Zapman

Zapman — CS2 Stats

DE76561198087859831[U:1:127594103]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

718Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.3 DevelopingClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,752 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZapmanFACEITLevel 7 · 1,752 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning40
Utility21

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–36–9Last 10055%Win rateLLLWWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +4.3pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 607ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility2.1
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch4.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 614ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning4.0
Utility2.1
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact5.6

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time605ms−47ms
first ⅓ avg 652ms → last ⅓ avg 605ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.29Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 26 Mar →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 7–9 · inferno, 6 Mar →
422msFastest reaction time · 9–7 · eldorado, 24 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L3Current streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 12ancientWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB3116–1552%0.00
infernoA2415–963%0.03
overpassS128–467%0.04
sanctumB84–450%-0.00
eldoradoS64–267%0.04
anubisA53–260%-0.02
ancientD51–420%-0.05
cache—32–167%0.01
rush_001—11–0100%0.05
mirage—10–10%-0.03
dust2—11–0100%0.02
fachwerk—10–10%0.02
debris—10–10%-0.10
vertigo—10–10%-0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

911Matches
51%Win rate
1.27Avg K/D
72.2ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
7%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis2241%1.0415.8
Ancient1850%0.7212.7
Dust21354%0.8314.3
Nuke1258%0.8211.9
Inferno922%0.7310.8
Cache450%0.9014.5
Mirage30%0.559.0
Overpass10%0.8012.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
33.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.8%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
614msReaction time
14.9%T opening success
29.8%CT opening success
0.19Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
6.74HE damage / grenade
2.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1865 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 14.9334% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–16-0.047%30 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.1925%29 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0320%29 Oct →
nuke13–00.0926%25 Oct →
eldorado9–70.1027%24 Oct →
nuke9–60.1016%24 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0524%16 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.1118%13 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0314%13 Oct →
nuke13–100.0327%13 Oct →
anubis13–50.0217%23 Sept →
nuke13–10.0611%23 Sept →
eldorado9–7-0.0315%18 Sept →
inferno9–50.0615%18 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0119%15 Sept →
inferno9–20.0932%13 Sept →
nuke3–9-0.0817%13 Sept →
dust213–90.028%11 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.049%11 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0218%2 Sept →
eldorado9–70.1027%26 Aug →
nuke7–9-0.0811%26 Aug →
inferno9–10.2029%26 Aug →
nuke3–9-0.0615%22 Aug →
overpass9–6-0.013%22 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.1621%22 Aug →
fachwerk9–130.0216%22 Aug →
nuke8–80.1322%20 Aug →
overpass9–10.2620%18 Aug →
nuke9–10.208%18 Aug →
inferno5–9-0.0527%18 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0515%14 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0322%12 Aug →
inferno8–80.0820%12 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.073%10 Aug →
nuke9–50.0017%4 Aug →
eldorado8–80.0219%4 Aug →
overpass8–80.0114%18 Jul →
eldorado2–9-0.0229%18 Jul →
inferno9–30.0724%18 Jul →
eldorado9–70.0442%11 Jul →
debris6–9-0.1041%11 Jul →
sanctum7–9-0.0312%9 Jun →
overpass3–9-0.069%9 Jun →
inferno2–9-0.1312%9 Jun →
nuke7–9-0.0620%9 Jun →
nuke7–9-0.1130%7 Jun →
inferno9–5-0.0211%7 Jun →
nuke8–8-0.0310%5 Jun →
nuke7–9-0.0725%3 Jun →
inferno9–40.1921%29 May →
nuke9–6-0.059%29 May →
nuke8–80.0127%25 May →
overpass5–90.0224%20 May →
nuke5–9-0.0122%20 May →
cache8–130.0220%14 May →
cache13–8-0.0020%11 May →
sanctum7–9-0.1214%6 May →
inferno6–9-0.0421%6 May →
nuke9–60.0713%6 May →
inferno9–40.0316%5 May →
nuke4–90.0119%5 May →
cache13–100.0137%1 May →
overpass9–7-0.0011%18 Apr →
sanctum9–6-0.0225%18 Apr →
nuke9–50.0720%18 Apr →
inferno9–10.1014%18 Apr →
nuke8–8-0.0618%14 Apr →
sanctum6–9-0.0513%14 Apr →
inferno9–60.0315%14 Apr →
sanctum9–60.0126%13 Apr →
overpass9–50.1026%13 Apr →
nuke9–50.0613%13 Apr →
inferno3–9-0.2121%13 Apr →
nuke9–70.0414%11 Apr →
inferno9–7-0.0415%11 Apr →
overpass9–60.0928%8 Apr →
inferno9–10.1420%8 Apr →
overpass9–60.0823%6 Apr →
inferno9–60.0410%6 Apr →
vertigo2–9-0.1413%6 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0324%28 Mar →
nuke13–40.0421%28 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.056%28 Mar →
overpass4–9-0.139%26 Mar →
sanctum8–8-0.0218%26 Mar →
nuke7–9-0.113%26 Mar →
inferno9–20.2936%26 Mar →
nuke13–90.0020%19 Mar →
anubis6–0-0.0223%19 Mar →
inferno7–9-0.0127%17 Mar →
nuke9–20.1226%17 Mar →
sanctum9–30.2225%17 Mar →
inferno13–50.0210%13 Mar →
overpass9–40.0812%11 Mar →
inferno9–30.058%11 Mar →
sanctum9–7-0.0210%11 Mar →
nuke9–50.0424%6 Mar →
overpass9–40.0717%6 Mar →
inferno7–9-0.0747%6 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.