hamú

hamú — CS2 Stats

76561198083882602[U:1:123616874]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,053Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,272Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingPassive Rifler
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,908 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,892), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate56.3%48.5%51.9%above
Shot accuracy19.2%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.071.080.11 short
Match win rate57.0%47.0%48.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhamúFACEITLevel 9 · 1,908 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning40
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY6139Last 10061%Win rateLLWLWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim7.8
Aggression0.3
Utility4.2
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 38 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 615ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning4.0
Utility4.2
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact1.7

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time608ms+10ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 608ms
Headshot accuracy20.9%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 20.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — anubis 13–3
132Biggest win — dust2
11Longest win streak
L2Current streak
910In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 100% over 5infernoWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB30161453%-0.00
dust2B21111052%-0.00
nukeS1612475%0.03
anubisA106460%0.02
ancientS97278%0.02
infernoC52340%0.02
cacheS550100%0.03
overpass31233%0.01
vertigo110100%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

126,654Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
3,619Matches
57.0%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 9 players
56.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
19.2%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
13,751MVPs
7,272Hours (in match)
4,003Bombs planted
1,163Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4770,752
AWP5,307
MP91,775
UMP-451,467
Tec-91,447
Knife1,414

Lifetime map wins

8,765dust2
4,585vertigo
4,492nuke
2,806inferno
967train
222cbble
116lake
71office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

343Matches
63%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
83.2ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
35%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4154%1.2517.5
Dust22370%1.5320.1
Ancient1872%1.2717.5
Anubis1735%1.2115.3
Nuke1650%1.5816.7
Inferno1155%1.2117.3
Vertigo683%1.5421.5
Overpass250%1.3424.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
87.1%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
615msReaction time
20.2%T opening success
23.4%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
7.09HE damage / grenade
6.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 20.2154% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–13-0.0717%28 Jul
inferno7–130.0825%25 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0528%25 Jul
mirage3–13-0.0827%17 Jul
ancient13–110.0014%17 Jul
dust211–13-0.0117%11 Jul
dust213–16-0.0213%8 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0210%8 Jul
nuke13–50.0415%7 Jul
mirage5–13-0.0115%7 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0212%6 Jul
mirage9–130.0321%5 Jul
nuke13–50.0822%5 Jul
dust213–4-0.0111%5 Jul
nuke13–50.0233%5 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0124%5 Jul
dust27–13-0.0121%4 Jul
mirage9–130.0512%4 Jul
inferno5–90.0124%30 Jun
mirage13–50.0724%29 Jun
ancient10–130.0023%29 Jun
dust212–16-0.1015%24 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0336%23 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0229%23 Jun
nuke13–40.0621%22 Jun
inferno4–130.0517%22 Jun
mirage11–130.0220%11 Jun
nuke10–13-0.0017%11 Jun
mirage13–80.0528%9 Jun
anubis7–13-0.0413%9 Jun
inferno13–9-0.0426%8 Jun
nuke14–160.0219%8 Jun
dust213–40.0543%8 Jun
mirage16–13-0.0033%8 Jun
nuke13–11-0.0218%7 Jun
mirage16–14-0.0221%31 May
ancient7–13-0.0129%31 May
mirage7–13-0.0520%30 May
dust213–70.0126%30 May
anubis13–30.1717%30 May
dust29–130.0520%26 May
anubis13–5-0.0312%26 May
cache13–110.0521%21 May
mirage13–90.0317%21 May
anubis13–60.0122%21 May
mirage13–60.0130%20 May
dust211–13-0.0220%20 May
nuke13–90.0525%19 May
nuke9–130.0217%17 May
dust214–160.0116%17 May
mirage13–50.0332%17 May
overpass11–130.0017%11 May
dust24–13-0.0118%11 May
dust213–100.0027%9 May
cache13–80.0420%9 May
nuke13–80.0021%9 May
overpass9–13-0.0317%3 May
cache13–50.0231%3 May
dust29–130.0119%3 May
ancient13–110.0019%3 May
dust213–20.0924%2 May
mirage11–130.0311%2 May
cache13–40.0118%2 May
nuke13–60.0031%1 May
mirage5–13-0.0419%1 May
anubis9–130.0219%1 May
inferno16–140.0319%29 Apr
cache13–90.0140%29 Apr
ancient13–70.039%28 Apr
anubis5–13-0.0521%26 Apr
ancient13–60.1237%26 Apr
mirage16–140.0218%26 Apr
dust213–8-0.0121%24 Apr
mirage8–13-0.0525%24 Apr
mirage9–13-0.0821%23 Apr
nuke13–90.0724%23 Apr
dust216–13-0.0433%22 Apr
nuke13–100.0534%22 Apr
anubis16–140.0325%21 Apr
ancient13–6-0.0124%21 Apr
mirage13–6-0.0327%21 Apr
dust213–8-0.0316%21 Apr
dust214–16-0.0125%19 Apr
nuke13–80.1126%19 Apr
mirage13–30.0229%19 Apr
ancient13–100.0518%19 Apr
overpass13–90.0621%19 Apr
mirage13–160.0532%19 Apr
dust216–14-0.0711%18 Apr
mirage13–50.0118%18 Apr
vertigo13–10-0.0721%18 Apr
ancient13–30.0429%18 Apr
mirage13–100.0021%14 Apr
anubis13–90.0323%14 Apr
dust213–40.0329%13 Apr
mirage13–100.0326%13 Apr
anubis16–120.0432%13 Apr
nuke13–30.0114%12 Apr
dust213–30.0310%12 Apr
mirage8–13-0.0131%12 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →