Baylife

Baylife — CS2 Stats

76561198122654323[U:1:162388595]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

905Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,990Top 5% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#6510 of 259658 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,990 +2,312 6 Sept – 26 Oct · 25 days played
24,67827,023peak 27,0236 Sept26 Oct
27,023Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 33 below peak (27,023)
  • +1,122 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,010 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBaylifePREMIER26,990 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning54
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–39–9Last 10052%Win rateWWWWWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · −12ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility3.9
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch1.0

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.4
Utility3.9
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time546ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 556ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy19.3%−3.5%
first ⅓ avg 22.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.34Best match rating · 9–1 · nuke, 6 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–9 · nuke, 6 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 0–9 · nuke, 6 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W5Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 45% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B209–1145%0.01
nukeB157–847%0.01
mirageA159–660%0.02
cacheA116–555%0.02
infernoB105–550%0.03
ancientA95–456%-0.01
eldoradoA53–260%0.14
vertigoS54–180%0.09
anubis—41–325%-0.00
overpass—32–167%0.07
debris—21–150%0.06
rush_001—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

281Matches
58%Win rate
1.37Avg K/D
123.0ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1100%1.8018.0
Nuke1100%2.5736.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.1%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.9%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
551msReaction time
64.0%T opening success
40.3%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
3.7%Flash assists
9.69HE damage / grenade
3.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4412 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–30.0525%26 Oct →
cache13–60.0621%26 Oct →
nuke13–30.0516%23 Oct →
cache13–110.0314%23 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0218%21 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0321%20 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0111%19 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0014%19 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0514%19 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0521%19 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0222%18 Oct →
mirage13–50.0421%18 Oct →
dust213–60.0217%17 Oct →
anubis5–130.0327%17 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.039%17 Oct →
mirage13–110.0010%16 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.1029%16 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0322%16 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0516%16 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0520%16 Oct →
inferno1–1-0.080%16 Oct →
dust213–70.0623%15 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0225%15 Oct →
ancient13–90.0530%15 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0513%14 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.0238%12 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0224%12 Oct →
mirage13–70.0416%11 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0618%10 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0023%9 Oct →
dust213–40.0420%9 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0321%9 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0119%6 Oct →
eldorado9–60.029%6 Oct →
inferno9–70.0117%6 Oct →
overpass9–40.0910%6 Oct →
vertigo8–80.0136%6 Oct →
nuke9–10.3423%6 Oct →
nuke0–9-0.1750%6 Oct →
inferno9–70.0628%6 Oct →
ancient13–80.0625%5 Oct →
ancient13–110.0446%5 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0121%4 Oct →
dust213–60.0245%4 Oct →
dust28–00.000%4 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0515%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0038%3 Oct →
cache13–90.0242%3 Oct →
inferno12–120.0213%2 Oct →
cache12–120.1426%2 Oct →
mirage11–130.0715%2 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0416%2 Oct →
overpass9–50.1717%2 Oct →
vertigo9–70.0523%2 Oct →
nuke9–50.1424%2 Oct →
inferno8–80.1031%2 Oct →
eldorado8–80.0719%29 Sept →
inferno9–60.0216%29 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.067%29 Sept →
vertigo9–20.2118%29 Sept →
eldorado8–80.0928%29 Sept →
debris9–70.1322%29 Sept →
nuke7–9-0.028%29 Sept →
overpass4–9-0.0724%29 Sept →
vertigo9–50.0922%29 Sept →
inferno9–30.2114%29 Sept →
vertigo9–60.0820%27 Sept →
nuke3–9-0.0619%27 Sept →
debris7–9-0.0132%27 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.0445%27 Sept →
eldorado9–30.1637%27 Sept →
mirage13–10.1115%27 Sept →
eldorado9–30.3332%25 Sept →
dust212–120.0426%22 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0517%20 Sept →
dust29–130.0112%20 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0118%18 Sept →
dust210–130.0925%18 Sept →
nuke8–130.006%14 Sept →
dust213–90.0115%14 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0417%13 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0216%13 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0225%13 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0623%13 Sept →
cache13–60.0229%13 Sept →
mirage13–70.0526%12 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0117%12 Sept →
cache9–130.0928%12 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0914%10 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0433%9 Sept →
dust213–60.0326%9 Sept →
cache13–90.0019%8 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0737%8 Sept →
dust213–100.0014%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0119%6 Sept →
nuke13–60.0530%6 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0216%6 Sept →
nuke13–100.0527%6 Sept →
dust28–130.0220%6 Sept →
mirage10–130.0715%4 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.