DaVinci

DaVinci — CS2 Stats

76561198002265270[U:1:41999542]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,749Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,836Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating29,380Top 1% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~0.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1140 of 259887 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,212 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 29,380 +2,153 1 Sept – 31 Oct · 16 days played
27,22730,782peak 30,7821 Sept31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,212 +0 1 Sept – 17 Oct · 8 observations
3,2123,212peak 3,2121 Sept17 Oct
30,886Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,212Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,212
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 288 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,402 below peak (30,782)
  • -1,102 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 620 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Gold band first seen 2026-09-26
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate63.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.291.09
Match win rate56.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDaVinciFACEITLevel 10 · 3,212 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER29,380 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,212csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning74
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–35–4Last 10061%Win rateLLWLTWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.6
Utility5.7
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning7.4
Utility5.7
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact5.0

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time513ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 544ms → last ⅓ avg 513ms
Headshot accuracy22.3%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 24.3% → last ⅓ avg 22.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 6–0 · cache, 1 Oct →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · nuke, 18 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 9–1 · overpass, 4 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

14Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 44% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS2517–868%0.05
dust2C188–1044%0.03
ancientB168–850%0.01
anubisB115–645%0.05
mirageA117–464%0.02
nukeS119–282%0.02
infernoS65–183%0.05
overpass—22–0100%0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

387,257Lifetime kills
1.29K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
9,228Matches
56.6%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
63.5%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 10 players
13.3%Shot accuracy
34,775MVPs
10,836Hours (in match)
10,025Bombs planted
2,737Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47186,861
AWP17,333
P2504,866
Knife4,221
SSG 082,929

Lifetime map wins

37,471dust2
9,203inferno
6,944train
4,582nuke
1,561vertigo
915cbble
70office
68lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,927Matches
53%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
84.9ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust249158%1.2918.1
Ancient40255%1.1817.7
Anubis30549%1.1217.6
Nuke10554%0.9914.9
Overpass5763%1.0916.5
Train5258%1.2516.3
Mirage4333%1.0217.3
Inferno3037%0.9115.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.8%Headshot accuracy
43.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
48.7%Spray accuracy
87.5%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
517msReaction time
58.8%T opening success
58.1%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
8.12HE damage / grenade
7.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–13-0.0122%3 Nov →
cache9–130.0925%2 Nov →
ancient13–50.0028%2 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0121%2 Nov →
dust212–12-0.0613%1 Nov →
anubis13–100.1320%1 Nov →
cache13–60.0425%1 Nov →
dust23–130.0418%1 Nov →
anubis11–13-0.0614%31 Oct →
mirage8–00.0533%31 Oct →
cache13–60.0419%30 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0538%30 Oct →
ancient13–60.0726%30 Oct →
cache13–80.1225%29 Oct →
anubis11–130.1016%28 Oct →
cache13–90.1323%28 Oct →
ancient8–130.0917%27 Oct →
dust213–10.0617%27 Oct →
cache13–40.1321%27 Oct →
cache13–50.0927%25 Oct →
ancient7–20.1420%25 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0023%25 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0223%22 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0519%21 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0328%18 Oct →
mirage13–100.0325%18 Oct →
cache6–130.0421%18 Oct →
cache12–120.1420%17 Oct →
dust213–90.0819%17 Oct →
dust211–130.0521%16 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0428%15 Oct →
mirage13–110.0619%15 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0320%15 Oct →
dust29–130.0825%15 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0215%15 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0339%14 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0514%14 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0219%14 Oct →
anubis13–40.2127%14 Oct →
nuke13–40.0518%14 Oct →
nuke13–70.0423%13 Oct →
cache13–40.0529%13 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0226%13 Oct →
inferno13–50.0126%13 Oct →
mirage13–100.0621%12 Oct →
cache13–60.0511%12 Oct →
dust213–30.0217%12 Oct →
dust213–100.0528%12 Oct →
overpass9–10.2112%4 Oct →
overpass9–20.1016%4 Oct →
cache10–130.0110%3 Oct →
dust29–130.0920%3 Oct →
dust210–130.0123%2 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0129%2 Oct →
mirage13–160.0320%2 Oct →
nuke13–50.0124%1 Oct →
cache6–00.2213%1 Oct →
dust213–110.0618%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0328%1 Oct →
anubis13–90.0723%1 Oct →
inferno15–150.000%1 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0524%30 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.1213%27 Sept →
inferno9–20.1934%27 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0418%25 Sept →
ancient16–120.0627%25 Sept →
cache13–70.0527%25 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0818%25 Sept →
mirage13–20.0624%25 Sept →
nuke13–40.0616%25 Sept →
dust213–10.0533%25 Sept →
nuke13–00.0825%25 Sept →
ancient13–50.0124%25 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0118%25 Sept →
anubis13–10.0531%24 Sept →
nuke13–110.0429%24 Sept →
cache13–80.0221%24 Sept →
inferno13–10.1328%24 Sept →
anubis13–30.0634%24 Sept →
cache13–30.0126%24 Sept →
nuke7–30.0417%24 Sept →
mirage13–100.0519%23 Sept →
anubis14–160.0518%23 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0322%23 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0313%23 Sept →
cache13–30.0319%23 Sept →
ancient13–30.1021%23 Sept →
cache13–00.0136%23 Sept →
nuke13–10.1224%23 Sept →
cache13–100.0726%23 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0123%23 Sept →
ancient15–190.0025%21 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0414%20 Sept →
ancient13–100.0223%18 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0432%18 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0045%18 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0116%18 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0533%17 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0218%16 Sept →
dust29–130.0330%15 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches14-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.