Sauce

Sauce — CS2 Stats

76561198170110275[U:1:209844547]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

498Tracked matches53%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating14,891Blue band · top ~29% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,891 +3,201 2 Aug – 10 Oct · 18 days played
11,69015,111peak 15,1112 Aug10 Oct
15,111Peak Premier in tracked matches
43Days played since 2026-07-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 220 below peak (15,111)
  • +145 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 109 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSauceFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER14,891 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning52
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–52–1Last 10047%Win rateLLWWWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.3pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.3
Utility4.3
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch5.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 612ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.2
Utility4.3
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time630ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 698ms → last ⅓ avg 630ms
Headshot accuracy21.4%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 21.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 23 Aug →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · dust2, 23 Aug →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · anubis, 19 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 23 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 62% over 21ancientWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2310–1343%-0.02
cacheA2113–862%0.01
anubisA1811–761%0.02
dust2C188–1044%0.01
ancientD92–722%-0.05
infernoD62–433%-0.01
nuke—41–325%-0.01
train—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

104Matches
46%Win rate
0.96Avg K/D
74.5ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2741%0.8913.8
Dust22241%1.0914.4
Cache1547%1.0415.9
Anubis1464%1.1016.4
Ancient1155%0.6913.4
Inferno771%1.1117.0
Nuke617%0.6711.3
Train10%0.7414.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.4%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.6%Spray accuracy
80.8%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
612msReaction time
39.0%T opening success
51.2%CT opening success
0.38Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
10.33HE damage / grenade
7.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3774 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.9818% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–13-0.0624%10 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0329%10 Oct →
inferno13–70.0216%9 Oct →
cache13–60.0825%9 Oct →
anubis13–110.0212%27 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0610%27 Sept →
dust213–90.0110%23 Sept →
inferno10–130.0037%20 Sept →
mirage13–100.0537%20 Sept →
anubis13–30.1218%19 Sept →
anubis13–30.0615%19 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0613%15 Sept →
dust213–90.0324%12 Sept →
dust25–13-0.018%12 Sept →
dust213–80.0830%9 Sept →
dust213–70.0923%7 Sept →
mirage8–130.0016%7 Sept →
cache13–50.1018%7 Sept →
nuke14–160.0023%7 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0216%6 Sept →
dust23–130.0530%6 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0618%4 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0013%4 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0118%3 Sept →
anubis6–130.0232%2 Sept →
anubis13–90.0425%30 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0122%30 Aug →
mirage13–50.0333%29 Aug →
dust213–70.0623%29 Aug →
anubis13–110.0419%26 Aug →
cache13–80.1420%26 Aug →
train3–13-0.0327%25 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0521%24 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0327%23 Aug →
mirage10–130.0224%23 Aug →
dust213–10.1548%23 Aug →
dust211–130.0533%23 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0226%23 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0722%22 Aug →
mirage10–130.0123%22 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0416%22 Aug →
cache13–110.0020%20 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0125%19 Aug →
anubis13–40.0112%16 Aug →
inferno13–100.0628%16 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0534%15 Aug →
cache8–130.0223%15 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.039%15 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0116%14 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.1115%14 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0318%14 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0814%13 Aug →
cache7–13-0.028%13 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0227%13 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0730%13 Aug →
anubis15–150.0118%12 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0315%12 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0216%10 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0427%10 Aug →
cache9–13-0.1013%10 Aug →
anubis11–130.1230%9 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0215%9 Aug →
cache13–40.0725%9 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0121%9 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0111%9 Aug →
mirage13–160.0124%8 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0012%8 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0621%8 Aug →
anubis8–130.0624%8 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0119%8 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0524%7 Aug →
dust28–130.0133%5 Aug →
nuke13–90.0019%4 Aug →
anubis13–30.0317%4 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0718%4 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0619%4 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0116%2 Aug →
mirage13–30.0119%2 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0220%2 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0820%2 Aug →
ancient22–20-0.0223%1 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.1214%1 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0023%27 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0022%27 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0316%26 Jul →
dust27–13-0.085%26 Jul →
mirage16–140.0520%26 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0416%25 Jul →
dust211–130.0116%25 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0625%25 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0415%25 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0617%25 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0411%25 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0622%24 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0025%24 Jul →
cache13–100.0224%24 Jul →
cache13–60.0430%23 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0014%23 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0117%15 Jul →
cache13–70.0828%14 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.