CoaX^

CoaX^ — CS2 Stats

NO76561197993116658[U:1:32850930]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

934Tracked matches55%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating17,706Purple band · top ~17.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,706 -2,055 28 Apr – 26 Oct · 33 days played
15,97820,000peak 20,00028 Apr26 Oct
20,102Peak Premier in tracked matches
44Days played since 2026-04-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,294 below peak (20,000)
  • -776 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,294 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCoaX^FACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER17,706 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning51
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateTWWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +1.8pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 659ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility6.2
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 600ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning5.1
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time598ms−89ms
first ⅓ avg 687ms → last ⅓ avg 598ms
Headshot accuracy11.4%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 12.2% → last ⅓ avg 11.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–5 · ancient, 27 Sept →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · mirage, 12 Jun →
422msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · inferno, 13 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · nuke, 21 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
14–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 17cacheWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2315–865%-0.01
infernoC197–1237%-0.02
nukeS1712–571%-0.01
anubisC156–940%-0.02
ancientB137–654%-0.00
cacheD92–722%-0.02
mirage—30–30%-0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

468Matches
50%Win rate
0.80Avg K/D
64.0ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis14458%0.8512.2
Ancient11647%0.8012.4
Inferno10849%0.7612.3
Dust22744%0.7612.2
Vertigo2642%0.7611.1
Nuke2157%0.9314.4
Mirage1436%0.7111.1
Cache70%0.5710.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.0%Headshot accuracy
38.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
600msReaction time
34.6%T opening success
43.2%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
9.14HE damage / grenade
12.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.9858% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.5912% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache15–15-0.0212%26 Oct →
inferno13–100.0510%25 Oct →
cache13–11-0.019%25 Oct →
anubis13–50.0113%24 Oct →
cache6–130.0411%24 Oct →
ancient13–90.0510%24 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0118%21 Oct →
nuke13–30.1322%21 Oct →
nuke13–90.034%20 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0212%20 Oct →
dust213–4-0.016%20 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0613%19 Oct →
anubis13–110.0110%19 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0511%19 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.014%18 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0818%18 Oct →
nuke13–60.017%15 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.098%15 Oct →
ancient6–130.0218%13 Oct →
dust23–13-0.018%8 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.077%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.036%8 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0811%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.080%5 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0111%5 Oct →
anubis13–70.0214%28 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0314%28 Sept →
ancient13–50.1614%27 Sept →
inferno16–120.0514%20 Sept →
dust213–80.0115%20 Sept →
dust213–110.0213%17 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.069%17 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0523%13 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.044%13 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0310%8 Sept →
ancient13–50.0115%8 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.007%6 Sept →
nuke13–110.0511%2 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0610%30 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0213%30 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0421%30 Aug →
nuke13–80.0113%30 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0310%29 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0415%29 Aug →
nuke13–110.0812%28 Aug →
anubis13–100.0410%28 Aug →
cache8–130.0010%28 Aug →
anubis8–130.0012%27 Aug →
dust216–140.0418%27 Aug →
dust213–70.009%27 Aug →
anubis13–110.0313%27 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0413%27 Aug →
dust213–90.0317%25 Aug →
inferno10–130.0214%25 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0215%24 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0726%24 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.057%23 Aug →
cache2–13-0.1114%23 Aug →
inferno10–130.0012%22 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0414%22 Aug →
anubis12–160.0010%22 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0511%22 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0719%18 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0712%13 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.0711%13 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0226%21 Jul →
dust213–90.0016%17 Jul →
dust28–00.0812%17 Jul →
mirage11–130.0017%17 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.036%17 Jul →
dust210–130.0117%16 Jul →
dust211–130.0220%25 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.0516%24 Jun →
dust213–50.1013%24 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0012%12 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.0510%12 Jun →
mirage8–130.0130%12 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.018%2 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.022%2 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0115%31 May →
anubis1–13-0.047%31 May →
dust216–13-0.099%26 May →
nuke13–70.0020%26 May →
cache5–130.0211%25 May →
inferno8–8-0.0912%25 May →
dust213–7-0.0213%13 May →
inferno16–12-0.007%13 May →
dust213–7-0.054%7 May →
ancient13–5-0.050%7 May →
dust25–13-0.0715%7 May →
inferno8–13-0.053%7 May →
inferno13–11-0.078%5 May →
ancient7–130.009%5 May →
ancient5–130.0220%1 May →
overpass4–13-0.1018%1 May →
inferno10–13-0.046%1 May →
inferno13–80.0112%1 May →
nuke1–13-0.0921%28 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.086%28 Apr →
dust216–14-0.0221%28 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.