Shinkyy

Shinkyy — CS2 Stats

76561198105656188[U:1:145390460]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,034Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,607Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#75035 of 259887 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,148 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (18 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 20,607 → 20,607
0Faceit ELO · 3,148 → 3,148
+22Tracked matches · now 4,034
−3.3ppWin rate · 60.0% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,607 +0 13 Sept – 17 Oct · 4 observations
20,60720,607peak 20,60713 Sept17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,148 +0 13 Sept – 17 Oct · 4 observations
3,1483,148peak 3,14813 Sept17 Oct
20,607Peak Premier on CSDB
3,148Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
67Days played since 2025-03-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,148
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 352 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-13
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,607
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,393 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGShinkyyFACEITLevel 10 · 3,148 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER20,607 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,148csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning70
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–46Last 10054%Win rateLLWWWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · −93ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 449ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility6.0
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 99% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning7.0
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time540ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 547ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy24.3%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 24.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 27 Dec →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · cache, 16 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · anubis, 17 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 17 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 21infernoWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2915–1452%0.01
mirageS2114–767%0.03
ancientA1710–759%0.02
anubisA116–555%0.00
infernoD103–730%0.01
nukeC73–443%-0.01
overpass—32–167%0.01
cache—21–150%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

10,674Matches
50%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
81.8ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage86055%1.2217.4
Dust245154%1.1616.8
Anubis43949%1.1316.8
Ancient43249%1.1817.2
Inferno19660%1.2817.5
Nuke10442%1.0616.6
Overpass9845%1.1517.5
Vertigo4455%1.1615.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.1%Headshot accuracy
40.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.9%Spray accuracy
76.0%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
543msReaction time
44.4%T opening success
59.5%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
12.8%Flash assists
11.26HE damage / grenade
8.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient5–13-0.0338%2 Nov →
anubis11–130.0126%17 Oct →
dust216–130.0431%26 Sept →
ancient13–80.0220%20 Sept →
dust213–20.0619%17 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0342%16 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0311%16 Sept →
dust27–130.0325%16 Sept →
mirage13–90.0321%16 Sept →
anubis13–50.0718%14 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0228%11 Sept →
ancient11–130.0429%25 Jun →
dust23–13-0.1019%24 Jun →
anubis16–13-0.0317%7 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0522%4 Jun →
mirage19–220.0420%4 Jun →
mirage13–80.0715%3 Jun →
mirage10–130.0020%28 May →
dust213–80.0620%27 May →
dust213–60.0326%17 Apr →
ancient13–20.1127%17 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0314%17 Apr →
mirage13–80.0822%17 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0326%11 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0435%18 Mar →
ancient14–160.0521%17 Mar →
anubis13–70.0636%17 Mar →
mirage13–50.0725%13 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.0317%12 Mar →
ancient13–7-0.0238%22 Feb →
inferno16–12-0.0121%22 Feb →
inferno6–130.0341%14 Feb →
ancient13–7-0.0015%14 Feb →
inferno7–130.0839%11 Feb →
dust213–100.0122%11 Feb →
mirage17–190.0620%10 Feb →
dust28–130.0532%10 Feb →
dust23–130.0734%9 Feb →
overpass16–140.0126%5 Feb →
dust24–13-0.0615%3 Feb →
anubis9–130.0218%3 Feb →
dust213–90.0519%2 Feb →
dust29–130.1032%2 Feb →
mirage13–50.0923%2 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0022%28 Jan →
dust28–13-0.0015%28 Jan →
dust213–40.0936%28 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0517%28 Jan →
mirage13–50.0417%28 Jan →
mirage13–110.0532%26 Jan →
mirage8–130.0527%22 Jan →
mirage5–13-0.0119%3 Jan →
dust213–50.0012%3 Jan →
nuke13–11-0.0019%3 Jan →
dust25–13-0.0533%3 Jan →
dust213–20.1223%27 Dec →
dust25–13-0.0324%27 Dec →
inferno23–25-0.0315%14 Dec →
inferno9–130.0315%27 Nov →
inferno13–30.0630%1 Nov →
mirage13–4-0.0229%1 Nov →
ancient13–110.0728%19 Oct →
ancient7–12-0.0114%16 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0126%16 Oct →
mirage13–90.0223%16 Oct →
overpass19–160.0319%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0218%11 Oct →
overpass11–13-0.0218%11 Oct →
nuke14–160.0425%11 Oct →
nuke8–130.0213%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0240%28 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.037%22 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0116%19 Sept →
ancient16–140.0628%19 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0023%6 Sept →
mirage4–130.0024%25 Aug →
dust213–20.0118%24 Aug →
dust211–13-0.060%20 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0328%19 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0338%11 Aug →
dust213–90.0534%11 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0214%6 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0142%25 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0627%25 Jun →
inferno13–80.0019%24 Jun →
ancient13–80.0323%15 Jun →
anubis16–13-0.0223%15 Jun →
mirage19–16-0.0110%8 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0511%3 Jun →
mirage13–70.0140%28 May →
dust213–40.0525%17 May →
ancient8–130.0424%26 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0420%25 Apr →
mirage13–50.0320%22 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0224%18 Apr →
ancient16–130.0321%8 Apr →
ancient13–100.0225%5 Apr →
ancient13–40.0214%23 Mar →
anubis13–6-0.0216%17 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0613%15 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.