Gaymy

Gaymy — CS2 Stats

76561198024061454[U:1:63795726]Steam profile ↗

2,041Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,981Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating24,731Top 25% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7296 of 53333 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

24,731Peak Premier on CSDB
2,372Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,372
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 128 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,731
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 269 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,418), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate42.2%47.1%50.0%7.9% short
Shot accuracy13.2%12.8%13.5%meets
Kill/death ratio1.001.081.130.13 short
Match win rate45.5%46.6%48.4%2.9% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGaymyPREMIER24,731 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,372csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning56
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50491Last 10050%Win rateLWLLWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.3
Aggression7.0
Utility6.2
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 53% on CT to 27% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.6
Utility6.2
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time589ms+15ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy22.3%+3.4%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 22.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.10Best rating — inferno 9–7
131Biggest win — dust2
4Longest win streak
117In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 58% over 31overpassWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A31181358%-0.00
mirageB2091145%0.00
cacheA1810856%0.00
infernoB158753%0.01
nukeC83538%0.00
overpassD51420%0.01
ancient31233%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

108,395Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
5,923Matches
45.5%Match win rate
42.2%Headshot %
13.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
13,472MVPs
2,560Hours (in match)
7,449Bombs planted
1,446Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4744,671
AWP5,294
FAMAS4,025
P2503,239
Knife2,601

Lifetime map wins

10,224inferno
7,869dust2
3,773vertigo
2,362nuke
1,839train
940cbble
872assault
43dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,546Matches
51%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
77.3ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage25855%0.9915.0
Dust220848%0.9815.2
Inferno15054%1.1316.0
Vertigo5248%1.0816.1
Ancient3129%0.7814.0
Overpass2756%1.0917.6
Nuke1968%1.1318.1
Train1450%0.9413.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.6%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
583msReaction time
27.0%T opening success
52.6%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
13.37HE damage / grenade
8.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.9835% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategyOverpass grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke11–130.0230%27 Aug
mirage13–100.1035%27 Aug
dust27–13-0.0811%27 Aug
nuke14–160.0225%16 Aug
dust216–14-0.0116%16 Aug
cache16–120.0424%16 Aug
inferno13–8-0.0410%16 Aug
dust214–16-0.0418%11 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0121%28 Jul
nuke13–100.0132%27 Jul
dust213–10.0320%27 Jul
cache13–30.0325%27 Jul
cache6–130.0223%26 Jul
nuke8–13-0.0014%26 Jul
dust213–60.0519%26 Jul
nuke13–110.0018%24 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0527%24 Jul
dust213–10.0023%24 Jul
ancient13–10.0421%24 Jul
inferno13–2-0.0040%24 Jul
dust213–60.0012%24 Jul
inferno8–130.0016%24 Jul
cache13–10-0.0416%24 Jul
mirage13–60.0321%24 Jul
dust28–13-0.0322%24 Jul
dust210–13-0.0630%18 Jun
dust210–13-0.0420%18 Jun
mirage9–13-0.0234%29 May
mirage6–13-0.0323%29 May
inferno13–5-0.0317%29 May
nuke4–130.0022%29 May
dust213–90.0230%28 May
inferno7–13-0.0118%28 May
dust27–130.0115%28 May
inferno13–60.0517%28 May
mirage16–12-0.0418%26 May
inferno13–70.0115%25 May
ancient3–13-0.0816%25 May
nuke8–13-0.0121%25 May
dust216–13-0.0320%16 May
dust213–80.0624%16 May
ancient10–13-0.0621%16 May
cache13–50.0122%16 May
overpass16–19-0.0317%15 May
dust25–13-0.0444%15 May
cache9–13-0.0427%15 May
mirage11–130.0430%14 May
dust23–13-0.1017%14 May
mirage7–130.0424%14 May
dust213–30.0415%14 May
dust213–10-0.0713%14 May
dust213–20.0725%12 May
mirage3–13-0.0617%12 May
mirage7–13-0.0210%11 May
overpass13–8-0.0016%11 May
dust213–50.0424%11 May
inferno7–130.0418%10 May
mirage13–40.0313%10 May
dust27–13-0.0226%9 May
inferno8–13-0.0223%9 May
cache8–130.0219%9 May
dust213–11-0.0120%9 May
mirage13–11-0.0123%9 May
dust210–130.0516%7 May
overpass10–130.0619%5 May
dust213–60.0516%5 May
cache13–110.0122%5 May
dust213–16-0.0413%4 May
overpass7–13-0.0324%4 May
dust213–110.0327%4 May
mirage6–130.0627%3 May
mirage13–60.009%3 May
mirage13–110.0122%3 May
mirage10–13-0.0116%3 May
dust213–60.0222%3 May
mirage13–80.0321%2 May
cache19–15-0.048%2 May
cache13–11-0.032%2 May
cache8–13-0.076%2 May
cache13–3-0.0123%2 May
mirage7–13-0.0624%30 Apr
cache11–130.0120%30 Apr
inferno13–60.0316%30 Apr
cache16–19-0.0016%30 Apr
inferno9–70.1017%30 Apr
cache12–120.0318%29 Apr
overpass10–130.0331%27 Apr
cache11–130.0221%27 Apr
inferno7–13-0.0428%27 Apr
nuke22–19-0.0130%26 Apr
dust213–80.0111%26 Apr
cache13–110.0316%26 Apr
inferno11–130.0216%26 Apr
dust213–30.0221%26 Apr
mirage4–13-0.016%26 Apr
mirage13–70.0331%24 Apr
dust27–130.0116%24 Apr
inferno13–90.0416%24 Apr
dust21–13-0.0525%24 Apr
cache13–110.0221%24 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →