HMAv2

HMAv2 — CS2 Stats

RU76561198150263312[U:1:189997584]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,849Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,106Top 50% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#79466 of 253292 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,451 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,106 -2,552 21 Feb – 17 Oct · 16 days played
19,63227,028peak 27,02821 Feb17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,451 +0 5 Sept – 26 Sept · 4 observations
2,4512,451peak 2,4515 Sept26 Sept
27,028Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,451Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2026-02-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,451
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 49 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,922 below peak (27,028)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,894 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHMAv2FACEITLevel 10 · 2,451 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER20,106 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,451csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning65
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateWWWLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +3.2pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 442ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 482ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility5.7
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning6.5
Utility5.7
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact3.8

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time506ms−71ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 506ms
Headshot accuracy29.0%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 28.2% → last ⅓ avg 29.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 11–13 · anubis, 16 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · mirage, 15 Jun →
375msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · dust2, 1 Mar →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 8anubisWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3720–1754%0.01
mirageC219–1243%0.02
anubisC145–936%0.02
ancientA95–456%0.01
nukeS86–275%-0.00
infernoB63–350%0.04
cache—41–325%-0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,393Matches
55%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
83.3ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage29851%1.1716.8
Dust227758%1.2317.6
Ancient10745%1.1016.2
Inferno8556%1.2818.6
Anubis7650%1.2417.2
Nuke4139%1.2018.9
Overpass2752%1.1616.8
Cache2756%1.2618.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.3%Headshot accuracy
41.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.2%Spray accuracy
83.4%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
493msReaction time
43.9%T opening success
52.1%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
6.87HE damage / grenade
9.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–110.0426%17 Oct →
inferno16–130.0421%17 Oct →
ancient13–110.0528%15 Oct →
ancient11–130.0928%15 Oct →
ancient13–90.0236%15 Oct →
anubis13–160.0222%15 Oct →
dust213–50.0743%15 Oct →
mirage13–20.0524%15 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0336%14 Oct →
anubis16–140.0429%11 Oct →
dust211–130.0531%7 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0719%7 Oct →
dust212–120.0638%7 Oct →
anubis14–160.0129%5 Oct →
mirage13–160.0935%3 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0614%11 Sept →
inferno13–60.0429%8 Sept →
cache11–130.0321%8 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0023%8 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0223%8 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0536%8 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0240%22 Aug →
anubis8–130.0530%22 Aug →
dust213–2-0.1027%22 Aug →
anubis11–130.1127%16 Aug →
dust213–160.0228%15 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0433%13 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0422%12 Aug →
dust212–120.0126%12 Aug →
dust27–130.0333%12 Aug →
dust213–100.0335%12 Aug →
cache15–190.0035%9 Aug →
dust213–100.0133%2 Aug →
dust213–90.0944%2 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0438%1 Aug →
mirage10–130.0029%29 Jul →
anubis9–130.0139%23 Jul →
mirage10–130.0131%22 Jul →
anubis9–130.0124%22 Jul →
dust213–90.0025%22 Jul →
mirage9–130.0421%19 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0233%19 Jul →
ancient13–90.0318%19 Jul →
mirage14–160.0132%6 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0240%1 Jul →
dust213–80.0121%1 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0037%1 Jul →
anubis13–50.0822%30 Jun →
nuke13–60.0425%29 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0028%29 Jun →
overpass13–100.0727%28 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0531%28 Jun →
ancient13–60.0127%28 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.0520%28 Jun →
dust213–110.0029%28 Jun →
anubis13–50.0829%27 Jun →
nuke13–70.0233%27 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0338%16 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0150%15 Jun →
ancient11–130.0042%13 Jun →
dust213–100.0129%13 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0224%13 Jun →
ancient13–90.0333%11 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0123%10 Jun →
cache16–14-0.0328%8 Jun →
dust213–30.0344%6 Jun →
mirage14–160.0131%4 Jun →
nuke13–80.1022%31 May →
mirage13–90.0123%30 May →
dust25–13-0.0925%26 May →
anubis13–30.0118%18 May →
anubis7–13-0.0636%16 May →
dust213–9-0.0136%15 May →
dust217–19-0.0521%15 May →
mirage13–90.0319%4 May →
dust28–13-0.0317%28 Mar →
dust213–4-0.0226%28 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0015%8 Mar →
dust213–40.0831%8 Mar →
mirage13–60.0233%8 Mar →
mirage8–130.0139%7 Mar →
inferno10–130.0128%7 Mar →
dust213–7-0.0150%5 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0144%1 Mar →
mirage13–100.0236%1 Mar →
inferno10–130.0844%28 Feb →
inferno11–130.0124%26 Feb →
ancient6–13-0.1229%26 Feb →
mirage13–110.0931%21 Feb →
mirage16–130.0728%20 Feb →
dust28–130.1038%20 Feb →
dust213–30.0718%20 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0224%20 Feb →
dust213–90.0536%20 Feb →
nuke13–5-0.0436%20 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0210%19 Feb →
dust20–7-0.0130%19 Feb →
dust213–110.0821%19 Feb →
dust213–40.0915%19 Feb →
nuke9–130.0131%7 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.