Ode

Ode — CS2 Stats

FI76561198020184259[U:1:59918531]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,233Tracked matches75%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,027Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (44 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+21Tracked matches · now 2,233
+16.4ppWin rate · 58.6% → 75.0%

Rating over time

41Days played since 2026-05-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate44.7%48.2%50.9%6.2% short
Shot accuracy19.6%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.851.071.090.24 short
Match win rate42.9%46.9%48.4%5.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGOdeFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning74
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT64–31–5Last 10064%Win rateLWWWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +4.8pp headshot accuracy · +21ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 17–2–1 · 85% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.4
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning7.4
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time539ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 573ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–1 · nuke, 26 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · inferno, 13 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · inferno, 20 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 100% over 7infernoWeakest map · 56% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS4329–1467%0.02
infernoA3218–1456%0.01
cacheA159–660%0.01
overpassS77–0100%0.06
dust2—21–150%0.00
mirage—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (56% over 32). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

428,509Lifetime kills
0.85K/D
12,050Matches
42.9%Match win rate
44.7%Headshot %
19.6%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 9 players
23,298MVPs
6,806Hours (in match)
13,367Bombs planted
2,979Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47197,238
AWP77,754
P25010,385
Knife5,218
FAMAS3,325

Lifetime map wins

32,688inferno
22,307nuke
6,263dust2
4,552train
1,191cbble
376vertigo
110bank
107lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,970Matches
51%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
77.3ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno16458%1.1714.9
Nuke12862%1.2116.4
Mirage9732%1.0516.0
Overpass3348%1.1016.2
Train3247%1.0216.9
Dust21932%0.9714.8
Cache650%1.3718.2
Ancient40%0.609.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.3%Headshot accuracy
39.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.9%Spray accuracy
76.3%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
542msReaction time
49.5%T opening success
57.7%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
10.12HE damage / grenade
5.62Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–130.0229%27 Oct →
nuke13–90.0419%27 Oct →
inferno13–60.066%19 Oct →
nuke13–20.0339%19 Oct →
overpass13–20.1120%17 Oct →
nuke13–110.0218%16 Oct →
inferno13–70.0415%16 Oct →
inferno13–90.0517%12 Oct →
nuke13–10.0622%12 Oct →
overpass13–40.0114%8 Oct →
inferno13–30.0529%8 Oct →
nuke13–30.1112%8 Oct →
nuke13–100.0610%3 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.065%3 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.015%26 Sept →
nuke13–10.1823%26 Sept →
inferno13–80.0316%26 Sept →
inferno13–60.0920%21 Sept →
nuke13–70.059%21 Sept →
inferno13–20.0821%20 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0013%20 Sept →
inferno11–130.0111%18 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.064%18 Sept →
nuke9–130.0316%16 Sept →
nuke2–6-0.0714%16 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0519%15 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0211%14 Sept →
nuke13–60.0939%14 Sept →
inferno13–70.0313%13 Sept →
nuke13–30.0815%13 Sept →
inferno0–3-0.06100%13 Sept →
overpass13–30.0229%13 Sept →
nuke13–00.0015%13 Sept →
nuke12–120.006%4 Sept →
inferno13–30.0236%4 Sept →
nuke6–00.015%4 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0527%4 Sept →
overpass13–20.0514%2 Sept →
inferno9–130.0915%2 Sept →
nuke13–110.0123%2 Sept →
cache8–130.0215%1 Sept →
inferno8–4-0.023%31 Aug →
inferno13–50.0110%25 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0114%25 Aug →
overpass13–50.1011%22 Aug →
inferno8–130.0226%22 Aug →
nuke13–20.0917%22 Aug →
inferno13–70.0315%20 Aug →
nuke13–60.1224%20 Aug →
cache9–130.009%12 Aug →
overpass13–80.0615%12 Aug →
nuke13–40.0522%12 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0419%11 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0610%11 Aug →
nuke0–2-0.090%11 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0315%8 Aug →
inferno13–20.0630%7 Aug →
nuke13–20.0312%7 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0814%7 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0116%6 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0314%4 Aug →
inferno0–5-0.070%4 Aug →
cache13–30.0317%4 Aug →
nuke13–40.0724%4 Aug →
inferno13–60.0512%3 Aug →
nuke13–80.0025%3 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0122%1 Aug →
dust213–80.0213%1 Aug →
nuke12–120.0331%1 Aug →
cache8–130.0115%29 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0121%29 Jul →
inferno16–130.0110%28 Jul →
cache13–110.0125%28 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0216%28 Jul →
nuke13–10.0832%26 Jul →
inferno13–110.049%26 Jul →
cache13–70.0011%26 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0120%26 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0316%1 Jul →
cache13–2-0.0211%17 May →
nuke0–13-0.0611%17 May →
inferno6–130.0021%17 May →
inferno10–13-0.0626%13 May →
cache13–30.0332%13 May →
nuke13–5-0.0225%13 May →
cache13–6-0.0117%12 May →
nuke13–8-0.0131%12 May →
cache4–13-0.026%12 May →
cache13–20.0628%11 May →
nuke13–70.0320%11 May →
cache13–110.0328%11 May →
inferno12–12-0.038%9 May →
nuke13–100.0318%9 May →
inferno0–3-0.040%9 May →
overpass13–40.0717%2 May →
cache13–20.0710%1 May →
inferno13–50.0335%1 May →
cache8–130.0212%1 May →
nuke13–40.0326%1 May →
nuke13–00.0231%1 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.