xReal

xReal — CS2 Stats

CH76561198043134849[U:1:82869121]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,614Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
24,195Hours in CS103Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,482 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate73.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.821.09
Match win rate53.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGxRealFACEITLevel 10 · 3,482 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning63
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT60–40Last 10060%Win rateLWWLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −7.1pp headshot accuracy · −18ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.8
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.3
Utility6.8
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time527ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 543ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy24.4%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 26.8% → last ⅓ avg 24.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 1 Nov →
62%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 30 Mar →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · anubis, 21 Apr →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 5 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
16–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 15overpassWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA1912–763%0.00
dust2B179–853%-0.01
anubisS1711–665%-0.01
mirageS1510–567%-0.00
infernoB137–654%0.01
nukeA74–357%-0.03
overpassC52–340%-0.03
cache—42–250%0.02
vertigo—22–0100%0.03
train—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

880,775Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
15,595Matches
53.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
73.8%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
14.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
56,409MVPs
64,515Hours (in match)
19,737Bombs planted
4,709Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47483,565
AWP26,552
Glock-1825,254
MP917,417
P25011,170
Knife9,202
FAMAS8,783

Lifetime map wins

40,213inferno
38,969dust2
16,451nuke
6,584train
4,913cbble
3,266vertigo
502office
226italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

9,186Matches
58%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
78.9ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
19Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage34950%1.0315.2
Dust229455%1.1016.3
Anubis23257%1.1216.1
Inferno18259%1.1415.0
Ancient16760%1.2115.5
Nuke13959%1.1614.9
Overpass11465%1.1215.8
Train3850%1.0916.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.0%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.0%Spray accuracy
80.3%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
517msReaction time
34.1%T opening success
52.5%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
8.97HE damage / grenade
13.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.0545% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–13-0.0620%1 Nov →
dust213–90.0227%1 Nov →
cache13–30.1624%1 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.0413%31 Oct →
ancient13–110.0115%31 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.028%18 Oct →
mirage13–40.0219%18 Oct →
dust213–20.0228%18 Oct →
dust213–40.0025%18 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0521%17 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0726%16 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0417%8 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0930%1 Sept →
inferno19–16-0.0113%22 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0125%14 Aug →
dust213–110.0315%19 Jul →
anubis13–110.0129%18 Jul →
cache13–00.0360%5 Jul →
dust213–40.1124%21 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0932%8 May →
nuke16–14-0.0318%5 May →
overpass14–16-0.0015%30 Apr →
mirage11–130.0421%24 Apr →
mirage13–50.0643%6 Mar →
anubis13–110.0236%5 Mar →
mirage5–4-0.0128%24 Feb →
dust22–13-0.0732%24 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0321%24 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0324%20 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0519%17 Feb →
mirage13–110.0830%9 Feb →
dust213–20.0320%31 Jan →
dust213–100.0228%13 Jan →
train13–110.0625%23 Nov →
inferno10–130.0223%20 Nov →
mirage14–16-0.0033%20 Nov →
mirage13–90.0122%14 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0126%20 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0527%5 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0132%18 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0530%11 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0838%11 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0721%9 Sept →
dust29–130.0119%9 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0135%9 Sept →
inferno13–40.0531%26 Aug →
inferno13–50.0829%21 Aug →
overpass4–13-0.0225%15 Aug →
inferno12–160.0127%22 Jul →
anubis13–80.0126%23 Jun →
nuke13–70.0337%23 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.0025%18 May →
inferno13–20.0634%22 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0926%22 Nov →
mirage13–110.0318%13 Nov →
anubis13–80.0733%13 Nov →
vertigo9–70.0910%1 Nov →
inferno5–9-0.0718%1 Nov →
ancient13–30.0332%12 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.038%11 Oct →
inferno13–00.1027%18 Aug →
dust25–130.0018%16 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0321%24 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0219%4 May →
ancient13–10-0.0620%4 May →
inferno10–130.0422%4 May →
anubis13–110.007%1 May →
ancient5–13-0.0124%29 Apr →
inferno13–50.0121%28 Apr →
vertigo13–10-0.0240%28 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0220%23 Apr →
anubis13–7-0.0312%22 Apr →
inferno13–10.0214%21 Apr →
anubis13–30.0832%21 Apr →
ancient11–130.0016%18 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0620%17 Apr →
overpass13–6-0.0442%17 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0125%15 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0214%11 Apr →
overpass16–130.0127%11 Apr →
ancient13–110.0331%11 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0719%8 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0330%8 Apr →
anubis16–14-0.0122%7 Apr →
ancient13–110.0122%4 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.1320%4 Apr →
nuke13–6-0.0562%30 Mar →
ancient13–20.0933%10 Mar →
ancient9–130.0439%4 Mar →
anubis13–20.0029%4 Mar →
anubis13–8-0.0319%4 Mar →
ancient14–160.0520%2 Mar →
mirage13–60.0330%27 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0217%26 Feb →
ancient13–110.0211%26 Feb →
ancient13–70.0342%26 Feb →
ancient13–50.0432%26 Feb →
overpass3–13-0.1054%25 Feb →
anubis8–13-0.0821%23 Feb →
anubis13–9-0.0221%21 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.