Br0z3

Br0z3 — CS2 Stats

76561198081379348[U:1:121113620]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,670Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating18,682Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,306 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,682 +949 19 Dec – 29 Oct · 31 days played
16,71423,332peak 23,33219 Dec29 Oct
23,450Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,306Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
59Days played since 2025-12-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,306
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 45 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,650 below peak (23,332)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,318 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBr0z3FACEITLevel 6 · 1,306 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER18,682 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,306csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning52
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–46–7Last 10047%Win rateWLWWWLTLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +2.7pp headshot accuracy · +25ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility5.3
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 563ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.2
Utility5.3
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time564ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 620ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%+3.5%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 7–1 · warden, 21 Jan →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · inferno, 13 Feb →
430msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · anubis, 4 May →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 28 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
10–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 83% over 12infernoWeakest map · 29% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD216–1529%-0.02
anubisC177–1041%-0.01
nukeC146–843%-0.01
overpassS1210–283%0.01
ancientA117–464%-0.01
dust2C94–544%-0.02
mirageD62–433%-0.03
cacheC52–340%-0.01
train—21–150%-0.01
vertigo—10–10%-0.11
stronghold—11–0100%0.01
warden—11–0100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

500Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
71.6ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis3855%1.3515.2
Inferno3158%1.1114.3
Dust22843%0.9714.0
Ancient2544%0.9813.3
Vertigo1747%1.0915.7
Nuke1573%1.1414.2
Mirage1127%0.9113.6
Overpass1040%0.6910.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.5%Spray accuracy
71.5%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
563msReaction time
40.6%T opening success
30.5%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
5.70HE damage / grenade
17.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 30.5469% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.0326%29 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.1123%8 Oct →
inferno13–110.0220%20 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0217%4 Aug →
ancient13–100.0817%29 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0019%20 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0232%18 Jul →
dust24–13-0.1017%18 Jul →
ancient6–130.0234%14 Jul →
anubis16–120.0312%14 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.017%14 Jul →
nuke10–130.0416%11 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0316%6 Jul →
anubis8–130.0124%27 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.0120%26 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0821%21 Jun →
anubis13–70.0427%21 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0018%21 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0219%19 Jun →
mirage1–13-0.0622%12 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0311%4 Jun →
overpass13–60.0128%4 Jun →
overpass16–130.0516%3 Jun →
inferno15–150.0127%31 May →
inferno13–4-0.0312%31 May →
nuke13–70.0218%31 May →
anubis15–15-0.018%31 May →
anubis6–13-0.0516%25 May →
nuke6–13-0.0726%25 May →
inferno2–13-0.0113%24 May →
overpass13–11-0.0116%24 May →
cache12–12-0.066%24 May →
ancient13–9-0.0513%22 May →
inferno10–13-0.0023%22 May →
anubis15–15-0.0517%18 May →
cache13–3-0.0124%10 May →
inferno4–13-0.0321%6 May →
anubis13–100.0111%5 May →
mirage3–13-0.0517%5 May →
anubis11–130.0526%4 May →
ancient13–30.0719%3 May →
nuke16–140.0212%3 May →
inferno10–13-0.039%3 May →
ancient13–8-0.0722%2 May →
cache3–13-0.0036%2 May →
nuke13–70.0520%2 May →
mirage7–13-0.0717%2 May →
cache13–90.0326%1 May →
dust24–130.0117%25 Apr →
inferno13–40.0111%24 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0111%24 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0824%19 Apr →
dust213–50.0619%11 Apr →
inferno5–130.0134%10 Apr →
dust212–12-0.0619%10 Apr →
anubis14–16-0.0229%28 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.0814%28 Mar →
overpass13–10.0125%28 Mar →
overpass7–13-0.0417%15 Mar →
overpass13–7-0.0510%2 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.0119%2 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0513%14 Feb →
inferno1–13-0.0240%13 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0623%13 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0410%12 Feb →
overpass13–70.0423%11 Feb →
anubis13–70.0224%11 Feb →
anubis7–13-0.017%9 Feb →
nuke7–13-0.0418%8 Feb →
inferno13–110.0625%7 Feb →
mirage13–110.0519%4 Feb →
anubis7–130.0018%30 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.0111%30 Jan →
ancient13–11-0.015%30 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0024%24 Jan →
nuke13–70.0320%24 Jan →
vertigo1–9-0.1110%24 Jan →
anubis16–13-0.0512%24 Jan →
overpass13–5-0.0212%24 Jan →
anubis3–13-0.0712%24 Jan →
stronghold13–90.0120%21 Jan →
warden7–10.1316%21 Jan →
inferno13–16-0.0115%18 Jan →
mirage13–11-0.0121%17 Jan →
overpass13–40.0516%17 Jan →
ancient4–13-0.0414%12 Jan →
inferno10–13-0.0330%12 Jan →
nuke5–13-0.0221%11 Jan →
train5–13-0.0317%3 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0513%2 Jan →
ancient2–13-0.087%29 Dec →
inferno6–13-0.087%28 Dec →
inferno8–130.0313%23 Dec →
overpass13–6-0.010%23 Dec →
train16–130.0213%20 Dec →
overpass13–30.0819%20 Dec →
inferno7–13-0.0324%20 Dec →
nuke3–13-0.0211%19 Dec →
overpass15–15-0.029%19 Dec →
dust213–50.0220%19 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.