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

514Matches
49%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
63.2ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
9%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis7545%0.9313.2
Ancient5749%0.8712.7
Inferno2948%0.7912.6
Vertigo2157%0.7911.7
Nuke1533%0.7210.9
Overpass944%0.6511.0
Mirage743%1.3016.9
Dust2729%0.538.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
28.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.2%Spray accuracy
76.6%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
571msReaction time
32.5%T opening success
40.8%CT opening success
0.38Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
6.22HE damage / grenade
10.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3777 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.4519% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient9–13-0.0220%1 Nov →
ancient6–13-0.0211%30 Oct →
dust210–130.0214%30 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0125%26 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0210%25 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0029%23 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0323%23 Oct →
cache12–120.0618%21 Oct →
boulder13–1-0.0021%21 Oct →
nuke6–130.0212%28 Sept →
ancient9–130.0614%28 Sept →
inferno15–150.0212%27 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0723%21 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0828%21 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0721%20 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0126%20 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0325%20 Sept →
mirage3–130.0117%20 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0613%13 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0523%13 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.1116%12 Sept →
vertigo9–7-0.0429%12 Sept →
debris7–9-0.1713%12 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0323%29 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0232%29 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0430%26 Aug →
inferno9–30.1713%26 Aug →
cache11–130.0211%24 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0233%19 Aug →
anubis13–20.0419%19 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0613%9 Aug →
vertigo2–13-0.0221%8 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0616%3 Aug →
inferno13–90.0214%3 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0529%3 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0419%3 Aug →
cache13–70.0438%27 Jul →
inferno13–70.0725%27 Jul →
ancient13–30.027%26 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0310%26 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.1012%26 Jul →
nuke13–60.0319%26 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0820%26 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0214%24 Jul →
inferno13–80.0630%24 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0317%24 Jul →
ancient13–110.077%24 Jul →
ancient13–60.0024%20 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.085%19 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0110%4 Jul →
mirage13–20.0915%4 Jul →
mirage6–130.0026%3 Jul →
overpass8–13-0.0519%3 Jul →
ancient13–90.0813%3 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0815%3 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0119%3 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.0319%2 Jul →
cache8–130.0228%2 Jul →
cache13–110.0019%15 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.1153%12 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0528%12 Jun →
cache13–60.1123%10 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0138%30 May →
mirage11–13-0.0414%19 May →
ancient4–13-0.0328%19 May →
overpass10–13-0.0215%17 May →
mirage7–130.0329%17 May →
mirage11–13-0.0728%17 May →
mirage8–13-0.0136%17 May →
cache11–13-0.0328%4 May →
cache10–13-0.0053%29 Apr →
nuke15–15-0.105%24 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0223%24 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0231%4 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0622%4 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0446%4 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0523%2 Apr →
inferno2–13-0.0333%2 Apr →
anubis16–14-0.0316%2 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0117%24 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.0816%19 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0612%19 Mar →
inferno3–13-0.0513%19 Mar →
inferno13–60.0814%14 Mar →
mirage13–6-0.0125%14 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.0433%6 Mar →
nuke13–110.0128%1 Mar →
dust216–14-0.0417%1 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0727%1 Mar →
overpass4–13-0.0748%1 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0617%28 Feb →
nuke8–13-0.1013%28 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0316%28 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.0316%24 Feb →
inferno13–10-0.0016%24 Feb →
ancient13–9-0.0411%23 Feb →
anubis13–80.0119%23 Feb →
mirage13–16-0.0318%22 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.0316%22 Feb →
nuke3–13-0.0428%21 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.