yllis

yllis — CS2 Stats

76561198117435052[U:1:157169324]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,951Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,702Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,259Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#96210 of 259983 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,259 +3,482 29 Aug – 3 Nov · 33 days played
15,42719,259peak 19,25929 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,737 +0 29 Aug – 22 Sept · 3 observations
1,7371,737peak 1,73729 Aug22 Sept
19,259Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,737Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,737
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 14 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 19,259
  • +1,858 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 741 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate36.2%44.4%46.9%10.8% short
Shot accuracy16.0%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.891.031.080.19 short
Match win rate36.3%45.2%46.7%10.4% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGyllisPREMIER19,259 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,737csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning62
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–43Last 10057%Win rateWWWLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · +0ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.0
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 581ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.2
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time586ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 601ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy12.8%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 13.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–1 · ancient, 11 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · nuke, 2 Oct →
398msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 11 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2818–1064%-0.01
cacheS2114–767%0.01
mirageC156–940%0.00
infernoD134–931%-0.02
anubisB105–550%-0.00
ancientS86–275%0.03
nukeS54–180%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

181,321Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
13,901Matches
36.3%Match win rate
36.2%Headshot %
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Purple band
16,546MVPs
4,228Hours (in match)
8,015Bombs planted
1,766Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4757,686
AWP26,627
P2503,301
Tec-93,284
P903,233

Lifetime map wins

36,537dust2
6,972inferno
2,990nuke
2,171train
1,705cbble
737vertigo
185office
129italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,055Matches
51%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
71.5ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust215861%1.0514.7
Ancient12551%0.9314.1
Inferno11843%0.8413.1
Anubis10251%0.9915.1
Mirage3735%0.8213.1
Overpass3447%0.9514.3
Nuke2055%0.9214.3
Train1030%1.0315.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.0%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
84.3%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
581msReaction time
47.1%T opening success
55.9%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
8.88HE damage / grenade
7.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.012% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.0117%3 Nov →
ancient13–9-0.0510%3 Nov →
nuke16–13-0.0816%2 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.058%2 Nov →
cache13–30.099%1 Nov →
anubis13–30.0810%1 Nov →
ancient14–16-0.0014%1 Nov →
ancient13–90.032%1 Nov →
inferno13–10-0.0316%29 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0411%29 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0616%29 Oct →
cache13–70.0211%27 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0411%27 Oct →
dust213–50.0311%27 Oct →
dust213–70.0312%27 Oct →
cache13–100.0119%26 Oct →
anubis16–130.016%26 Oct →
cache13–70.0614%26 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0411%26 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0411%25 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.064%25 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0322%25 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0510%25 Oct →
dust213–60.0520%25 Oct →
cache13–50.0514%22 Oct →
mirage13–20.1011%22 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0310%22 Oct →
cache13–20.0612%21 Oct →
dust213–10-0.048%21 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0916%21 Oct →
mirage13–30.0426%19 Oct →
dust213–100.0113%19 Oct →
dust213–80.0721%19 Oct →
dust213–6-0.029%19 Oct →
inferno14–160.0212%18 Oct →
dust213–80.0813%18 Oct →
mirage5–130.0323%15 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0512%15 Oct →
cache13–80.019%15 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0311%14 Oct →
dust28–130.0218%14 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0313%14 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.039%14 Oct →
dust213–100.0110%13 Oct →
cache13–100.026%13 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0822%13 Oct →
cache8–13-0.028%12 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0114%12 Oct →
anubis13–30.033%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0411%11 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0027%11 Oct →
mirage13–10.0019%11 Oct →
anubis13–100.0016%11 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0318%11 Oct →
ancient13–10.169%11 Oct →
dust24–13-0.029%11 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0315%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0318%11 Oct →
dust213–11-0.039%8 Oct →
inferno10–130.0112%8 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0415%7 Oct →
cache13–80.0015%6 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0612%6 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0111%6 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0111%5 Oct →
cache13–20.024%5 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0310%5 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.059%2 Oct →
dust213–80.0712%2 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0731%2 Oct →
cache5–13-0.058%2 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.019%2 Oct →
mirage13–100.009%1 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.026%1 Oct →
cache13–110.0011%1 Oct →
inferno13–90.0611%1 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0713%1 Oct →
mirage16–130.0416%20 Sept →
ancient13–100.0524%20 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0225%20 Sept →
dust213–80.0323%19 Sept →
mirage8–130.0111%19 Sept →
inferno6–130.0118%19 Sept →
dust213–10-0.012%19 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0312%17 Sept →
ancient13–40.0322%17 Sept →
anubis13–50.0314%17 Sept →
cache13–40.0020%16 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0014%16 Sept →
cache13–50.0313%15 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0112%15 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0115%15 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.015%14 Sept →
cache13–110.0515%13 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0714%13 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0114%13 Sept →
ancient13–60.0210%13 Sept →
mirage10–130.0211%13 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0311%13 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0716%10 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.