THE BAD GUY⚡ — CS2 Stats
MD76561198151677203[U:1:191411475]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
Rating over time
Faceit ELO
- At peak — 3,634
- Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 366 to go
- Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
- 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
- 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
Premier CS Rating
- At peak — 26,614
- Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,386 to go
- Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
- Red band first seen 2026-08-30
- Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 10 median |
|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 5.2% | 51.9% |
| Shot accuracy | 16.7% | 13.7% |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.12 | 1.08 |
| Match win rate | 48.9% | 48.7% |
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Entry Fragger — High opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.
Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Strengths
Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.
CT openings. 69% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.
Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.
Utility. Utility score of 77 — grenade impact well above the norm.
Areas to improve
T-side openings. Opening success drops from 69% on CT to 48% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 8.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | 33 | 15–18 | 45% | 0.04 | |
| A | 31 | 17–14 | 55% | 0.03 | |
| S | 23 | 20–3 | 87% | 0.06 | |
| A | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 0.06 | |
| — | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 0.04 | |
| — | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 0.11 | |
| — | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 0.00 | |
| — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.02 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 33). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 648 | 58% | 1.46 | 19.8 |
| Dust2 | 496 | 58% | 1.42 | 19.5 |
| Inferno | 361 | 64% | 1.54 | 20.1 |
| Ancient | 280 | 49% | 1.32 | 18.8 |
| Overpass | 152 | 60% | 1.48 | 20.1 |
| Nuke | 109 | 47% | 1.34 | 19.4 |
| Anubis | 109 | 49% | 1.25 | 18.6 |
| Vertigo | 55 | 53% | 1.29 | 18.7 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
45% win rate across 33 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8–13 | 0.02 | 17% | 25 Aug → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.02 | 9% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.04 | 31% | 17 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.13 | 30% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.07 | 23% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.06 | 27% | 5 Aug → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.14 | 40% | 21 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.00 | 27% | 8 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.07 | 24% | 8 Jul → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.02 | 15% | 6 Jul → | ||
| 19–16 | -0.01 | 28% | 17 Jun → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.00 | 32% | 16 Jun → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.02 | 23% | 30 May → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.03 | 31% | 30 May → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.10 | 20% | 30 May → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.10 | 19% | 30 May → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.07 | 28% | 23 May → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.06 | 29% | 23 May → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.20 | 27% | 14 May → | ||
| 2–13 | -0.05 | 24% | 3 May → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.11 | 34% | 11 Apr → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.04 | 23% | 11 Apr → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.06 | 13% | 11 Apr → | ||
| 9–4 | 0.15 | 41% | 18 Mar → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.07 | 15% | 18 Mar → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.10 | 25% | 18 Mar → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.04 | 30% | 18 Mar → | ||
| 13–16 | 0.08 | 36% | 10 Mar → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.03 | 27% | 5 Mar → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 33% | 2 Mar → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.07 | 28% | 11 Feb → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.07 | 13% | 9 Jan → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.14 | 26% | 9 Jan → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.06 | 24% | 6 Jan → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.04 | 15% | 1 Jan → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.01 | 26% | 26 Dec → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.12 | 27% | 21 Dec → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.04 | 20% | 3 Dec → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.16 | 56% | 29 Nov → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.07 | 28% | 21 Nov → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.00 | 41% | 19 Nov → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.04 | 29% | 6 Nov → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.04 | 18% | 25 Oct → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.04 | 19% | 25 Oct → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.02 | 13% | 20 Oct → | ||
| 7–1 | 0.02 | 18% | 2 Oct → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.05 | 26% | 30 Sept → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.03 | 29% | 30 Sept → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.03 | 32% | 29 Sept → | ||
| 14–16 | 0.06 | 32% | 25 Sept → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.11 | 75% | 24 Sept → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.08 | 27% | 24 Sept → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.13 | 22% | 24 Sept → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.05 | 18% | 20 Sept → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.06 | 18% | 18 Sept → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.02 | 26% | 15 Sept → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.13 | 16% | 14 Sept → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.15 | 25% | 14 Sept → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.04 | 41% | 12 Sept → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.00 | 15% | 12 Sept → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.01 | 25% | 8 Sept → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.06 | 18% | 7 Sept → | ||
| 4–13 | -0.03 | 39% | 7 Sept → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.04 | 23% | 7 Sept → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.00 | 16% | 6 Sept → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.06 | 12% | 6 Sept → | ||
| 12–12 | 0.18 | 30% | 3 Sept → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.06 | 36% | 3 Sept → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.01 | 29% | 28 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.02 | 23% | 28 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.08 | 19% | 28 Aug → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.08 | 28% | 27 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.09 | 25% | 27 Aug → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.00 | 22% | 27 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.01 | 24% | 26 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.16 | 27% | 25 Aug → | ||
| 8–0 | 0.13 | 18% | 20 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.12 | 18% | 19 Aug → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.03 | 15% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.04 | 13% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.10 | 17% | 13 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.05 | 23% | 12 Aug → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.03 | 23% | 12 Aug → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.10 | 13% | 12 Aug → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.01 | 21% | 12 Aug → | ||
| 4–6 | -0.05 | 4% | 12 Aug → | ||
| 7–1 | 0.06 | 13% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.01 | 13% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.00 | 17% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.06 | 12% | 11 Aug → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.01 | 43% | 10 Aug → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.02 | 17% | 10 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.02 | 12% | 10 Aug → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.06 | 11% | 6 Aug → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.04 | 10% | 3 Aug → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.00 | 13% | 31 Jul → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.08 | 16% | 30 Jul → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.13 | 44% | 29 Jul → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.06 | 29% | 28 Jul → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.03 | 27% | 24 Jul → |
Match data via Leetify.