breezerd

breezerd — CS2 Stats

VN76561198167423383[U:1:207157655]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,830Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,458Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,908Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#68725 of 252478 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,598 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,908 -4,494 26 Jul – 13 Oct · 26 days played
20,52225,445peak 25,44526 Jul13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,598 +0 30 Aug – 23 Sept · 7 observations
1,5981,598peak 1,59830 Aug23 Sept
25,733Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,598Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-07-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,598
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 153 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,537 below peak (25,445)
  • -3,443 over 30 days · declining
  • -4,494 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,092 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches57——
Win rate54%——
K/D1.35——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate19.1%46.8%48.2%29.1% short
Shot accuracy17.9%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.061.070.03 short
Match win rate46.3%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbreezerdFACEITLevel 8 · 1,598 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,908 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,598csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning70
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateLWLWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.10 avg rating · −10.3pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 482ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility4.5
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch4.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning7.0
Utility4.5
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time505ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 505ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 16.3% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 4 Oct →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · dust2, 4 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 16 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 16dust2Weakest map · 36% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C228–1436%0.02
cacheS1611–569%0.01
anubisC146–843%-0.01
mirageB136–746%0.01
ancientA127–558%-0.01
infernoB105–550%-0.01
nukeC94–544%0.00
vertigo—21–150%-0.02
fachwerk—11–0100%0.05
overpass—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

209,227Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
6,471Matches
46.3%Match win rate
19.1%Headshot %
17.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
16,211MVPs
2,970Hours (in match)
6,478Bombs planted
2,278Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP118,627
AK-4729,151
Knife3,406
SG 5532,456
SSG 082,267
MP92,032

Lifetime map wins

14,060dust2
9,382inferno
3,872train
3,728nuke
1,985vertigo
1,274cbble
1,141office
284lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,147Matches
51%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
84.5ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5848%1.1015.8
Dust24452%1.0614.8
Anubis3650%1.0915.9
Ancient3241%1.2217.2
Cache2959%1.3316.7
Nuke2556%1.2318.2
Inferno2454%1.0315.5
Overpass2050%1.3117.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
504msReaction time
56.7%T opening success
54.9%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
10.23HE damage / grenade
4.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4736 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–13-0.0313%13 Oct →
cache13–11-0.074%13 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0718%12 Oct →
mirage13–80.0515%12 Oct →
anubis10–130.017%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0515%10 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0814%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0015%5 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0310%4 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0010%4 Oct →
mirage4–130.0328%4 Oct →
dust213–90.1431%4 Oct →
dust213–20.2236%4 Oct →
inferno14–160.0317%4 Oct →
fachwerk13–100.0520%4 Oct →
nuke9–10-0.0010%4 Oct →
overpass13–110.0119%10 Sept →
dust213–90.0719%8 Sept →
cache13–80.0919%7 Sept →
dust213–80.0526%7 Sept →
dust212–120.0133%6 Sept →
anubis13–80.0313%6 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0211%6 Sept →
mirage16–140.0516%2 Sept →
dust213–60.0817%1 Sept →
dust29–13-0.036%29 Aug →
dust213–70.0019%29 Aug →
cache13–80.0324%28 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0129%28 Aug →
cache13–50.0225%27 Aug →
cache5–130.0316%25 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0410%23 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0116%23 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0323%22 Aug →
ancient13–20.1817%22 Aug →
ancient13–110.0411%22 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0112%22 Aug →
inferno13–60.0117%22 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0116%18 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0217%17 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0317%17 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.1022%17 Aug →
mirage13–90.0320%16 Aug →
cache13–80.0625%16 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0022%16 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0111%16 Aug →
vertigo3–130.0124%16 Aug →
inferno13–100.026%16 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0725%15 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0723%15 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0417%15 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0711%15 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0013%15 Aug →
cache13–80.0219%15 Aug →
nuke9–60.1414%14 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0619%14 Aug →
ancient13–100.0915%14 Aug →
vertigo16–14-0.0412%14 Aug →
mirage11–130.0310%14 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0611%13 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.026%13 Aug →
dust23–13-0.059%13 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.080%12 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.029%11 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.1111%11 Aug →
mirage9–130.0317%10 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.078%10 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0029%10 Aug →
mirage13–110.0417%9 Aug →
dust212–120.0236%9 Aug →
dust211–130.0320%9 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0321%9 Aug →
anubis4–130.0110%8 Aug →
cache13–70.0317%8 Aug →
dust24–13-0.038%8 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0428%8 Aug →
anubis7–130.019%8 Aug →
ancient14–160.0116%8 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0817%8 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0115%7 Aug →
cache13–40.0611%7 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0218%6 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.086%6 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0614%6 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0115%3 Aug →
ancient13–100.0611%29 Jul →
cache16–140.0614%28 Jul →
dust213–40.1418%28 Jul →
anubis13–160.0615%28 Jul →
cache12–16-0.0311%27 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0419%27 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0120%26 Jul →
anubis13–30.0516%26 Jul →
cache13–110.0015%26 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0911%26 Jul →
anubis13–50.0114%26 Jul →
dust26–130.0213%26 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0314%26 Jul →
inferno13–110.0627%26 Jul →
ancient16–12-0.0616%26 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.