artorias

artorias — CS2 Stats

76561198112560395[U:1:152294667]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,376Tracked matches60%Win rate2024Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,481Top 5% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10015 of 259660 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,586 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,481 +810 18 Oct – 31 Oct · 7 days played
25,43526,708peak 26,70818 Oct31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,586 +0 29 Aug – 8 Sept · 3 observations
2,5862,586peak 2,58629 Aug8 Sept
26,729Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,586Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-04-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,586
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 414 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 227 below peak (26,708)
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,519 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGartoriasFACEITLevel 10 · 2,586 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,481 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,586csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning64
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–43–4Last 10053%Win rateWWLLWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +5.9pp headshot accuracy · +13ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 498ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 487ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility7.5
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning6.4
Utility7.5
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact8.3

Composite 8.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time497ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 566ms → last ⅓ avg 497ms
Headshot accuracy19.7%−5.9%
first ⅓ avg 25.6% → last ⅓ avg 19.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–3 · cache, 25 Aug →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · office, 11 Jul →
328msFastest reaction time · 5–1 · train, 7 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 6 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 86% over 7dust2Weakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB3216–1650%0.03
anubisS1611–569%0.02
infernoD103–730%-0.03
dust2D81–713%0.01
nukeA85–363%0.00
ancientS76–186%0.00
vertigoS65–183%0.06
mirageD51–420%0.02
office—32–167%-0.01
train—22–0100%0.06
overpass—21–150%-0.01
debris—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

655Matches
56%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
87.4ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient13766%1.2317.5
Anubis13158%1.2517.3
Dust211046%1.0916.8
Mirage10551%1.1617.7
Inferno7356%1.1417.1
Nuke4058%1.0816.9
Overpass2650%1.3019.1
Cache2450%1.2016.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
41.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
49.7%Spray accuracy
85.0%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
484msReaction time
60.5%T opening success
60.7%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
8.06HE damage / grenade
17.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–80.0120%1 Nov →
anubis13–11-0.0422%31 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0620%31 Oct →
dust211–130.0218%31 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0143%30 Oct →
mirage14–160.0125%30 Oct →
anubis13–60.0223%30 Oct →
nuke13–50.0023%29 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0617%29 Oct →
office5–13-0.0118%28 Oct →
ancient6–130.0122%28 Oct →
anubis13–90.0215%24 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0217%24 Oct →
nuke13–90.019%24 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0313%24 Oct →
cache6–130.0026%24 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0220%21 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.055%19 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0629%19 Oct →
ancient13–70.0415%18 Oct →
dust213–70.0113%18 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0114%18 Oct →
inferno13–90.0219%17 Oct →
nuke13–90.0429%17 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0012%17 Oct →
anubis13–110.0722%17 Oct →
dust29–130.0113%14 Oct →
train13–60.0316%9 Oct →
train5–10.0933%7 Oct →
cache13–100.0223%7 Oct →
cache13–100.0117%6 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0517%30 Sept →
mirage12–120.0220%30 Sept →
cache13–30.0915%30 Sept →
vertigo13–110.0428%29 Sept →
vertigo13–70.1121%29 Sept →
nuke5–130.0110%12 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.078%12 Sept →
cache11–130.0519%11 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0117%2 Sept →
cache12–120.0718%31 Aug →
cache5–40.0117%31 Aug →
cache8–20.1415%31 Aug →
cache6–130.0317%26 Aug →
cache13–70.0324%26 Aug →
cache9–30.1518%25 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.068%25 Aug →
dust213–160.0421%24 Aug →
inferno5–130.0217%24 Aug →
nuke13–90.0317%24 Aug →
anubis13–30.0114%22 Aug →
mirage13–50.1023%22 Aug →
debris8–8-0.0510%19 Aug →
cache13–30.0821%19 Aug →
cache8–130.0450%19 Aug →
inferno13–20.0418%6 Aug →
cache8–130.0420%6 Aug →
cache10–130.0316%6 Aug →
cache5–00.096%6 Aug →
mirage12–160.0120%5 Aug →
cache4–60.0940%2 Aug →
vertigo13–70.0523%1 Aug →
vertigo13–50.0819%1 Aug →
anubis13–50.1025%25 Jul →
cache0–4-0.200%19 Jul →
cache11–130.0627%19 Jul →
ancient13–80.0216%19 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0219%12 Jul →
office13–110.0256%11 Jul →
anubis16–130.0417%11 Jul →
office4–3-0.0550%11 Jul →
nuke10–130.0022%11 Jul →
overpass13–40.0513%27 Jun →
cache13–80.0132%14 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0432%10 Jun →
cache13–60.0823%10 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0644%10 Jun →
vertigo13–110.0420%3 Jun →
vertigo5–130.0626%3 Jun →
anubis13–30.0132%27 May →
anubis7–13-0.0041%27 May →
anubis6–130.0126%27 May →
overpass2–13-0.0619%24 May →
anubis9–130.0420%10 May →
anubis14–160.0524%10 May →
ancient13–6-0.0012%9 May →
cache13–20.1341%7 May →
nuke13–60.0027%7 May →
inferno13–110.0422%6 May →
cache7–130.0626%6 May →
cache12–120.0017%6 May →
cache14–16-0.0325%2 May →
dust211–130.0116%2 May →
inferno3–9-0.0625%2 May →
inferno2–9-0.1711%2 May →
dust210–130.0720%1 May →
anubis16–140.0218%30 Apr →
cache13–9-0.0125%30 Apr →
cache13–60.0723%29 Apr →
cache0–100.0221%29 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.