DELcx

DELcx — CS2 Stats

GB76561198016948488[U:1:56682760]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,010Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating26,449Top 5% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9566 of 251375 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,490 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,449 +4,616 2 Sept – 3 Oct · 19 days played
21,83327,068peak 27,0682 Sept3 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,490 +0 2 Sept – 10 Sept · 4 observations
2,4902,490peak 2,4902 Sept10 Sept
27,434Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,490Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,490
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 10 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 619 below peak (27,068)
  • +4,410 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,551 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDELcxFACEITLevel 10 · 2,490 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,449 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,490csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning54
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateLWWLLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility6.3
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch4.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.4
Utility6.3
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time519ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 552ms → last ⅓ avg 519ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 16.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 5–0 · ancient, 18 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · mirage, 2 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · dust2, 29 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 75% over 12dust2Weakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC229–1341%0.02
nukeD155–1033%0.01
ancientA149–564%0.04
dust2D134–931%0.01
anubisB126–650%0.03
infernoS129–375%0.01
cacheS96–367%0.03
vertigo—21–150%0.10
boulder—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,406Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
89.3ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage47647%1.1217.6
Ancient35152%1.1617.0
Inferno28649%1.1417.1
Anubis25053%1.1217.1
Nuke18749%1.1217.6
Dust214051%1.0616.4
Overpass9053%1.2717.9
Train8858%1.2017.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.5%Spray accuracy
76.3%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
530msReaction time
54.9%T opening success
46.2%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
7.51HE damage / grenade
11.30Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6733% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust26–130.0319%12 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0117%12 Oct →
mirage13–110.0715%12 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0410%10 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.1210%10 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0217%7 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0115%7 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0010%6 Oct →
mirage13–80.0114%5 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0223%4 Oct →
inferno13–20.0111%4 Oct →
anubis13–80.0616%4 Oct →
mirage9–130.0115%4 Oct →
ancient13–70.019%4 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0224%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.0313%3 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0416%3 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0410%2 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0416%2 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0118%30 Sept →
mirage0–2-0.100%30 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0521%30 Sept →
cache13–110.0316%29 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0221%29 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0010%29 Sept →
nuke11–130.0217%27 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0211%27 Sept →
ancient11–130.0513%27 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.008%27 Sept →
mirage13–70.0812%27 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0119%26 Sept →
cache5–130.0216%26 Sept →
mirage15–150.0316%26 Sept →
ancient15–150.0211%26 Sept →
dust213–90.0810%26 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.018%25 Sept →
nuke13–20.1113%25 Sept →
cache13–70.0010%25 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0310%25 Sept →
nuke9–130.0813%25 Sept →
vertigo13–80.2014%25 Sept →
anubis10–130.0725%24 Sept →
mirage13–110.0711%24 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0515%24 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.017%20 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0410%19 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0212%18 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0615%18 Sept →
inferno13–50.0918%18 Sept →
cache13–60.0327%18 Sept →
mirage13–90.0522%18 Sept →
ancient5–00.2514%18 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0112%16 Sept →
cache13–100.0012%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.0115%14 Sept →
nuke13–160.0516%14 Sept →
anubis13–60.096%14 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0014%13 Sept →
mirage5–130.0113%12 Sept →
mirage9–130.0510%12 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0319%12 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0316%12 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0610%12 Sept →
vertigo4–130.0120%12 Sept →
mirage7–130.0213%11 Sept →
mirage13–10.1915%11 Sept →
dust26–130.0718%11 Sept →
cache13–90.1415%10 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0112%10 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0020%10 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0617%10 Sept →
anubis15–150.0614%9 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0222%8 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0012%6 Sept →
ancient9–130.0116%5 Sept →
boulder9–13-0.0426%5 Sept →
inferno16–140.0715%5 Sept →
ancient13–50.1211%4 Sept →
anubis5–130.0314%4 Sept →
ancient13–80.1019%4 Sept →
inferno13–110.0718%4 Sept →
dust213–110.1614%4 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.0119%4 Sept →
mirage8–130.078%4 Sept →
nuke10–130.0012%3 Sept →
cache10–130.1013%3 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0317%3 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0414%3 Sept →
mirage13–160.1118%2 Sept →
ancient13–50.1613%2 Sept →
nuke13–20.1820%2 Sept →
nuke13–100.0518%2 Sept →
inferno13–30.0424%2 Sept →
dust28–130.0212%2 Sept →
anubis13–100.0214%2 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0133%2 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0212%1 Sept →
inferno16–130.0017%1 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0313%1 Sept →
anubis11–130.0311%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.