yobrats

yobrats — CS2 Stats

AU76561198064063178[U:1:103797450]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

2,613Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.6 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,884Top 5% of 211,827 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#6984 of 258801 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,982 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−588Premier CS Rating · 27,472 → 26,884

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,884 +315 7 Aug – 30 Oct · 17 days played
24,28727,472peak 27,4727 Aug30 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,982 +0 3 Sept – 13 Sept · 3 observations
1,9821,982peak 1,9823 Sept13 Sept
27,489Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,982Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,982
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 19 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 588 below peak (27,472)
  • +2,395 over 30 days · improving
  • +315 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,116 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGyobratsFACEITLevel 8 · 1,982 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,884 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,982csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning73
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–41–2Last 10057%Win rateLLLWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · +18ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility6.7
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch6.2

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning7.3
Utility6.7
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact9.4

Composite 8.6/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time496ms−60ms
first ⅓ avg 556ms → last ⅓ avg 496ms
Headshot accuracy28.0%+4.7%
first ⅓ avg 23.3% → last ⅓ avg 28.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 12 Sept →
58%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · inferno, 16 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 6–0 · inferno, 17 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 12 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
11–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6ancientWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2915–1452%0.04
cacheA169–756%0.04
dust2B158–753%0.02
ancientD124–833%0.03
infernoS128–467%0.03
nukeS97–278%0.03
anubisS65–183%-0.00
train—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,411Matches
54%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
87.0ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

51%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3244%1.4517.7
Ancient2035%1.1818.6
Inferno1242%1.0414.6
Dust21250%1.1116.1
Vertigo850%1.2017.8
Nuke743%1.1315.6
Anubis650%0.9013.2
Cache560%1.8323.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.6%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
87.4%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
491msReaction time
57.9%T opening success
57.7%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
11.7%Flash assists
14.34HE damage / grenade
9.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–13-0.0025%30 Oct →
ancient5–130.0252%30 Oct →
inferno6–130.0429%30 Oct →
anubis13–30.0122%30 Oct →
cache10–130.0436%30 Oct →
dust213–60.0132%25 Oct →
train13–30.0619%25 Oct →
mirage13–90.0332%25 Oct →
cache6–130.0516%25 Oct →
dust211–130.0133%25 Oct →
anubis13–80.0230%23 Oct →
ancient13–80.1136%23 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0227%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0124%23 Oct →
cache13–100.0132%23 Oct →
inferno11–130.0643%18 Oct →
dust27–130.0336%18 Oct →
cache16–130.0314%18 Oct →
anubis13–80.0529%18 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0122%18 Oct →
dust28–13-0.088%18 Oct →
mirage13–110.0220%17 Oct →
inferno6–00.1218%17 Oct →
dust216–120.0227%17 Oct →
dust211–130.0317%17 Oct →
mirage13–20.1233%17 Oct →
inferno13–100.0123%17 Oct →
cache16–140.0415%17 Oct →
mirage13–80.0625%17 Oct →
ancient13–80.0030%17 Oct →
ancient15–150.1127%16 Oct →
dust210–130.0935%16 Oct →
inferno13–30.1058%16 Oct →
mirage13–60.0816%10 Oct →
inferno13–80.0925%10 Oct →
mirage11–130.0521%10 Oct →
ancient10–130.0335%10 Oct →
cache13–40.0621%10 Oct →
inferno13–50.0326%9 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0023%9 Oct →
mirage13–80.1219%3 Oct →
nuke13–30.0729%3 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0121%3 Oct →
cache17–190.0220%2 Oct →
nuke11–130.0427%2 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0132%2 Oct →
dust214–160.0424%27 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0120%27 Sept →
mirage13–60.0539%26 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0418%26 Sept →
mirage6–130.0216%26 Sept →
mirage5–5-0.0219%26 Sept →
cache8–130.0822%20 Sept →
mirage14–160.0129%20 Sept →
cache13–100.0921%20 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0023%19 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0615%19 Sept →
mirage8–130.0316%18 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0031%12 Sept →
mirage13–40.0630%12 Sept →
mirage13–00.2342%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.0629%6 Sept →
cache6–130.0125%6 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0127%5 Sept →
dust213–110.1439%29 Aug →
ancient9–130.0930%29 Aug →
cache13–70.1030%29 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0429%29 Aug →
mirage5–130.0440%29 Aug →
ancient13–00.0624%29 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0424%29 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.1036%29 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0217%29 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0422%23 Aug →
cache13–50.0120%23 Aug →
mirage11–130.0626%22 Aug →
ancient13–110.0213%22 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0416%22 Aug →
ancient5–130.0322%22 Aug →
mirage13–50.0119%22 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0316%16 Aug →
nuke13–110.0226%16 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0824%16 Aug →
mirage13–30.0125%16 Aug →
mirage3–100.038%15 Aug →
inferno13–60.0617%14 Aug →
cache13–100.1032%14 Aug →
mirage13–40.2016%14 Aug →
nuke13–70.0618%14 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0721%14 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0215%7 Aug →
nuke13–110.0325%7 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0119%7 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0427%7 Aug →
dust216–130.0523%7 Aug →
mirage8–130.0627%2 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0428%2 Aug →
cache13–50.0238%2 Aug →
inferno16–130.0433%2 Aug →
nuke13–30.0726%2 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.