xav.ve

xav.ve — CS2 Stats

VE76561198123236838[U:1:162971110]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,257Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,470Hours in CS41Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,078Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12205 of 251508 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,078 +124 31 Aug – 6 Oct · 8 days played
25,65026,699peak 26,69931 Aug6 Oct
26,699Peak Premier in tracked matches
31Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 621 below peak (26,699)
  • -390 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,922 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches91——
Win rate56%——
K/D2.44——
Headshot %79%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate51.0%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy13.0%13.0%13.3%0.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.161.061.07above
Match win rate44.8%46.3%46.9%2.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGxav.veFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,078 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning75
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–39–5Last 10056%Win rateWWWLLWWWWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −5.1pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility5.1
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 75% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 75% on T to 51% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.5
Utility5.1
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time533ms+13ms
first ⅓ avg 520ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy25.6%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 29.0% → last ⅓ avg 25.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.29Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 11 Oct →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 3 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · dust2, 1 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 17 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
14–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 40% over 30
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3012–1840%0.04
nukeS1712–571%0.06
infernoS1510–567%0.03
mirageB136–746%0.03
ancientA95–456%0.01
cacheC73–443%-0.01
anubisS54–180%0.06
overpass—22–0100%0.08
train—22–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 30). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

131,391Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
6,127Matches
44.8%Match win rate
51.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
13.0%Shot accuracy
17,087MVPs
2,046Hours (in match)
5,431Bombs planted
1,390Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,856
AWP20,021
MP93,878
SSG 083,662
MP73,288
SG 5531,806

Lifetime map wins

14,687dust2
11,939nuke
4,499inferno
1,841vertigo
599train
437lake
233cbble
132office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

414Matches
54%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
90.8ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust28852%1.2317.8
Mirage8157%1.0817.2
Anubis3858%1.2218.1
Nuke3757%1.5521.8
Ancient3462%1.2318.5
Cache3247%1.0016.7
Inferno2868%1.0816.7
Overpass1030%1.0518.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.1%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.4%Spray accuracy
81.7%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
497msReaction time
74.5%T opening success
51.2%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
7.39HE damage / grenade
5.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 30 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–80.0325%13 Oct →
cache16–130.0015%11 Oct →
inferno9–40.2924%11 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0616%10 Oct →
nuke6–90.1431%8 Oct →
nuke9–60.1122%8 Oct →
nuke9–70.0421%8 Oct →
nuke9–70.0916%8 Oct →
nuke9–30.0420%8 Oct →
nuke8–8-0.0319%8 Oct →
mirage13–110.1027%7 Oct →
mirage13–60.0510%7 Oct →
dust28–130.0929%7 Oct →
nuke13–30.0828%6 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0313%6 Oct →
inferno13–100.0629%4 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0322%4 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0039%3 Oct →
mirage13–40.0331%3 Oct →
nuke4–90.0331%3 Oct →
mirage10–130.0436%3 Oct →
dust28–130.0217%3 Oct →
overpass13–11-0.0038%3 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0225%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0224%2 Oct →
anubis10–130.0622%2 Oct →
nuke9–60.1326%1 Oct →
inferno9–30.1035%1 Oct →
dust213–100.0736%1 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0130%1 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0226%27 Sept →
train16–120.0436%27 Sept →
dust213–60.0325%27 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0128%27 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0314%26 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0126%25 Sept →
dust213–110.0618%25 Sept →
dust212–120.1923%25 Sept →
dust210–130.0521%25 Sept →
dust29–130.0124%25 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.1230%23 Sept →
inferno9–60.0221%23 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0728%23 Sept →
inferno9–7-0.0223%23 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0332%21 Sept →
dust213–110.1824%21 Sept →
dust213–80.0435%21 Sept →
anubis13–60.1327%20 Sept →
dust213–70.0731%20 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0122%20 Sept →
ancient13–110.0320%20 Sept →
nuke13–110.0824%20 Sept →
dust27–130.0127%17 Sept →
dust213–20.1336%17 Sept →
nuke13–100.1346%15 Sept →
ancient7–130.0025%15 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0026%12 Sept →
dust213–160.0626%11 Sept →
nuke13–100.0316%11 Sept →
anubis13–90.0125%11 Sept →
cache13–100.0229%10 Sept →
dust213–60.0225%9 Sept →
mirage13–70.0235%9 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0218%7 Sept →
dust216–120.0537%7 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0522%7 Sept →
mirage6–130.0325%7 Sept →
ancient13–50.0322%7 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0219%6 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0319%6 Sept →
inferno9–50.2027%5 Sept →
dust213–60.0828%5 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0038%5 Sept →
mirage8–130.0837%5 Sept →
inferno9–70.0548%4 Sept →
train13–4-0.0136%4 Sept →
nuke13–80.0630%4 Sept →
anubis13–110.0829%4 Sept →
mirage7–130.1129%4 Sept →
ancient13–30.0521%3 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0057%3 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0130%3 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0135%3 Sept →
ancient13–30.0523%3 Sept →
mirage10–130.0725%3 Sept →
overpass9–70.1718%2 Sept →
nuke6–130.0023%2 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0023%1 Sept →
mirage13–110.0135%1 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0231%1 Sept →
dust21–130.1127%31 Aug →
nuke9–60.0534%31 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.0524%31 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0330%31 Aug →
mirage8–2-0.0344%31 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0013%31 Aug →
nuke7–9-0.0221%30 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0524%30 Aug →
inferno9–4-0.0242%30 Aug →
inferno13–30.0415%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.