haze

haze — CS2 Stats

GB76561198077412159[U:1:117146431]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,436Tracked matches53%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,633Top 50% of 213,542 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#61421 of 260071 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,511 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,633 +2,215 8 Aug – 2 Nov · 11 days played
19,30721,648peak 21,6488 Aug2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,511 +0 4 Sept – 13 Sept · 4 observations
2,5112,511peak 2,5114 Sept13 Sept
21,744Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,511Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-07-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,511
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 489 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 15 below peak (21,648)
  • -15 over 30 days · steady
  • +2,215 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,367 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhazeFACEITLevel 10 · 2,511 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,633 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,511csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning79
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateWLWWLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −75ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility6.0
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning7.9
Utility6.0
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels9.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time537ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 547ms → last ⅓ avg 537ms
Headshot accuracy21.4%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.5% → last ⅓ avg 21.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–8 · nuke, 1 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · mirage, 2 Oct →
383msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · ancient, 8 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 17 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
15–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 73% over 11cacheWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2315–865%0.02
anubisA1811–761%-0.00
ancientC176–1135%0.02
infernoB126–650%0.02
dust2S118–373%-0.00
nukeA117–464%0.02
cacheD71–614%-0.02
vertigo—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,378Matches
52%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
83.8ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage33650%1.1116.4
Ancient23951%1.2117.4
Anubis19954%1.1717.6
Inferno13747%1.1217.0
Nuke7849%1.1517.5
Dust26650%0.9915.0
Vertigo4957%1.1918.2
Overpass2959%1.1717.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.7%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.0%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
534msReaction time
68.3%T opening success
66.1%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
6.04HE damage / grenade
14.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–11-0.0220%2 Nov →
mirage9–130.0425%2 Nov →
ancient13–7-0.0222%2 Nov →
anubis13–30.0413%26 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0319%18 Oct →
dust213–40.0715%18 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0228%18 Oct →
mirage19–22-0.0226%16 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0118%16 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0428%14 Oct →
anubis13–40.0230%14 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.1019%11 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0319%11 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0427%2 Oct →
mirage10–130.0238%2 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0613%2 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0224%2 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0214%2 Oct →
nuke13–80.1328%1 Oct →
mirage13–40.0312%1 Oct →
dust213–90.0333%1 Oct →
ancient13–70.0918%1 Oct →
ancient10–130.0421%28 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0115%28 Sept →
inferno13–60.0935%28 Sept →
inferno11–130.0117%28 Sept →
ancient16–190.0417%27 Sept →
ancient13–80.0217%27 Sept →
ancient13–90.0116%26 Sept →
nuke13–90.0718%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0119%25 Sept →
mirage13–70.0619%25 Sept →
inferno14–160.0024%24 Sept →
inferno9–130.0521%22 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0024%22 Sept →
inferno13–90.0928%21 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0230%21 Sept →
mirage13–40.0422%20 Sept →
inferno13–90.0310%20 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0124%19 Sept →
anubis13–70.0215%19 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0517%19 Sept →
mirage13–90.0424%19 Sept →
anubis13–90.0525%17 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0412%17 Sept →
mirage13–10.0421%17 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0427%16 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0113%16 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0320%16 Sept →
inferno13–100.0515%15 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0613%10 Sept →
dust213–100.0223%8 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0726%8 Sept →
ancient1–130.0132%8 Sept →
dust213–20.0419%7 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0324%7 Sept →
ancient12–160.0316%5 Sept →
inferno13–80.0120%4 Sept →
ancient8–130.0118%3 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0318%1 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0237%1 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0220%28 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0719%27 Aug →
nuke13–60.0622%27 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0717%27 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0616%25 Aug →
nuke13–110.0214%25 Aug →
nuke13–110.0321%24 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0421%24 Aug →
mirage13–20.058%24 Aug →
nuke13–60.0522%23 Aug →
anubis10–130.0113%19 Aug →
ancient13–160.0417%19 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0420%17 Aug →
dust213–70.0126%17 Aug →
anubis11–130.0413%16 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0120%16 Aug →
vertigo13–11-0.0227%16 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0230%16 Aug →
ancient3–80.0714%15 Aug →
ancient13–90.0321%13 Aug →
mirage13–80.0415%13 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0317%10 Aug →
anubis8–130.019%8 Aug →
ancient15–150.0520%8 Aug →
mirage13–110.0019%8 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0235%8 Aug →
cache13–60.0119%8 Aug →
anubis19–170.0320%5 Aug →
anubis13–110.0226%27 Jul →
inferno6–130.0328%27 Jul →
mirage13–60.0617%24 Jul →
cache8–130.0224%24 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0020%24 Jul →
mirage13–40.1114%24 Jul →
mirage16–140.0515%20 Jul →
anubis13–110.0125%20 Jul →
mirage4–130.0214%20 Jul →
ancient14–160.0822%16 Jul →
cache1–13-0.0510%13 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.