Joshi(:

Joshi(: — CS2 Stats

JP76561198053598258[U:1:93332530]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,783Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating17,240Purple band · top ~19.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,240 -1,680 4 Sept – 30 Oct · 35 days played
17,24021,643peak 21,6434 Sept30 Oct
21,759Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,403 below peak (21,643)
  • -4,403 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,760 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJoshi(:FACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER17,240 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning63
Utility78

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–53–4Last 10043%Win rateWLLLLLWTLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +52ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 681ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility7.8
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch0.0

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 78 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.3
Utility7.8
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels8.7
Win Impact2.1

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time585ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 625ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy26.2%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 26.9% → last ⅓ avg 26.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–0 · dust2, 5 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · dust2, 28 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · ancient, 25 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 57% over 14anubisWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC229–1341%0.00
cacheB1910–953%0.03
dust2B178–947%0.01
nukeA148–657%0.01
anubisD112–918%-0.02
ancientC104–640%0.02
mirageD72–529%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

235Matches
52%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
91.7ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

20%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Vertigo1369%1.5018.6
Inferno1070%1.1414.8
Anubis757%1.2318.7
Nuke3100%1.5521.3
Ancient250%1.0823.5
Dust210%0.569.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.5%Headshot accuracy
30.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.6%Spray accuracy
78.8%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
584msReaction time
67.8%T opening success
61.5%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
18.4%Flash assists
11.75HE damage / grenade
12.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno16–140.0321%30 Oct →
dust27–130.0115%30 Oct →
cache11–130.0130%30 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0729%30 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0130%29 Oct →
dust25–130.0020%29 Oct →
nuke13–70.0127%29 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0127%29 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0124%29 Oct →
ancient13–90.0921%27 Oct →
nuke13–40.0338%27 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0215%27 Oct →
cache13–160.0018%26 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0239%26 Oct →
nuke13–50.1123%25 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0048%25 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0313%25 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0620%24 Oct →
inferno3–130.0127%24 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0121%24 Oct →
inferno9–130.0424%24 Oct →
anubis13–90.0722%23 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0118%23 Oct →
ancient13–70.0223%23 Oct →
nuke13–70.0230%23 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0144%23 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0631%22 Oct →
mirage13–60.0316%22 Oct →
nuke11–130.0527%22 Oct →
nuke16–130.0328%21 Oct →
cache13–30.1323%20 Oct →
dust213–100.0136%20 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0239%20 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0934%20 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0135%19 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0418%19 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0132%19 Oct →
cache13–50.0417%19 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0224%18 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0727%18 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0129%18 Oct →
inferno11–130.0220%17 Oct →
inferno13–70.0432%17 Oct →
mirage16–140.0728%17 Oct →
cache3–130.0241%17 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0023%15 Oct →
mirage7–130.0429%15 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0534%15 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0415%14 Oct →
nuke10–130.0141%14 Oct →
mirage10–130.0123%13 Oct →
cache13–90.0526%13 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0119%13 Oct →
inferno10–130.0225%12 Oct →
anubis15–150.0621%12 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0033%12 Oct →
ancient10–130.0441%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.0924%9 Oct →
cache13–90.0425%9 Oct →
nuke16–140.0527%9 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0126%8 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0332%7 Oct →
cache8–130.0234%7 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0133%6 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0633%6 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0220%6 Oct →
cache9–130.0536%5 Oct →
dust213–00.2022%5 Oct →
inferno4–130.0320%4 Oct →
cache16–140.0822%4 Oct →
inferno10–130.0226%4 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0730%2 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0517%2 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0718%1 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0325%30 Sept →
cache14–160.0119%30 Sept →
inferno13–80.0947%30 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0138%29 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0130%29 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0123%29 Sept →
dust213–90.0941%29 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0133%29 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0030%28 Sept →
cache13–100.0735%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0250%28 Sept →
cache13–110.0418%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0230%27 Sept →
cache13–40.0626%27 Sept →
dust213–110.0623%27 Sept →
dust216–140.0626%27 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0811%20 Sept →
cache13–100.0122%20 Sept →
ancient13–30.0131%20 Sept →
nuke10–130.0221%20 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0444%20 Sept →
ancient10–130.0927%19 Sept →
inferno13–80.0627%19 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0221%19 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0318%19 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0816%17 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.