pyt3c

pyt3c — CS2 Stats

76561198047502024[U:1:87236296]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,950Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,845Top 50% of 212,133 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.1% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,845 -2,164 24 Aug – 30 Oct · 45 days played
18,61722,402peak 22,40224 Aug30 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,578 +0 30 Aug – 15 Sept · 2 observations
1,5781,578peak 1,57830 Aug15 Sept
22,477Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,578Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-08-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,557 below peak (22,402)
  • -1,559 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,155 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpyt3cPREMIER18,845 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,578csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning53
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–45–6Last 10049%Win rateLWLWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility7.5
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch5.0

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 68% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 54% on T to 38% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning5.3
Utility7.5
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time572ms+15ms
first ⅓ avg 557ms → last ⅓ avg 572ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–5 · nuke, 22 Sept →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · nuke, 30 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · cache, 23 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 69% over 13dust2Weakest map · 26% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D236–1726%-0.02
infernoA1811–761%0.01
mirageB158–753%-0.01
ancientS139–469%-0.00
cacheA138–562%0.01
anubisC114–736%0.01
nukeC73–443%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (26% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,176Matches
50%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
80.1ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis5947%0.9816.0
Inferno5859%1.0515.1
Ancient4654%0.9416.0
Nuke3647%0.9814.3
Dust23330%0.9315.0
Mirage1346%0.8012.9
Vertigo1145%1.0515.0
Overpass743%0.9213.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
30.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
76.5%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
568msReaction time
54.1%T opening success
37.7%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
13.20HE damage / grenade
9.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.6744% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

26% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis10–13-0.0117%30 Oct →
mirage13–110.038%29 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.037%29 Oct →
mirage13–20.0323%26 Oct →
cache13–110.0528%24 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0413%23 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.028%23 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0816%23 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0216%22 Oct →
anubis13–70.0310%22 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0121%21 Oct →
ancient13–60.0021%19 Oct →
dust25–130.0321%18 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0519%17 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0715%16 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0120%14 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0110%12 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.018%12 Oct →
inferno13–50.0520%12 Oct →
inferno13–100.0120%11 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0211%11 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0227%11 Oct →
cache13–30.0118%11 Oct →
inferno13–60.0622%10 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0225%9 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0325%9 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0033%8 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0017%7 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0518%7 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0025%26 Sept →
mirage13–110.0527%26 Sept →
inferno13–30.0223%24 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0413%24 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0217%23 Sept →
anubis13–100.0310%23 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0313%23 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0320%22 Sept →
nuke13–50.1430%22 Sept →
inferno11–130.0220%21 Sept →
inferno13–100.0118%21 Sept →
dust26–13-0.055%20 Sept →
dust213–70.0120%20 Sept →
ancient13–40.0226%20 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0724%19 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0315%19 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0217%19 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0316%17 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0017%17 Sept →
mirage13–80.0026%16 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0125%16 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0328%15 Sept →
mirage13–60.0324%14 Sept →
anubis13–70.1119%14 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0316%14 Sept →
inferno13–110.0221%13 Sept →
anubis7–130.0324%13 Sept →
cache13–100.0212%12 Sept →
cache13–100.0937%12 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0322%12 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0217%12 Sept →
cache13–50.0322%12 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0430%12 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0330%11 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0623%11 Sept →
dust211–130.0522%11 Sept →
dust211–130.0422%10 Sept →
inferno13–30.0633%10 Sept →
ancient13–80.0218%10 Sept →
ancient13–110.0723%9 Sept →
ancient13–80.0320%9 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0924%8 Sept →
ancient3–130.0114%8 Sept →
inferno15–150.0527%8 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0233%7 Sept →
dust213–100.0525%6 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0514%6 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0313%6 Sept →
dust211–130.0029%6 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0419%6 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0328%6 Sept →
dust211–13-0.1015%6 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0826%5 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0121%5 Sept →
cache13–100.0422%5 Sept →
cache13–70.0227%5 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0610%5 Sept →
inferno13–100.045%5 Sept →
anubis13–110.0210%4 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0639%30 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0426%30 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0819%30 Aug →
mirage13–110.0319%29 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.0117%28 Aug →
anubis9–130.0233%28 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0215%28 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0732%27 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0231%27 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0815%27 Aug →
inferno13–100.0516%26 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0314%24 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.