Nix

Nix — CS2 Stats

US76561198026868170[U:1:66602442]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,921Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,999Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#82142 of 251802 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,479 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,999 -444 16 Jan – 11 Oct · 22 days played
19,53521,630peak 21,63016 Jan11 Oct
21,630Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,479Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
63Days played since 2026-01-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,479
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 52 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,631 below peak (21,630)
  • -122 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNixFACEITLevel 7 · 1,479 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,999 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,479csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning49
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateWWLLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.1pp headshot accuracy · −58ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility6.3
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning4.9
Utility6.3
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time577ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%+2.8%
first ⅓ avg 11.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 17 Jan →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · nuke, 5 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · mirage, 15 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 17 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 64% over 22anubisWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2214–864%-0.01
ancientB2110–1148%0.02
nukeB179–853%-0.01
dust2C125–742%0.01
infernoA127–558%-0.01
anubisD91–811%-0.00
cache—42–250%0.04
overpass—32–167%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

721Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
82.2ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient9855%1.1917.0
Mirage7840%1.0314.5
Anubis7246%1.0315.1
Inferno5362%1.0816.2
Dust24751%1.0515.4
Nuke4549%1.2217.8
Vertigo1968%1.1115.9
Overpass1233%0.9615.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
79.4%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
578msReaction time
38.3%T opening success
42.6%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
8.11HE damage / grenade
12.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.4047% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.3225% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–70.0711%11 Oct →
cache12–50.0321%11 Oct →
cache10–130.045%9 Oct →
mirage7–130.0023%9 Oct →
ancient13–90.0010%4 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.049%4 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0311%16 Aug →
dust213–5-0.024%16 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0818%16 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0713%15 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0619%15 Aug →
cache13–50.0012%14 Aug →
mirage13–60.0522%14 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0211%4 Aug →
dust28–130.0719%4 Aug →
mirage13–50.0311%28 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0114%23 Jul →
ancient13–40.0112%19 Jul →
dust213–100.0015%18 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0021%18 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0310%18 Jul →
ancient13–110.018%18 Jul →
dust214–160.0215%16 Jul →
mirage12–5-0.0121%5 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0323%5 Jul →
ancient5–130.0118%5 Jul →
nuke13–100.0829%5 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.096%5 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0410%5 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0413%5 Jul →
ancient12–16-0.0219%5 Jul →
inferno13–40.0617%4 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.017%4 Jul →
nuke14–160.0813%2 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0214%2 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0416%29 Jun →
nuke16–130.0214%27 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0214%26 Jun →
ancient11–130.036%26 Jun →
mirage13–40.0313%12 Jun →
anubis12–16-0.0319%12 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0520%12 Jun →
inferno7–40.0113%11 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0411%10 Jun →
inferno13–80.067%12 May →
cache8–130.0719%4 May →
ancient10–13-0.0116%2 May →
mirage13–9-0.0118%30 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.049%26 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0314%26 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0118%24 Apr →
mirage13–16-0.0515%24 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.015%24 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0716%23 Apr →
mirage16–120.018%20 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0327%19 Apr →
mirage13–90.0015%16 Apr →
mirage13–110.0420%14 Apr →
mirage8–130.0320%11 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.046%11 Apr →
anubis16–140.0414%7 Apr →
mirage13–5-0.0624%4 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0614%4 Apr →
inferno16–13-0.016%16 Mar →
anubis15–15-0.0014%15 Mar →
inferno15–150.008%14 Mar →
mirage13–16-0.0221%14 Mar →
mirage13–60.0116%13 Mar →
anubis6–13-0.026%12 Mar →
ancient9–130.0211%11 Mar →
inferno13–90.098%11 Mar →
mirage1–13-0.090%10 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.085%8 Mar →
overpass13–70.049%8 Mar →
ancient10–130.0314%7 Mar →
nuke12–16-0.079%7 Mar →
ancient11–130.0712%5 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0411%5 Mar →
ancient16–140.0512%2 Mar →
ancient13–60.0216%26 Feb →
overpass5–13-0.070%23 Feb →
ancient13–70.0819%23 Feb →
nuke13–100.0418%16 Feb →
dust213–50.1014%12 Feb →
anubis6–130.0316%10 Feb →
nuke13–70.0414%9 Feb →
dust26–13-0.0325%8 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0910%8 Feb →
dust215–150.0214%7 Feb →
ancient6–13-0.019%7 Feb →
anubis11–130.0515%5 Feb →
mirage13–90.015%5 Feb →
ancient13–70.076%4 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.0510%2 Feb →
anubis9–130.0210%27 Jan →
mirage13–6-0.0015%24 Jan →
nuke13–90.0212%20 Jan →
overpass16–14-0.0123%18 Jan →
ancient13–20.1411%17 Jan →
dust28–130.0112%16 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.