suds

suds — CS2 Stats

US76561198065496015[U:1:105230287]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,229Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating30,506Top 1% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersGold band · top ~0.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#301 of 253259 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 30,506 +830 28 Aug – 17 Oct · 18 days played
29,65031,080peak 31,08028 Aug17 Oct
31,195Peak Premier in tracked matches
28Days played since 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 574 below peak (31,080)
  • +352 over 30 days · steady
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Gold band first seen 2026-09-26
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsudsFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER30,506 · Gold bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning76
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–47Last 10053%Win rateWWLWLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · +27ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 458ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 476ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility6.4
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch4.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 71% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 71% on CT to 52% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning7.6
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels7.7
Win Impact3.9

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time454ms+15ms
first ⅓ avg 439ms → last ⅓ avg 454ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%−5.3%
first ⅓ avg 28.7% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 30 Sept →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 15 Sept →
320msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · mirage, 26 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 6anubisWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3417–1750%0.02
mirageA3019–1163%0.01
infernoA138–562%0.02
anubisC114–736%0.02
nukeS64–267%0.04
ancient—40–40%0.00
cache—21–150%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,519Matches
54%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
79.2ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage17855%1.3116.9
Dust216864%1.4417.0
Anubis10252%1.2617.4
Inferno5860%1.3217.3
Nuke5263%1.2014.5
Overpass3269%1.3216.1
Vertigo2438%1.1917.2
Ancient2232%1.0613.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.6%Headshot accuracy
40.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.4%Spray accuracy
76.2%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
452msReaction time
52.0%T opening success
70.8%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
11.6%Flash assists
10.02HE damage / grenade
14.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–80.0326%18 Oct →
mirage13–80.0124%17 Oct →
mirage10–130.0626%17 Oct →
mirage13–70.0336%17 Oct →
ancient7–130.0220%17 Oct →
dust213–60.1221%17 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0612%16 Oct →
dust27–130.0235%16 Oct →
cache5–130.0836%16 Oct →
mirage14–160.0116%15 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0329%15 Oct →
dust213–90.0328%15 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0243%15 Oct →
mirage13–40.0218%15 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0813%15 Oct →
ancient9–130.0627%14 Oct →
inferno10–130.0624%14 Oct →
dust213–80.1232%14 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0917%14 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0425%14 Oct →
anubis13–50.1031%14 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0120%14 Oct →
nuke13–110.0324%13 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0118%13 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0015%12 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0325%12 Oct →
anubis11–130.0422%12 Oct →
anubis13–30.0421%12 Oct →
dust213–100.0123%12 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.088%12 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0216%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0526%11 Oct →
dust27–130.0219%11 Oct →
dust213–100.0323%11 Oct →
dust213–40.0217%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0419%11 Oct →
mirage13–70.0218%11 Oct →
mirage16–130.0314%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0016%10 Oct →
anubis16–190.0218%10 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0516%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.0935%9 Oct →
cache13–50.0529%9 Oct →
nuke13–00.1741%9 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0433%9 Oct →
inferno10–130.0331%9 Oct →
dust213–100.1025%8 Oct →
dust213–70.0921%8 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0026%8 Oct →
dust226–280.0230%8 Oct →
inferno13–50.0117%8 Oct →
mirage8–130.0823%8 Oct →
dust214–160.0129%7 Oct →
anubis9–130.0023%7 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0412%6 Oct →
dust213–160.0225%6 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0132%4 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0211%4 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0723%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.0946%4 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0025%4 Oct →
ancient2–130.0115%4 Oct →
dust213–10.0917%3 Oct →
dust26–130.0046%3 Oct →
mirage14–160.0633%3 Oct →
mirage13–70.0132%3 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0313%1 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0324%1 Oct →
mirage13–110.0320%1 Oct →
dust213–30.1728%30 Sept →
mirage4–130.0115%30 Sept →
anubis20–220.0617%30 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0126%30 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0917%29 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0128%29 Sept →
dust213–90.0733%26 Sept →
mirage13–80.0129%26 Sept →
mirage13–100.0428%26 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0121%26 Sept →
dust213–40.0733%25 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0618%25 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0154%22 Sept →
dust213–90.0342%22 Sept →
inferno16–140.0225%21 Sept →
inferno13–60.0342%20 Sept →
mirage19–170.0436%19 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0629%18 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0019%18 Sept →
inferno13–100.1037%18 Sept →
dust213–100.0023%18 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0429%18 Sept →
inferno16–140.0424%17 Sept →
anubis13–60.0018%17 Sept →
dust219–160.0646%15 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0157%15 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0424%15 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0113%13 Sept →
inferno13–80.1432%13 Sept →
mirage6–130.1033%13 Sept →
dust26–130.0029%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.