Alamedin

Alamedin — CS2 Stats

76561198095381932[U:1:135116204]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

658Tracked matches33%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.9 LearningClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (42 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+5Tracked matches · now 658
+3.7ppWin rate · 29.6% → 33.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,801 -306 25 Feb – 12 Apr · 18 days played
16,66019,285peak 19,28525 Feb12 Apr
19,285Peak Premier in tracked matches
36Days played since 2026-02-25

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAlamedinFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim49
Positioning39
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY36–54–10Last 10036%Win rateLLWWWLLWTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −3.4pp headshot accuracy · −32ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 638ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Last 20

  • 5–11–4 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 638ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim4.9
Utility4.8
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels0.4
Clutch6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 652ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.9
Positioning3.9
Utility4.8
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels0.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.9/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time651ms+51ms
first ⅓ avg 600ms → last ⅓ avg 651ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 9–2 · poseidon, 20 Mar →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · dust2, 12 Apr →
438msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · dust2, 16 Mar →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 13 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L2Current streak
12–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 52% over 21infernoWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2111–1052%-0.02
mirageC208–1240%-0.03
poseidonD134–931%0.00
ancientC125–742%-0.01
infernoD71–614%-0.03
vertigoB63–350%0.02
overpassC52–340%-0.02
nukeD51–420%-0.09
cache—40–40%-0.09
fachwerk—31–233%0.03
eldorado—20–20%-0.04
debris—10–10%-0.13
anubis—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

17Matches
94%Win rate
1.27Avg K/D
75.2ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust24100%1.3113.8
Ancient475%0.9410.8
Anubis4100%1.1112.0
Nuke2100%1.2816.0
Overpass2100%2.5015.0
Mirage1100%0.5910.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.0%Spray accuracy
77.0%Counter-strafing
12.4°Preaim
652msReaction time
28.9%T opening success
31.3%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
7.51HE damage / grenade
11.52Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.4393° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4296 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–16-0.0224%6 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.1113%6 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0815%3 Sept →
fachwerk6–00.0821%3 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0520%3 Sept →
poseidon4–9-0.0423%28 Aug →
poseidon6–9-0.1313%28 Aug →
vertigo9–60.037%28 Aug →
overpass8–8-0.029%28 Aug →
nuke4–9-0.1915%28 Aug →
poseidon4–9-0.0633%23 Aug →
nuke4–9-0.1712%23 Aug →
debris4–9-0.1310%12 Aug →
eldorado5–9-0.0216%12 Aug →
poseidon8–80.0316%12 Aug →
fachwerk11–130.0128%5 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0510%4 Aug →
eldorado5–9-0.0723%25 Jul →
fachwerk12–120.0017%22 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0629%3 May →
cache1–13-0.1418%3 May →
cache3–13-0.067%3 May →
cache8–13-0.0922%1 May →
vertigo7–90.1134%21 Apr →
inferno3–9-0.0433%21 Apr →
dust24–130.0220%21 Apr →
mirage5–130.1021%21 Apr →
overpass7–90.1115%14 Apr →
poseidon8–80.0927%14 Apr →
inferno4–90.0331%14 Apr →
mirage4–130.0516%14 Apr →
mirage10–130.0914%14 Apr →
poseidon9–70.0531%14 Apr →
ancient13–20.0213%13 Apr →
poseidon9–40.0117%13 Apr →
inferno7–9-0.0225%13 Apr →
dust213–40.0957%12 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0113%12 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0514%12 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0541%10 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0515%10 Apr →
nuke13–6-0.0320%10 Apr →
mirage13–16-0.0812%10 Apr →
ancient15–15-0.0618%10 Apr →
mirage13–4-0.035%10 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0522%8 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0446%8 Apr →
dust28–130.0025%7 Apr →
poseidon8–80.1313%7 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0512%6 Apr →
mirage10–130.0115%5 Apr →
dust213–30.0427%5 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.018%5 Apr →
mirage7–130.0012%4 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0330%4 Apr →
poseidon8–80.0732%1 Apr →
overpass9–7-0.0211%1 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.049%1 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0515%1 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0318%1 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0523%1 Apr →
dust214–16-0.058%31 Mar →
dust213–110.0115%31 Mar →
dust213–100.0127%30 Mar →
ancient13–40.0017%30 Mar →
poseidon6–9-0.1010%30 Mar →
vertigo3–90.0116%30 Mar →
poseidon9–1-0.125%30 Mar →
overpass7–9-0.1319%30 Mar →
vertigo9–70.0611%30 Mar →
nuke13–160.0215%29 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0619%29 Mar →
nuke1–9-0.0733%29 Mar →
dust213–70.0116%27 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0210%27 Mar →
ancient13–50.1519%27 Mar →
dust214–16-0.0118%25 Mar →
dust212–16-0.0713%25 Mar →
mirage2–13-0.0717%20 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0423%20 Mar →
poseidon9–20.1618%20 Mar →
vertigo9–20.0531%20 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0323%19 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0114%19 Mar →
dust23–13-0.120%16 Mar →
anubis15–15-0.0327%16 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.0415%16 Mar →
ancient15–15-0.0316%16 Mar →
poseidon7–9-0.0621%16 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.1030%13 Mar →
dust213–50.0628%13 Mar →
overpass9–6-0.0311%9 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0933%4 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0415%4 Mar →
vertigo1–9-0.1233%28 Feb →
mirage13–60.0421%27 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.1014%27 Feb →
dust213–7-0.0523%27 Feb →
mirage13–9-0.079%27 Feb →
ancient13–60.0316%25 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.