pwner

pwner — CS2 Stats

76561197997384788[U:1:37119060]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,844Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,158 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Sep 2026 (40 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,158 → 2,158
+104Tracked matches · now 3,844
−3.3ppWin rate · 66.7% → 63.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,158 +0 3 Sept – 21 Sept · 3 observations
2,1582,158peak 2,1583 Sept21 Sept
2,158Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-08-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,158
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 342 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpwnerFACEITLevel 10 · 2,158 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,158csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning54
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–42Last 10058%Win rateWWLWWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · −4ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility6.0
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 587ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning5.4
Utility6.0
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time582ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy27.4%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 26.5% → last ⅓ avg 27.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–11 · dust2, 13 Oct →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · dust2, 20 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · nuke, 4 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
10–18In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 69% over 16mirageWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3521–1460%0.00
ancientA2012–860%-0.01
anubisS1611–569%0.02
cacheS1510–567%-0.00
infernoA74–357%0.01
mirageD50–50%-0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.03
nuke—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,933Matches
54%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
73.5ADR
63%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust281758%0.9414.7
Ancient69061%0.9815.3
Anubis45049%0.9215.3
Inferno35250%0.9215.1
Mirage18641%0.8514.2
Train17359%1.0415.9
Vertigo12846%0.9615.6
Overpass8852%0.9315.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.9%Headshot accuracy
29.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.2%Spray accuracy
69.7%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
587msReaction time
60.9%T opening success
36.3%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
7.22HE damage / grenade
12.07Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.3115% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache16–13-0.0220%27 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0515%27 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0429%26 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0019%26 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0120%26 Oct →
dust213–110.0629%26 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0138%26 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0732%26 Oct →
cache14–160.0341%25 Oct →
dust29–130.0144%24 Oct →
ancient13–110.0323%24 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0420%23 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0227%23 Oct →
cache13–90.0119%23 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0155%23 Oct →
cache13–110.0331%23 Oct →
vertigo11–13-0.0322%22 Oct →
anubis13–60.0129%22 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0624%22 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0118%22 Oct →
ancient13–80.0327%22 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0428%21 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0325%21 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0221%21 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0555%20 Oct →
ancient9–130.0028%20 Oct →
anubis13–40.0746%20 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0119%20 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0426%19 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0020%19 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0514%19 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.078%19 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0632%19 Oct →
ancient16–140.0132%18 Oct →
anubis11–130.0624%18 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0335%16 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0742%15 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0123%15 Oct →
anubis8–130.0123%15 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0421%15 Oct →
dust214–160.0125%15 Oct →
dust213–70.1022%14 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0230%14 Oct →
dust213–60.0134%14 Oct →
dust213–60.0741%14 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0426%14 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0316%14 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0929%13 Oct →
inferno7–130.0425%13 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0132%13 Oct →
dust213–110.1237%13 Oct →
ancient11–130.0418%13 Oct →
dust213–50.0424%13 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0418%13 Oct →
inferno13–70.0118%12 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0523%12 Oct →
anubis11–130.0620%12 Oct →
ancient10–130.0324%12 Oct →
anubis13–20.0938%12 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0223%11 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0514%11 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0329%11 Oct →
anubis13–30.0316%11 Oct →
dust213–20.0533%11 Oct →
dust25–130.0343%10 Oct →
ancient13–40.0625%10 Oct →
anubis13–30.0538%10 Oct →
ancient13–20.0433%10 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0818%7 Oct →
cache13–80.0527%7 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0217%7 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.1013%4 Oct →
cache11–130.0235%4 Oct →
dust225–22-0.0317%3 Oct →
dust213–90.0631%3 Oct →
dust219–16-0.0022%28 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0013%27 Sept →
inferno13–90.0116%27 Sept →
dust211–130.0427%20 Sept →
mirage11–130.0329%20 Sept →
anubis13–40.0936%20 Sept →
dust215–19-0.0432%10 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0425%10 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0418%24 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0426%24 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0026%24 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0418%23 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0728%23 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0222%14 Aug →
dust213–30.1046%12 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.0131%12 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0526%6 Aug →
dust213–70.0232%6 Aug →
inferno13–40.0722%5 Aug →
ancient13–90.0336%5 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0626%4 Aug →
dust211–130.0129%4 Aug →
cache13–70.0229%4 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0331%4 Aug →
cache13–50.0438%4 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.