bob l'éponge

bob l'éponge — CS2 Stats

AU76561198033763194[U:1:73497466]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,131Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 212,133 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22823 of 259040 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +2,484 13 Aug – 25 Oct · 29 days played
21,80725,103peak 25,10313 Aug25 Oct
25,103Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,664Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-08-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 104 below peak (25,103)
  • -1 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbob l'épongePREMIER24,999 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,664csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning65
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–40–5Last 10055%Win rateTWTLWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · +99ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–1–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 6–2–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility6.1
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.5
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact9.8

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time519ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 528ms → last ⅓ avg 519ms
Headshot accuracy19.7%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 3–0 · ancient, 23 Oct →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 8 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · ancient, 10 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 19 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
12–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 72% over 25nukeWeakest map · 0% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2518–772%0.01
mirageA2414–1058%0.01
ancientA1811–761%0.03
anubisD124–833%0.04
cacheA117–464%0.01
nukeD70–70%-0.00
inferno—21–150%0.00
vertigo—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

217Matches
55%Win rate
1.30Avg K/D
78.9ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

20%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1753%1.2814.7
Dust21567%1.1816.1
Ancient1030%1.2118.2
Anubis560%1.2515.8
Inferno520%0.7911.6
Cache333%1.0012.7
Vertigo367%1.6929.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
79.5%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
514msReaction time
44.7%T opening success
44.2%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
11.68HE damage / grenade
9.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–120.0023%31 Oct →
ancient13–110.0215%25 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.029%24 Oct →
nuke7–130.0518%24 Oct →
mirage13–90.0012%24 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0312%24 Oct →
dust213–90.0221%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0218%23 Oct →
ancient3–00.1619%23 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0641%8 Oct →
dust213–50.0833%8 Oct →
ancient10–130.0619%25 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.034%25 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0221%10 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0118%10 Sept →
mirage13–50.0024%10 Sept →
ancient13–100.0329%10 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0020%8 Sept →
mirage13–90.0417%8 Sept →
dust213–80.0418%8 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0019%8 Sept →
mirage9–130.0217%7 Sept →
dust213–160.0321%6 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0316%6 Sept →
anubis9–130.0418%5 Sept →
mirage13–40.0714%5 Sept →
mirage7–130.0131%5 Sept →
dust213–40.0816%5 Sept →
dust214–160.0019%5 Sept →
ancient13–60.0521%5 Sept →
mirage13–50.0321%4 Sept →
anubis13–110.0929%2 Sept →
cache13–90.0318%2 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0221%2 Sept →
dust213–110.0620%2 Sept →
dust213–50.0120%1 Sept →
vertigo8–130.0318%1 Sept →
ancient15–150.0016%31 Aug →
dust213–20.0216%31 Aug →
dust213–20.0122%31 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0022%31 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0218%30 Aug →
dust213–110.0417%30 Aug →
ancient5–130.0316%30 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0031%30 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0112%30 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0221%30 Aug →
anubis13–90.0818%29 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0216%29 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.017%29 Aug →
anubis16–140.0413%29 Aug →
cache13–100.0633%29 Aug →
dust213–20.0121%29 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0025%29 Aug →
ancient13–2-0.0213%28 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0518%28 Aug →
nuke15–150.0317%28 Aug →
dust213–30.0417%28 Aug →
mirage13–80.1125%28 Aug →
cache12–120.0014%28 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0226%28 Aug →
anubis13–110.1012%28 Aug →
anubis5–130.055%27 Aug →
ancient14–160.0614%27 Aug →
dust213–80.0235%27 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0219%26 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0123%26 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0121%26 Aug →
anubis10–130.0318%26 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0021%26 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0423%23 Aug →
cache13–110.0215%23 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0215%23 Aug →
ancient13–90.0520%22 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0314%22 Aug →
cache13–40.0117%22 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0320%22 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0417%21 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0017%20 Aug →
mirage13–10.1020%19 Aug →
inferno13–50.0623%18 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0314%18 Aug →
mirage11–130.0018%17 Aug →
cache13–40.0212%17 Aug →
mirage13–30.0614%17 Aug →
ancient13–60.0811%17 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0514%17 Aug →
mirage16–140.0922%17 Aug →
anubis5–130.0319%17 Aug →
ancient13–110.0522%16 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0329%16 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0118%16 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0222%16 Aug →
cache13–60.0821%15 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0917%14 Aug →
anubis7–130.0318%14 Aug →
ancient13–70.0122%14 Aug →
dust213–90.0920%13 Aug →
dust213–40.0126%13 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0014%13 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.