Bankaei

Bankaei — CS2 Stats

NZ76561198057199786[U:1:96934058]Steam profile ↗

2,034Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,237Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#76934 of 251830 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,237 -1,481 3 Sept – 14 Oct · 15 days played
20,00022,494peak 22,4943 Sept14 Oct
22,858Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,257 below peak (22,494)
  • -2,257 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,763 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBankaeiFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER20,237 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning66
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD58–34–8Last 10058%Win rateLLLLLWLTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −70pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −16.8pp headshot accuracy · +54ms reaction

Win rate down 70pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility5.5
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 48% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.6
Utility5.5
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time535ms+43ms
first ⅓ avg 492ms → last ⅓ avg 535ms
Headshot accuracy26.3%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 28.5% → last ⅓ avg 26.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–1 · ancient, 26 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · ancient, 10 Oct →
219msFastest reaction time · 1–3 · mirage, 21 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · fachwerk, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L5Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 10infernoWeakest map · 46% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2715–1256%0.03
dust2B157–847%0.01
infernoB136–746%0.05
ancientA117–464%0.02
anubisS108–280%0.04
nukeS96–367%0.03
cacheA53–260%-0.01
train—31–233%0.11
vertigo—32–167%0.07
office—21–150%0.05
overpass—11–0100%0.11
fachwerk—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

256Matches
51%Win rate
1.35Avg K/D
83.3ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
34%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2157%1.3317.9
Mirage1753%1.4120.9
Dust21464%1.2515.4
Ancient1369%1.3520.4
Vertigo757%1.2423.1
Anubis729%1.1818.1
Nuke580%1.4816.8
Cache10%1.1022.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.2%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.5%Spray accuracy
85.4%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
548msReaction time
66.9%T opening success
48.5%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
8.62HE damage / grenade
7.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust24–13-0.0913%14 Oct →
ancient9–130.0219%14 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0212%14 Oct →
mirage5–130.0217%13 Oct →
inferno8–130.1725%13 Oct →
anubis13–110.0416%13 Oct →
dust29–130.0230%11 Oct →
train12–120.0632%11 Oct →
mirage13–50.0318%10 Oct →
dust25–13-0.1020%10 Oct →
mirage13–30.1218%10 Oct →
inferno13–60.0526%10 Oct →
ancient13–60.0119%10 Oct →
inferno13–90.0645%10 Oct →
ancient2–00.14100%10 Oct →
anubis13–70.0829%10 Oct →
mirage13–60.0926%9 Oct →
anubis13–80.0939%9 Oct →
mirage13–60.0840%9 Oct →
dust212–120.0627%9 Oct →
mirage13–80.1028%8 Oct →
cache1–130.0133%8 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0031%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.0615%7 Oct →
inferno12–120.0311%7 Oct →
nuke13–80.0530%7 Oct →
train13–20.1628%7 Oct →
mirage13–80.0529%7 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0025%7 Oct →
ancient1–4-0.060%6 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0224%6 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0516%5 Oct →
train12–120.0927%4 Oct →
mirage9–130.1230%4 Oct →
anubis13–100.0541%4 Oct →
office9–130.0154%4 Oct →
overpass13–70.1126%4 Oct →
dust213–60.0139%4 Oct →
vertigo3–130.0719%4 Oct →
dust216–14-0.019%3 Oct →
ancient1–6-0.0543%3 Oct →
ancient13–90.0316%2 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.050%2 Oct →
dust211–130.1228%2 Oct →
mirage13–80.0235%30 Sept →
nuke13–40.1527%30 Sept →
inferno13–90.0528%30 Sept →
mirage12–120.0322%30 Sept →
inferno11–130.0617%30 Sept →
mirage13–10.1226%30 Sept →
cache13–80.0822%29 Sept →
anubis10–30.0724%28 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0216%28 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0315%28 Sept →
dust24–130.0023%28 Sept →
vertigo13–100.1229%27 Sept →
fachwerk13–00.0936%27 Sept →
anubis13–100.0518%27 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0131%27 Sept →
dust213–50.0131%27 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0025%26 Sept →
nuke11–130.0818%26 Sept →
inferno11–130.1129%26 Sept →
office13–90.0830%26 Sept →
mirage12–120.0826%26 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0119%26 Sept →
ancient13–10.1927%26 Sept →
mirage13–90.1423%23 Sept →
ancient13–30.0224%21 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0116%21 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0335%21 Sept →
mirage1–3-0.11100%21 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0118%21 Sept →
ancient13–40.0329%20 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0526%20 Sept →
inferno13–100.0627%20 Sept →
dust213–60.059%20 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0637%19 Sept →
cache1–13-0.1033%19 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0425%19 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0532%19 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0125%18 Sept →
mirage13–20.0231%18 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0129%18 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0228%18 Sept →
inferno13–70.1030%17 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0223%16 Sept →
dust213–90.0439%16 Sept →
inferno13–70.0125%16 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0032%15 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0022%15 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0326%15 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0422%15 Sept →
anubis13–60.0935%14 Sept →
nuke13–70.0125%14 Sept →
dust213–70.0422%14 Sept →
mirage13–40.1522%14 Sept →
nuke13–100.0117%13 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0526%13 Sept →
mirage11–130.0229%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.