Mathisenbær

Mathisenbær — CS2 Stats

76561197994026740[U:1:33761012]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

57Tracked matches33%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating1.6 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating4,327Grey band · top ~81.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Sep 2026 (44 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 57 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,327 +0 9 Mar – 12 Sept · 2 days played
4,3274,327peak 4,3279 Mar12 Sept
4,439Peak Premier in tracked matches
21Days played since 2023-04-07

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 4,327
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 673 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMathisenbærFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER4,327 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim13
Positioning19
Utility11

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD17–35–1Last 5332%Win rateWLLLLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.4pp headshot accuracy · −78ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.10
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 692ms

Last 10

  • 1–9 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 721ms

Last 20

  • 4–16 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 760ms

Newest first, from the last 53 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim1.3
Utility1.1
Positioning1.9
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch1.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 25% on CT to 3% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 777ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim1.3
Positioning1.9
Utility1.1
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact0.0

Composite 1.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.07−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.07
Reaction time768ms+51ms
first ⅓ avg 716ms → last ⅓ avg 768ms
Headshot accuracy12.1%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 12.0% → last ⅓ avg 12.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 53 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 16–9 · anubis, 8 Aug →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · mirage, 7 Mar →
523msFastest reaction time · 3–9 · nuke, 20 Dec →
16–3Biggest win · mirage, 17 Apr →

Across the last 53 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
2–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 43% over 7nukeWeakest map · 24% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC187–1139%-0.07
nukeD174–1324%-0.08
overpassC73–443%-0.04
inferno—41–325%-0.11
ancient—31–233%-0.08
anubis—31–233%0.01
dust2—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 53 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (24% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

12Matches
33%Win rate
0.38Avg K/D
39.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage425%0.429.3
Inferno250%0.363.5
Dust22100%0.326.0
Nuke20%0.234.0
Overpass10%0.7915.0
Ancient10%0.224.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.8%Headshot accuracy
25.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
22.5%Spray accuracy
74.8%Counter-strafing
12.5°Preaim
777msReaction time
3.0%T opening success
24.9%CT opening success
0.20Enemies flashed / flash
0.5%Flash assists
0.64HE damage / grenade
4.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.4835° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.806% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 777.2995ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

24% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–9-0.1112%30 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.076%13 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0613%13 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.1316%13 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.130%10 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0812%10 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.0412%9 Mar →
overpass9–13-0.017%9 Mar →
inferno2–13-0.1020%9 Mar →
ancient0–13-0.1022%9 Mar →
mirage0–13-0.0615%9 Mar →
mirage8–130.0716%9 Mar →
anubis5–13-0.117%7 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.116%7 Mar →
overpass13–8-0.008%7 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.1011%7 Mar →
nuke13–7-0.0622%7 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0622%7 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.114%7 Mar →
overpass2–13-0.0222%7 Mar →
mirage13–3-0.0538%7 Mar →
ancient6–00.0013%7 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0611%7 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.0928%7 Mar →
dust21–13-0.090%7 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0814%6 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.095%4 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.104%9 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.1027%5 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.140%5 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0814%28 Aug →
overpass5–13-0.0613%31 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.038%31 Jul →
nuke6–9-0.1214%31 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0513%31 Jul →
nuke7–9-0.149%31 Jul →
nuke3–9-0.1519%31 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0810%30 Jul →
nuke12–12-0.0613%30 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.059%29 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0617%29 Jul →
nuke1–9-0.1518%29 Jul →
nuke9–40.0110%29 Jul →
overpass13–4-0.0422%13 Jun →
anubis3–13-0.0110%21 May →
inferno6–9-0.1827%23 Feb →
nuke9–00.139%23 Feb →
nuke1–13-0.115%23 Feb →
nuke3–9-0.1112%20 Dec →
anubis16–90.167%8 Aug →
nuke6–16-0.088%24 Apr →
mirage16–3-0.0611%17 Apr →
mirage5–16-0.110%7 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.