mASSive

mASSive — CS2 Stats

SE76561197994189858[U:1:33924130]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

952Tracked matches57%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating27,764Top 5% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3399 of 259861 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,371 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,764 +4,729 25 Apr – 1 Nov · 14 days played
23,03527,764peak 27,76425 Apr1 Nov
27,764Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,371Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
61Days played since 2025-12-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,371
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 129 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,764
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,236 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmASSiveFACEITLevel 10 · 2,371 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,764 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,371csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning65
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–41–1Last 10058%Win rateWWWWLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 462ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility6.9
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning6.5
Utility6.9
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time479ms−86ms
first ⅓ avg 565ms → last ⅓ avg 479ms
Headshot accuracy15.2%−5.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 23 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · anubis, 1 Mar →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 18 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 25 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W4Current streak
4–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 82% over 11mirageWeakest map · 47% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2214–864%0.03
dust2B1910–953%0.02
mirageB178–947%0.03
nukeB126–650%0.01
ancientS119–282%0.07
cacheS107–370%0.02
overpass—43–175%-0.00
anubis—31–233%0.04
cache_b—20–20%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

631Matches
55%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
79.9ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8748%1.0915.7
Inferno6560%1.2616.3
Dust25855%1.1315.6
Nuke3361%1.1716.8
Anubis2955%1.1016.9
Ancient2752%1.2215.8
Cache2560%1.1915.5
Overpass2475%1.3216.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.0%Headshot accuracy
42.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
49.8%Spray accuracy
86.5%Counter-strafing
7.2°Preaim
478msReaction time
49.1%T opening success
38.9%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
8.91HE damage / grenade
12.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9527% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.9249% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–40.049%1 Nov →
dust213–50.0328%1 Nov →
dust213–6-0.0111%29 Oct →
nuke13–100.0321%26 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0516%26 Oct →
anubis15–190.0112%25 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0116%25 Oct →
ancient13–80.1120%24 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0113%18 Oct →
mirage13–100.0218%18 Oct →
cache13–90.0316%18 Oct →
dust213–40.0323%14 Oct →
dust213–60.0722%11 Oct →
ancient13–60.076%9 Oct →
ancient4–130.056%7 Oct →
dust213–70.0313%5 Oct →
cache6–130.0014%5 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.028%5 Oct →
mirage11–130.0614%3 Oct →
cache13–90.029%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0314%2 Oct →
inferno13–30.0216%30 Sept →
dust210–130.0115%18 Sept →
nuke12–160.0111%16 Sept →
inferno14–160.0123%16 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.0910%14 Sept →
ancient13–90.0510%14 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0021%13 Sept →
mirage13–100.0218%11 Sept →
inferno12–10.0510%7 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0322%7 Sept →
mirage13–90.0220%5 Sept →
cache13–90.0115%23 Aug →
dust23–130.0534%23 Aug →
nuke13–90.0128%23 Aug →
ancient13–30.1925%23 Aug →
ancient13–80.0317%23 Aug →
cache13–60.0314%22 Aug →
inferno13–80.0513%18 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0124%18 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0420%18 Aug →
inferno13–80.1020%16 Aug →
mirage6–130.0824%16 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.005%10 Aug →
inferno13–110.0315%7 Aug →
nuke13–100.0423%6 Aug →
cache13–80.0916%6 Aug →
inferno13–70.0821%28 Jul →
inferno13–110.0128%28 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0425%18 Jul →
cache7–130.0414%18 Jul →
ancient13–80.1028%18 Jul →
cache13–60.0121%3 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0013%21 Jun →
dust216–130.0212%20 Jun →
dust29–130.0115%31 May →
mirage15–15-0.0014%31 May →
dust213–60.0429%31 May →
inferno13–20.1219%31 May →
inferno13–100.0614%29 May →
dust211–130.0325%23 May →
dust27–13-0.0121%23 May →
nuke10–130.0217%17 May →
nuke13–7-0.0325%16 May →
overpass13–60.0113%14 May →
ancient8–130.0319%9 May →
mirage5–130.0215%3 May →
ancient13–50.0415%25 Apr →
mirage13–10.1423%25 Apr →
mirage13–10.188%22 Mar →
dust213–100.1132%22 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0423%14 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0416%14 Mar →
ancient13–60.0812%14 Mar →
inferno13–60.0831%8 Mar →
dust213–60.0633%7 Mar →
inferno1–1-0.0117%7 Mar →
anubis13–70.1436%1 Mar →
inferno4–130.0732%1 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.0213%27 Feb →
inferno13–16-0.0314%27 Feb →
inferno13–10.1727%22 Feb →
nuke9–130.0521%22 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0321%15 Feb →
inferno13–80.0820%15 Feb →
nuke13–10.1224%14 Feb →
dust22–13-0.0217%14 Feb →
overpass14–160.0113%11 Feb →
nuke4–13-0.0513%31 Jan →
cache_b9–130.0131%29 Jan →
overpass13–11-0.0415%24 Jan →
anubis11–13-0.020%22 Jan →
cache_b11–13-0.0214%21 Jan →
inferno16–13-0.0711%11 Jan →
overpass13–110.0120%6 Jan →
mirage7–13-0.0216%3 Jan →
mirage13–7-0.0333%3 Jan →
mirage13–70.0716%29 Dec →
nuke13–80.0230%29 Dec →
inferno2–13-0.0531%29 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.