Salman

Salman — CS2 Stats

US76561198076816273[U:1:116550545]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

353Tracked matches54%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,322 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (23 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,322 → 1,322
+1Tracked matches · now 353
0.0ppWin rate · 53.6% → 53.6%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,322 +0 15 Sept – 22 Sept · 2 observations
1,3221,322peak 1,32215 Sept22 Sept
1,322Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-06-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,322
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 29 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSalmanFACEITLevel 9 · 1,322 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,322csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning49
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–44–6Last 10050%Win rateLWTWLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility5.3
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.1
Clutch4.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 90% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 43 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 607ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning4.9
Utility5.3
Mechanics8.9
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time605ms−43ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 605ms
Headshot accuracy30.0%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 28.3% → last ⅓ avg 30.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 20 Sept →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 14 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 23 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 16 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 69% over 16cacheWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2915–1452%0.01
dust2B2713–1448%0.02
infernoS1611–569%0.02
ancientB136–746%0.02
cacheC114–736%0.00
nuke—21–150%0.03
anubis—20–20%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

394Matches
52%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
80.5ADR
58%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
19Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9754%1.0816.3
Dust26156%1.1716.3
Inferno3949%1.1415.6
Ancient3152%1.0116.2
Cache1250%1.1316.1
Overpass560%0.9818.0
Nuke250%0.8813.5
Vertigo1100%0.898.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.4%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
90.0%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
607msReaction time
36.9%T opening success
38.3%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
2.4%Flash assists
10.26HE damage / grenade
4.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.9158% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno4–13-0.0830%23 Sept →
dust213–80.1424%20 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0133%20 Sept →
inferno13–60.0044%19 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0133%19 Sept →
mirage11–130.0133%15 Sept →
mirage13–90.0441%14 Sept →
nuke10–130.0946%14 Sept →
ancient8–130.0129%14 Sept →
inferno9–130.0327%14 Sept →
dust213–30.0446%14 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0127%13 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0441%13 Sept →
cache13–8-0.068%13 Sept →
mirage5–130.0244%13 Sept →
dust210–130.0133%12 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0433%12 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0225%8 Sept →
mirage16–140.0828%8 Sept →
inferno13–30.0937%8 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0626%8 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0121%7 Sept →
ancient13–110.0537%7 Sept →
mirage13–30.0133%5 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0314%5 Sept →
ancient16–130.0522%3 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0220%3 Sept →
ancient16–120.0225%2 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0133%30 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0428%30 Aug →
dust29–130.0422%30 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0918%30 Aug →
cache14–160.0027%29 Aug →
ancient9–130.0931%29 Aug →
mirage13–20.0426%29 Aug →
dust217–19-0.0417%29 Aug →
inferno7–130.0133%29 Aug →
mirage10–130.0427%28 Aug →
cache13–70.0416%23 Aug →
dust216–130.0621%23 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0120%23 Aug →
mirage11–130.0622%23 Aug →
dust213–20.0822%23 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0224%22 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0338%22 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0135%21 Aug →
inferno13–00.1127%16 Aug →
ancient13–20.0835%15 Aug →
inferno13–60.0926%15 Aug →
inferno13–60.0625%15 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0128%15 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0331%15 Aug →
mirage18–22-0.0222%14 Aug →
dust213–100.0542%14 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0732%6 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0345%6 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0138%6 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0422%4 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0145%14 Jul →
cache11–130.0143%11 Jul →
mirage13–110.0216%11 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0042%11 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0121%4 Jul →
mirage13–70.0324%4 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0130%4 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0418%27 Jun →
cache13–8-0.0224%27 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0021%25 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0524%23 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0243%22 Jun →
ancient13–100.1033%22 Jun →
mirage13–110.0241%20 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0319%20 Jun →
dust212–120.0431%20 Jun →
mirage13–90.0632%20 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0228%20 Jun →
inferno13–100.0728%20 Jun →
cache11–130.0726%20 Jun →
mirage13–100.0521%20 Jun →
cache8–130.0127%17 Jun →
dust213–20.0837%17 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0430%16 Jun →
dust212–12-0.0322%16 Jun →
cache12–120.0215%16 Jun →
mirage13–80.0432%14 Jun →
dust27–130.0740%14 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0216%14 Jun →
mirage13–90.1136%14 Jun →
dust213–00.0629%14 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0121%14 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.0316%14 Jun →
cache13–11-0.0344%14 Jun →
dust213–50.0542%14 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0523%14 Jun →
inferno13–00.1235%14 Jun →
ancient8–130.0124%13 Jun →
dust213–70.0221%11 Jun →
dust213–50.0424%11 Jun →
dust25–130.0428%10 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.0125%10 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.