Slizzer

Slizzer — CS2 Stats

76561198042817647[U:1:82551919]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

649Tracked matches52%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Sep 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 649 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,822 -1,802 24 May – 30 Jun · 25 days played
19,29521,624peak 21,62424 May30 Jun
22,041Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-05-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSlizzerFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning53
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLWLLLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · +70ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 720ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 656ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility3.8
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 624ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning5.3
Utility3.8
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time620ms−3ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 620ms
Headshot accuracy20.8%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 19.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–4 · overpass, 17 Jun →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · mirage, 16 Jun →
461msFastest reaction time · 9–2 · ancient, 22 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 11 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
12–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 64% over 14ancientWeakest map · 36% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC228–1436%-0.03
infernoB168–850%-0.02
nukeB147–750%-0.02
overpassA149–564%0.00
mirageB136–746%-0.03
anubisB136–746%-0.02
cacheC52–340%-0.01
dust2—32–167%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

19Matches
63%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
75.9ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

17%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Cache450%0.8311.8
Ancient367%1.1316.0
Anubis333%0.6811.0
Nuke250%0.9012.5
Overpass2100%1.3014.0
Mirage1100%1.0016.0
Inferno1100%1.1714.0
Dust21100%1.3316.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
82.5%Counter-strafing
12.2°Preaim
624msReaction time
43.1%T opening success
37.0%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
7.62HE damage / grenade
3.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.1599° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3968 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient0–13-0.1020%2 Aug →
cache16–120.0723%2 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0920%9 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0123%9 Jul →
cache4–13-0.109%8 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0214%30 Jun →
cache13–40.0329%25 Jun →
overpass13–4-0.0219%25 Jun →
ancient13–5-0.0116%23 Jun →
overpass10–13-0.0022%23 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0524%23 Jun →
ancient9–20.0126%22 Jun →
overpass6–13-0.0427%22 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0312%22 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0115%21 Jun →
inferno16–14-0.0317%21 Jun →
nuke13–100.0215%21 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0111%20 Jun →
inferno13–5-0.0322%20 Jun →
anubis13–8-0.0423%20 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0321%18 Jun →
mirage13–90.0320%17 Jun →
nuke15–15-0.0220%17 Jun →
overpass13–40.1032%17 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0412%17 Jun →
anubis9–130.0128%17 Jun →
inferno13–6-0.0319%17 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0426%16 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.0412%16 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0427%16 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0528%16 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0525%16 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0133%16 Jun →
overpass13–80.0224%15 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0416%15 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0211%15 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0118%14 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0516%14 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0014%14 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0223%14 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.0313%14 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0618%13 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0519%13 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.0014%13 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0131%13 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.066%12 Jun →
ancient0–10-0.0711%12 Jun →
anubis6–13-0.0623%12 Jun →
overpass13–80.0413%11 Jun →
nuke13–10.0125%11 Jun →
ancient13–80.0514%10 Jun →
overpass4–130.0229%10 Jun →
inferno3–13-0.0522%10 Jun →
anubis13–8-0.0018%9 Jun →
mirage14–16-0.0314%9 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0914%6 Jun →
overpass13–90.0119%6 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0624%6 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0816%6 Jun →
overpass12–30.0214%5 Jun →
mirage13–100.0218%3 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0122%3 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0319%1 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.0212%1 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0532%1 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0312%31 May →
overpass7–13-0.0423%31 May →
anubis13–11-0.039%31 May →
overpass13–11-0.0417%31 May →
mirage7–13-0.0422%31 May →
ancient1–13-0.0618%31 May →
ancient9–13-0.0616%31 May →
cache11–13-0.0526%30 May →
inferno9–13-0.0319%30 May →
nuke8–13-0.0416%30 May →
mirage13–4-0.0226%30 May →
anubis13–30.0721%29 May →
inferno11–13-0.0226%29 May →
mirage10–13-0.059%29 May →
ancient13–80.0111%29 May →
nuke16–140.0425%29 May →
anubis5–13-0.0619%29 May →
dust213–20.0510%29 May →
inferno13–7-0.0123%29 May →
ancient10–130.0222%28 May →
mirage11–13-0.0310%28 May →
dust28–13-0.0617%28 May →
anubis11–13-0.0025%28 May →
anubis13–8-0.0322%28 May →
overpass13–80.0115%28 May →
inferno14–16-0.0128%27 May →
mirage13–10-0.0419%27 May →
ancient10–13-0.1011%27 May →
inferno13–30.0229%27 May →
ancient9–13-0.0416%27 May →
inferno15–15-0.0115%24 May →
ancient13–110.0131%24 May →
nuke13–11-0.0033%24 May →
overpass13–70.0115%24 May →
nuke16–14-0.0518%24 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.