yepz

yepz — CS2 Stats

PRO“yEpZ”Case EsportsBrazilRiflerSettings & gear profile →

BR76561198014798263[U:1:54532535]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,740Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,823 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,740 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,251 +1,957 3 Mar – 26 Apr · 13 days played
23,10326,251peak 26,2513 Mar26 Apr
Faceit ELO: 2,823 +0 29 Aug – 18 Sept · 5 observations
2,8232,823peak 2,82329 Aug18 Sept
26,251Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,823Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
71Days played since 2024-11-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,823
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 177 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGyepzFACEITLevel 10 · 2,823 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,823csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning70
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–45–3Last 10052%Win rateWWLLLTWWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · −35ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility7.6
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch5.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 41% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 597ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning7.0
Utility7.6
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact9.8

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time595ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 579ms → last ⅓ avg 595ms
Headshot accuracy24.3%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 25.3% → last ⅓ avg 24.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 4 Jul →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · dust2, 18 Jul →
414msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · mirage, 10 Dec →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 15 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 70% over 27overpassWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2914–1548%0.05
mirageS2719–870%0.05
infernoB2713–1448%0.04
overpassD82–625%0.01
train—31–233%0.01
ancient—22–0100%0.09
grail—21–150%0.08
nuke—10–10%0.02
anubis—10–10%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,717Matches
57%Win rate
1.47Avg K/D
96.8ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
34%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage23056%1.4318.7
Inferno18353%1.4519.2
Dust212154%1.4819.8
Ancient6162%1.2713.6
Nuke3847%1.1914.0
Overpass3355%1.2416.5
Train2259%1.6921.1
Vertigo2143%1.2216.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$2,430Inventory value5ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Butterfly Knife | Fade (Factory New)$1,805★ StatTrak™ Nomad Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear)$415StatTrak™ AK-47 | Inheritance (Minimal Wear)$205USP-S | Jawbreaker (Field-Tested)$5Glock-18 | Block-18 (Field-Tested)$1

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.9%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.8%Spray accuracy
84.4%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
597msReaction time
41.2%T opening success
62.1%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
11.4%Flash assists
14.50HE damage / grenade
15.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–110.0812%21 Aug →
dust213–70.1132%13 Aug →
dust27–130.0134%3 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0231%1 Aug →
inferno4–130.0321%19 Jul →
dust212–120.0541%18 Jul →
inferno13–40.1521%13 Jul →
inferno13–60.0821%11 Jul →
dust212–120.0430%11 Jul →
dust213–40.1730%4 Jul →
mirage13–60.0725%4 Jul →
inferno15–190.0220%2 Jul →
overpass3–13-0.0217%27 Jun →
dust210–130.0521%24 Jun →
dust213–80.1525%24 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0037%16 Jun →
mirage13–70.0534%16 Jun →
mirage13–50.0817%15 Jun →
dust213–20.1427%15 Jun →
inferno13–90.0429%10 Jun →
mirage13–60.0123%9 Jun →
dust213–40.0729%26 Apr →
mirage13–100.0626%25 Apr →
nuke4–130.026%22 Apr →
dust213–20.0632%21 Apr →
mirage7–130.0130%16 Apr →
overpass3–130.0228%14 Apr →
inferno13–40.1020%10 Apr →
dust213–90.1011%8 Apr →
inferno13–40.0814%3 Apr →
overpass5–13-0.0321%3 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0421%2 Apr →
overpass11–130.0218%26 Mar →
mirage16–13-0.0219%22 Mar →
dust213–50.1032%21 Mar →
dust213–70.0926%20 Mar →
dust213–40.0629%20 Mar →
overpass9–130.0117%17 Mar →
dust22–13-0.1311%17 Mar →
dust213–110.1034%11 Mar →
overpass13–80.0126%11 Mar →
mirage12–70.0521%9 Mar →
dust211–130.0321%9 Mar →
overpass13–50.0516%6 Mar →
mirage13–100.0818%5 Mar →
mirage5–130.0724%3 Mar →
dust28–130.0531%3 Mar →
inferno11–130.0634%3 Mar →
mirage7–130.0622%3 Mar →
inferno13–70.0131%3 Mar →
dust27–130.0128%2 Mar →
inferno2–100.1036%2 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0028%28 Feb →
dust213–50.0629%28 Feb →
anubis6–130.0824%28 Feb →
mirage13–50.1325%28 Feb →
dust210–130.0723%28 Feb →
ancient13–60.1322%28 Feb →
mirage13–70.1434%6 Feb →
mirage19–160.0421%2 Feb →
dust29–13-0.0627%2 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.0838%14 Jan →
train11–130.0331%14 Jan →
train11–13-0.0321%3 Oct →
dust213–90.0523%30 Sept →
mirage13–100.0712%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0217%8 Sept →
inferno13–50.0926%18 Aug →
overpass3–130.0329%18 Aug →
ancient13–20.0527%16 Aug →
inferno8–130.0225%11 Aug →
dust28–130.0233%8 Aug →
inferno19–170.0730%7 Aug →
mirage7–130.0629%15 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0316%10 Jul →
inferno7–130.0428%13 May →
grail13–90.1325%13 May →
grail5–130.0418%13 May →
mirage4–130.0229%9 Apr →
train13–110.0218%7 Apr →
dust213–3-0.0113%7 Apr →
mirage13–50.0524%7 Apr →
dust212–120.0634%30 Mar →
mirage13–40.1020%30 Mar →
inferno13–60.0330%27 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0111%24 Mar →
mirage13–60.0134%11 Feb →
inferno13–90.0725%10 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0125%8 Feb →
inferno8–130.0112%8 Feb →
dust29–130.0335%6 Feb →
mirage13–80.0730%28 Jan →
inferno13–80.0031%20 Jan →
mirage13–5-0.0021%14 Jan →
mirage7–130.0826%10 Dec →
inferno13–60.0920%9 Dec →
inferno7–130.1035%6 Dec →
mirage13–110.1332%30 Nov →
inferno11–130.0127%28 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0218%21 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.