Hawkish

Hawkish — CS2 Stats

US76561198125170851[U:1:164905123]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,854Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,290Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#50873 of 252201 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,222 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+384Premier CS Rating · 21,906 → 22,290

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,290 +4,588 9 Jun – 16 Oct · 10 days played
17,70222,290peak 22,2909 Jun16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,222 +0 15 Sept – 22 Sept · 2 observations
1,2221,222peak 1,22215 Sept22 Sept
22,290Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,222Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2026-05-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,222
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 129 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,290
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,710 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHawkishFACEITLevel 6 · 1,222 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER22,290 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,222csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning49
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateWLLWLWWTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +1.8pp headshot accuracy · +75ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility4.8
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 53% on T to 37% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 607ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning4.9
Utility4.8
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time601ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 619ms → last ⅓ avg 601ms
Headshot accuracy12.4%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 11.0% → last ⅓ avg 12.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 30 Jul →
24%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 24 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · ancient, 23 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 17cacheWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2516–964%-0.01
nukeS1712–571%-0.02
anubisA169–756%-0.02
infernoB126–650%-0.01
mirageC104–640%-0.01
dust2D103–730%-0.01
cacheD82–625%-0.03
overpass—20–20%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,301Matches
48%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
74.8ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient16350%0.9815.0
Anubis10551%0.9114.8
Inferno8443%0.9715.9
Nuke5358%1.0315.0
Mirage4848%0.9214.5
Overpass4551%1.0114.7
Vertigo2075%1.1516.7
Dust21916%0.8715.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
79.2%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
607msReaction time
52.8%T opening success
37.2%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
8.21HE damage / grenade
8.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.3019% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.2389% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–9-0.0015%16 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0110%15 Oct →
mirage6–130.0413%14 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0111%13 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0219%13 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0513%9 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0315%6 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0211%6 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.057%5 Oct →
nuke13–70.0715%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.0316%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.045%25 Sept →
anubis13–50.0314%25 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0611%23 Sept →
ancient13–70.0412%21 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.016%15 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.058%14 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.059%14 Sept →
inferno13–40.0016%14 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0113%13 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0613%12 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.025%11 Sept →
anubis13–110.0711%11 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0112%10 Sept →
anubis13–100.004%2 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0411%2 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0210%28 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0214%24 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0424%24 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0023%10 Aug →
ancient13–100.0015%10 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0518%10 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0510%6 Aug →
anubis25–210.0111%3 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0310%3 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.1316%2 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0112%2 Aug →
cache13–60.0117%2 Aug →
inferno13–110.0216%30 Jul →
ancient13–30.0413%30 Jul →
nuke13–60.0514%30 Jul →
inferno13–20.1011%30 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0116%28 Jul →
cache10–130.005%28 Jul →
dust213–8-0.076%28 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0511%19 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.045%19 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0210%19 Jul →
inferno6–9-0.139%17 Jul →
ancient16–19-0.0215%16 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.058%13 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0410%13 Jul →
cache10–13-0.089%11 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0615%10 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.065%9 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0716%9 Jul →
nuke13–20.0017%7 Jul →
ancient13–40.019%7 Jul →
dust213–11-0.014%6 Jul →
nuke16–130.0015%2 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.059%2 Jul →
ancient13–20.0318%30 Jun →
ancient16–130.0119%29 Jun →
overpass12–16-0.0314%28 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.027%27 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.019%25 Jun →
dust214–160.0318%24 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0714%23 Jun →
dust26–130.0220%23 Jun →
anubis13–60.0019%22 Jun →
inferno12–120.0113%22 Jun →
mirage13–90.0612%21 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0322%21 Jun →
ancient13–50.0811%18 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0118%18 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.014%16 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0417%16 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0112%16 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.012%15 Jun →
anubis13–6-0.0212%15 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.0112%15 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.073%15 Jun →
nuke13–40.029%14 Jun →
dust211–13-0.038%14 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0615%11 Jun →
nuke16–13-0.033%9 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0415%7 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.065%7 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0712%4 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.039%4 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.029%1 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.015%31 May →
ancient17–19-0.0314%31 May →
nuke13–70.0111%31 May →
inferno13–40.0212%31 May →
ancient5–13-0.008%30 May →
ancient16–13-0.066%28 May →
mirage10–13-0.028%28 May →
mirage10–13-0.009%24 May →
anubis4–13-0.0513%24 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.