Shmilus

Shmilus — CS2 Stats

76561198099460903[U:1:139195175]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,022Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,106 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Sep 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,106 → 2,106
+62Tracked matches · now 4,022
+13.3ppWin rate · 50.0% → 63.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,906 +804 1 Jul – 6 Jul · 2 days played
21,10221,906peak 21,9061 Jul6 Jul
Faceit ELO: 2,106 +0 1 Sept – 21 Sept · 3 observations
2,1062,106peak 2,1061 Sept21 Sept
22,010Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,106Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-06-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,106
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 394 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGShmilusFACEITLevel 9 · 2,106 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,106csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning63
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–47Last 10053%Win rateWLLWWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +4.2pp headshot accuracy · +56ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility7.1
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.3
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time529ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 558ms → last ⅓ avg 529ms
Headshot accuracy12.3%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–6 · anubis, 28 Sept →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · mirage, 1 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · anubis, 19 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
3–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 21cacheWeakest map · 21% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2616–1062%0.01
anubisB2513–1252%-0.01
infernoS2114–767%0.01
cacheD143–1121%-0.02
mirageA74–357%0.00
rush_001A53–260%-0.03
nuke—10–10%0.04
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,411Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
73.6ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis21652%1.0515.0
Ancient20155%1.0114.6
Inferno19253%1.0714.4
Mirage11142%0.9513.5
Nuke6152%1.0816.5
Overpass6052%1.0014.5
Dust22928%0.7812.0
Cache2433%0.8212.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.5%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.7%Spray accuracy
78.4%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
511msReaction time
42.7%T opening success
46.8%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
14.3%Flash assists
9.08HE damage / grenade
9.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.4721% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–100.0312%2 Nov →
rush_0014–8-0.066%30 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.114%30 Oct →
rush_0016–2-0.0522%30 Oct →
rush_0016–20.0222%30 Oct →
rush_0016–20.0619%30 Oct →
inferno13–50.0917%30 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0217%30 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0414%30 Oct →
anubis11–130.0116%30 Oct →
ancient16–130.048%28 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0513%28 Oct →
ancient13–70.0214%28 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0211%28 Oct →
inferno13–90.0323%26 Oct →
ancient13–80.029%26 Oct →
anubis13–100.019%26 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.017%19 Oct →
inferno18–220.008%19 Oct →
anubis13–100.027%19 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.047%19 Oct →
inferno13–60.0110%14 Oct →
inferno13–90.015%14 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.088%14 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0213%14 Oct →
ancient13–80.005%14 Oct →
ancient13–20.0815%12 Oct →
inferno13–100.019%12 Oct →
anubis13–80.0411%12 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0616%12 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0113%11 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0114%7 Oct →
ancient13–20.0722%5 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0611%5 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0313%5 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0217%5 Oct →
anubis13–40.0318%5 Oct →
ancient23–25-0.039%30 Sept →
anubis11–130.0319%30 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0021%30 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0011%30 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0324%29 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.038%29 Sept →
cache6–13-0.049%29 Sept →
ancient13–100.0213%28 Sept →
anubis13–60.1317%28 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0216%28 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.049%28 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.006%28 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0416%23 Sept →
inferno12–160.0112%23 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0211%23 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0712%21 Sept →
cache13–80.0717%21 Sept →
inferno13–60.0622%21 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0524%20 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0718%20 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0310%2 Sept →
ancient13–50.0914%26 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0422%26 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0113%26 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0418%26 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0518%26 Aug →
ancient13–50.0522%24 Aug →
ancient13–100.0115%24 Aug →
mirage13–80.0120%24 Aug →
ancient13–40.0920%24 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0411%19 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.057%19 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0113%19 Aug →
ancient13–30.0511%19 Aug →
inferno13–30.1312%17 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0510%17 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.079%17 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0215%17 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0017%9 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.058%3 Aug →
mirage13–50.0818%23 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.070%20 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0710%20 Jul →
anubis19–16-0.0322%20 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0215%17 Jul →
inferno13–50.1213%17 Jul →
cache6–13-0.010%17 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0112%17 Jul →
cache7–130.0124%17 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0623%13 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0213%11 Jul →
ancient13–30.0114%11 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0030%11 Jul →
cache13–16-0.0312%8 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0826%8 Jul →
nuke8–130.0416%6 Jul →
ancient13–80.0116%6 Jul →
mirage13–40.0217%6 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0034%1 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0133%1 Jul →
ancient13–50.0919%1 Jul →
overpass9–13-0.036%15 Jun →
anubis13–50.0913%15 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.