Skalman

Skalman — CS2 Stats

76561198071791720[U:1:111525992]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

883Tracked matches55%Win rate2025Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating18,654Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.9% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,654 +143 3 Sept – 9 Oct · 14 days played
18,29319,649peak 19,6493 Sept9 Oct
19,649Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-08-27

Premier CS Rating

  • 995 below peak (19,649)
  • -14 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,346 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-03
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSkalmanPREMIER18,654 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning64
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateWWLWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · +45ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 664ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim5.2
Utility6.3
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.8

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.86 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 615ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning6.4
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time615ms+47ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 615ms
Headshot accuracy10.8%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 12.5% → last ⅓ avg 10.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 2 Sept →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · nuke, 2 Sept →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 30 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 64% over 14dust2Weakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2314–961%0.01
nukeB2210–1245%0.00
mirageC177–1041%-0.02
anubisA149–564%0.02
dust2C83–538%-0.03
cacheA74–357%-0.01
overpass—42–250%-0.05
ancient—42–250%0.01
eldorado—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.1%Headshot accuracy
32.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.9%Spray accuracy
82.5%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
615msReaction time
53.6%T opening success
60.2%CT opening success
0.86Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
14.05HE damage / grenade
4.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.1406% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–80.037%14 Oct →
inferno13–60.058%14 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.035%14 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0011%12 Oct →
inferno14–160.018%11 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.076%11 Oct →
anubis8–20.084%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0210%9 Oct →
overpass10–13-0.0322%9 Oct →
inferno13–90.049%9 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.069%9 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.039%8 Oct →
inferno16–130.0512%8 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0012%8 Oct →
mirage13–60.0411%7 Oct →
overpass8–40.014%7 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0110%7 Oct →
nuke13–90.0215%6 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0210%6 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0115%6 Oct →
nuke13–90.0110%5 Oct →
mirage8–130.0116%5 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0313%5 Oct →
inferno16–140.027%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.0016%4 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0315%4 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0811%4 Oct →
nuke16–190.0813%4 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0213%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0415%2 Oct →
inferno22–18-0.0211%2 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.1011%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.108%2 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0110%1 Oct →
nuke13–70.1017%1 Oct →
cache13–90.0316%1 Oct →
nuke13–50.0523%1 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0816%1 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0519%1 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0219%1 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0618%30 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.037%30 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0316%30 Sept →
mirage16–190.0016%29 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0810%29 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.036%28 Sept →
nuke9–130.0012%28 Sept →
nuke9–50.0813%28 Sept →
anubis8–130.119%27 Sept →
ancient6–130.0218%27 Sept →
nuke9–30.107%27 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0621%25 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.008%24 Sept →
overpass3–9-0.173%24 Sept →
nuke7–9-0.118%23 Sept →
mirage13–110.0712%20 Sept →
anubis13–110.0214%20 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.027%20 Sept →
dust29–130.0313%17 Sept →
ancient13–110.045%17 Sept →
inferno6–90.0013%17 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0213%17 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0215%17 Sept →
inferno13–80.0119%16 Sept →
anubis13–80.0317%15 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.039%15 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0419%15 Sept →
inferno9–50.0914%14 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0211%13 Sept →
overpass16–130.0014%12 Sept →
anubis22–190.0213%12 Sept →
cache13–16-0.075%12 Sept →
nuke11–130.039%11 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0311%11 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0410%11 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0014%6 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0019%6 Sept →
cache3–130.0112%6 Sept →
dust213–7-0.073%6 Sept →
inferno9–10.1223%5 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.027%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.066%4 Sept →
mirage0–7-0.095%4 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.005%4 Sept →
mirage13–70.057%3 Sept →
anubis13–90.0513%3 Sept →
dust211–13-0.059%3 Sept →
dust213–50.0112%3 Sept →
nuke13–70.0114%2 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0730%2 Sept →
inferno9–40.1728%2 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0110%2 Sept →
cache13–110.018%1 Sept →
inferno9–20.0517%1 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0214%30 Aug →
anubis13–90.0714%30 Aug →
inferno13–60.035%30 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0324%29 Aug →
eldorado8–8-0.0912%29 Aug →
anubis13–110.1515%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.