Jediprod

Jediprod — CS2 Stats

76561198142812944[U:1:182547216]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,900Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating16,233Purple band · top ~23.5% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,233 +711 22 Jul – 31 Oct · 30 days played
11,64317,246peak 17,24622 Jul31 Oct
17,443Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-07-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,013 below peak (17,246)
  • -1,013 over 30 days · declining
  • +711 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,767 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-04
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJediprodPREMIER16,233 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim36
Positioning55
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–49–6Last 10045%Win rateWWWLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim3.6
Utility6.7
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 57% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.6
Positioning5.5
Utility6.7
Mechanics3.7
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact7.4

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time576ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 576ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 28 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · mirage, 20 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · nuke, 20 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 15 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 14anubisWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C228–1436%-0.02
infernoA2012–860%-0.01
cacheA149–564%-0.01
anubisD123–925%-0.00
nukeB115–645%-0.02
mirageB105–550%-0.04
ancientD82–625%-0.01
overpass—21–150%-0.00
train—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

126Matches
49%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
81.2ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
43%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage650%1.2112.3
Anubis650%1.1614.7
Dust2475%1.0514.0
Inferno367%1.3113.7
Nuke3100%1.4920.3
Ancient30%1.0916.0
Cache1100%0.8214.0
Vertigo10%1.1218.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.9%Headshot accuracy
30.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.6%Spray accuracy
66.8%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
580msReaction time
35.3%T opening success
44.3%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
12.00HE damage / grenade
15.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.1107° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.8907% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.0518%1 Nov →
cache13–100.006%1 Nov →
dust213–90.0111%31 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.066%31 Oct →
anubis4–130.0024%30 Oct →
overpass9–130.0121%28 Oct →
inferno13–50.0913%28 Oct →
cache2–130.0114%28 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0610%26 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0517%26 Oct →
inferno13–60.047%26 Oct →
nuke16–130.0313%26 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0110%26 Oct →
inferno15–150.0713%25 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0312%25 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0719%25 Oct →
inferno13–70.0315%25 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0315%22 Oct →
cache9–130.0113%21 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0214%21 Oct →
dust213–60.058%21 Oct →
train12–120.0213%20 Oct →
cache13–80.0816%20 Oct →
overpass13–5-0.016%20 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0413%20 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0015%19 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.087%19 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.035%19 Oct →
anubis8–130.0520%18 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.048%18 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0824%18 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0114%16 Oct →
mirage16–140.0218%16 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.015%16 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0114%15 Oct →
dust213–60.0217%15 Oct →
dust22–13-0.1011%15 Oct →
anubis15–150.0116%14 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0912%14 Oct →
cache13–9-0.016%14 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0119%13 Oct →
dust27–130.0114%13 Oct →
dust26–13-0.037%12 Oct →
dust210–13-0.102%11 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.076%11 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.018%11 Oct →
inferno13–50.0114%11 Oct →
cache13–90.0318%8 Oct →
cache7–130.0610%8 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0513%7 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0211%7 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0214%7 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0218%7 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0116%6 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0713%5 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0414%1 Oct →
inferno13–60.035%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0212%29 Sept →
dust216–13-0.078%28 Sept →
anubis13–50.0518%28 Sept →
cache13–11-0.046%28 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0222%24 Sept →
cache11–13-0.098%23 Sept →
nuke9–130.0012%23 Sept →
ancient12–160.0314%23 Sept →
inferno13–90.0316%23 Sept →
dust213–90.0423%21 Sept →
inferno13–70.019%21 Sept →
anubis4–130.0124%21 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0813%20 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0120%20 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0918%20 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0631%20 Sept →
nuke13–60.0318%20 Sept →
nuke13–110.018%20 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0313%20 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0015%20 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0015%20 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0222%20 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0413%20 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0210%19 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0321%19 Sept →
ancient13–60.0310%19 Sept →
anubis13–70.0516%17 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0814%17 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0317%17 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0121%15 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.1112%15 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.048%15 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0328%15 Aug →
anubis11–130.0014%15 Aug →
cache13–00.0720%15 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0211%15 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0113%15 Aug →
dust210–130.0119%13 Aug →
anubis15–15-0.0211%13 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.058%13 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0314%22 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0111%22 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0712%22 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.